Fitness/Beautyfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Fitness/Beauty | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 453 listings found. |
| 1) |
Hair Design
|
|
|
Pivot Point, 2000 Scratches on front and back covers, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners. . Spiral Bind. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Perm Design
|
|
|
Pivot Point , 2000 Moderate shefl wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers. . Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Oxycise!: How Anyone Can Get Rid of Fat Forever in Only 15 Minutes a Day
|
|
|
Littleton, Colorado, U.S.A.: Oxycise Intl, 1997 Very light creasing to spine; Pages are nice and clean. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
The AMA Book of Skin and Hair Care
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1978 Pages are slightly yellowed.A good reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Fit-Or-Fat Woman
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 1989 Sticker on back cover, light shelf wear to corners.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Staying Flexible: The Full Range of Motion
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Body Shop Book : Skin, Hair and Body Care
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1994 Cover is slightly loose from binding, cover is shelf worn and moderately frayed at edges and spine, pages are clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Hair Design
|
|
|
Pivot Point, 1997 COVR HAS SCRATCHES, marka, creases, chipping at edges, - few pages in book are creased --- note: no author given. Spiral Bind. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Women's Health
|
|
|
Prevention Magazine Health Books, 2002 Ligth shelf wear to corners. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Complete Manual of Fitness
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Reader's Digest Association (Canada), 1988 Dj shows moderate edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of dj, markings on side edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Feel Confident; Yoga For Living
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing, 2002 Some shelfwear. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Hair Design
|
|
|
Pivot Point, 2001 cover has scratches, marks, chipping, first few pages in book are bumped, - pos & marks on edge of book --- some writing in text, a few pages in book have marks. Spiral Bind. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
Long Hair Design
|
|
|
Pivot Point, 1999 Cover has chipping, scratches, marks, bumping - Marks & POS on edge . 4th Printing. Spiral Bind. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Glamour Do's and Don'ts Hall of Fame: Fifty Years of Good Fun and Bad Taste
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1992 Light edgewear to dj, dampstains on back cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hair Sculpture Ladies
|
|
|
Pivot Point, 1994 Note; no author given -- cover has many creases, scratches, tape, scuffing, marks, chipping & small tears at binding - pos on ffep, marks on fpd, --- some highlighting - marks on edge including pos name. Spiral Bind. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
Color Design
|
|
|
Pivot Point, 2001 note: no author given --- cover has scratches, marks, scuffing --- highlighting & writing in text, marks including pos on edge of book --- . Spiral Bind. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 17) |
Getting Firm: Shaping and Toning
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1988 Some shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Perm Design
|
|
|
Pivot Point, 2000 Cover has creases, chipping, scratches, marks --- marks, pos on edge of book --- marks on fpd, highlighting & writing in text. 8th Printing. Spiral Bind. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 19) |
Hair Sculpture Men
|
|
|
Pivot Point, 2001 Note; no author given --- cover has scuffing, marks, scratches --- . Spiral Bind. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Body Shop Book : Skin, Hair and Body Care
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Time Warner Books UK, 1994 Corners lightly bumped.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Gym Workout
|
|
|
Time Life Books, 1988 Some shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Prevention How-To Dictionary of Healing Remedies and Techniques: From Acupressure and Aspirin to Yoga and Yogurt-Over 350 Curative Options
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996 Creases on the front cover and the spine of the book, light edgewear, dampstains on the ffep, the book is cocked.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 23) |
Getting Firm: Shaping and Toning
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1988 Slight denting to corners, light crayon marks on ffep and rfep, slight creasing on tp. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
Beautiful Nails and Pedicures
|
|
|
Top That! Publishing, 2006 Scratches on front and back covers, light shelf wear to corners. . Pictorial Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 25) |
Prenatal and Postnatal Fitness
|
|
|
Alberta Social Services and Community Health Light shelf wear to corners. . Comb Binding. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Natural Healing and Nutrition Annual, 1989
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1989 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 27) |
Face and Body Book
|
|
|
Toronto: Oxford University Press, 1980 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Standard Supplement
|
|
|
Milady Publishing, 1976 Front and back of cover are wrinkled and creased, have marks, residue, tears - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Marks, stains on some pgs - Yellowing . Soft Cover. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 29) |
Complete Guide to Pilates, Yoga, Meditation & Stress Relief
|
|
|
Parragon Publishing, 2003 Cover has edgewear, bumping, scratches, sticker residue, creases, small tears - Bumped pgs - Marks on edges & few pgs - Creases - Spine slant. Spiral Bind. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 30) |
BIOGENETIX : The Ultimate guide to Total Body Transformation
|
|
|
Biogenetix , 2006 Cover has bumping, marks, stickers - Bumped pgs. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 31) |
Matrika Yoga : Winter 2006 Volume 1
|
|
|
Matrika Yoga LLC, 2006 Cover has bumping, marks, scuffs, dogeared - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Few marks on pgs. Soft Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 32) |
The South Beach Diet
|
|
|
Rodale Books, 2004 Light wear & scratches & creasing & chipping on cover & edges of book, bumping, price sticker residue on front cover, . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 33) |
Are You Confused?
|
|
|
Sherwood, Oregon, U.S.A.: Health Plus Publishers, 1971 Spine and edges show some wear and creasing; Title page is inscribed. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 34) |
Healthy Hair and Common Sense
|
|
|
USA: The Witkower Press, 1969 Cover has normal shelfwear, text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 35) |
Feel Good : Ways to Add Quality to Your Life
|
|
|
Crows Nest, NSW, Australia: Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 36) |
Simply-- Woman!: The 12-Week Body-Mind-Soul Total Transformation Program
|
|
|
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.: Hay House Inc, 2004 Cover has marks - Marks on edge - Includes DVD - Light wear, almost as new. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 37) |
Making Faces
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997 Light shelf wear and bumping to corners, light scratches on front and back covers, front cover is bowed, some wrinkled pages. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Face Forward
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2000 Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 39) |
A Practical Guide to Integral Yoga
|
|
|
Sri Aurobindo Ashram, 1976 Cover is worn and has POS, tears, pieces are torn off, marks, tape - Last few pages bottom corner is torn off - Marks on edge and few book pgs - Edgewear some tiny pieces are torn off at bottom of pages - Liquid damage - Dampstains - Underlining and writing in book - Worn but readable. . Seventh Edition. Soft Cover. Poor. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
Hit the Spot!: How to Target, Tone, and Slim Your Problem Areas
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1997 Cover has sticker, bumping, marks - Marks on edge & a few book pgs - Some bumped and dogeared pgs. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 41) |
Fit and Fabulous After 40: A 5-Part Program for Turning Back the Clock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001 FFEP and edges show some dirt and wear; Corners are lightly bumped. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 42) |
Denise Austin's Ultimate Pregnancy Book: How to Stay Fit and Healthy Through the Nine Months--And Shape Up After Baby
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1999 Cover has bumping, marks, sticker residue - Bumped pgs - Marks on edge - Slightly curved book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 43) |
Joan Samuelson's Running for Women
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1995 Light edgewear, light shelfwear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Avon Beauty Book
|
|
|
Avon Products of Canada, Ltd., 1968 The book has a plastic cover to protect it from shelfwear, one of the note pages is torn out in the very back of the book. . Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Fit-Or-Fat Woman
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 1989 Light shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting, sticker residue on back cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 46) |
Fit or Fat
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1978 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, binding is loose. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Ultimate Fit or Fat
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Houghhton Mifflin, 1999 Some dog-eared pages, spine dented, dj lightly shelf worn, pages clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 48) |
Smart Exercise : Burning Fat, Getting Fat
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1994 Jacket shows some light wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 49) |
Aromatherapy
|
|
|
Strathearn books Ltd., 1995 Cover has bumping, chipping, marks, residue - Bumped /dogeared pgs - Few marks - Spine slant . Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 50) |
Beauty: Things to Make and Do
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 453 listings found. |
