Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Graphic Novel

from Balthazar Books

Browse Graphic Novel | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 103 listings found.
1) Riot

Viz, 1997 Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
2) Sneak Peek Spring 2004 # 2

Viz, 2004 Bumped cover - No author given (compliation sample of 9 titles). Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
3) Sneak Peek Spring 2004 # 2

Viz, 2004 Bumped cover - No author given (compliation sample of 9 titles). Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
4) del Rey Manga Summer 2006 Previews

Del Rey, 2006 Cover has marks, bumping, scuffs, chipping, tear - Bumped pgs - Lightly dented. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
5) Naruto 4

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2005 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
6) Riot: Act Two

Cadence Books, 1997 The book is still in its palstic covering.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
7) Young Guns Volume 2

Ta Ran Eastman Co. Ltd., 1992 Japanese language text.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
8) Worlds of Women

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Circlet Pr, 1993 Moderate shelfwear to cover.. Trade Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
9) Kimmie66 (Minx Books)
Alexovich, Aaron,

Minx Books, 2007 Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, chipping, dogeared - Marks on edge - Edgewear to some pgs - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Few marks & creases on pgs - Water damage - Creased pgs - Spine slant. Trade Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
10) The Adventures of Super Diaper Baby
Beard, George; Hutchins, Harold

Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Inc, 2002 Cover has bumping, light edgewear - Few marks - Bumped pgs . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
11) Ultimate Fantastic 4 : The Fantastic (Volume 1)
Bendis, Brian Michael ; Millar, Mark

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 2004 Cover has few marks, front cover is lifting - Bumped pgs - Few marks. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
12) Dawn's Dirty Little Black Book
Butler, P.M

Seattle: Eros Comix, 2000 Edges have light selfwear, front bottom edge is scratched. Adults Only, you must be 18 years of age or older to purchase this book.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
13) One Piece Romance Dawn
Caselman, Lance;Nakatani, Andy

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2003 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners. . Volume 1. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
14) Cardcaptor Sakura 1
Clamp

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2004 Cover has light chipping, bumping, sticker - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks on book pgs - Very light wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
15) Ghost World
Clowes, Daniel

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1998 There is some minor shelfwear, the cover is beginning to wrinkle.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
16) How to Draw Manga
Coope, Katy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tangerine Pr, 2002 Cover has bumping, scratches, marks, sticker residue, pen pressure marks - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Lots of diagrams. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
17) Samurai Deeper Kyo 19
Danko, Dan; Johnson, Yuki N.; Kamijo, Akimine; Maeda, Takako

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003 Stiker on front cover, light edgewear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
18) Disney's pirates of the Caribbean Dead Man's Chest Graphic Novel
Elliott, Ted ; Rossio, Terry

Disney Enterprises Inc., 2007 Cover has scratches, scuffs, bumping, marks, light chipping - Bumped pgs - Few marks. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
19) Preacher: Gone to Texas
Ennis, Garth; Dillon, Steve

DC Comics, 1996 Some shelfwear. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
20) L'appartement from Reform School to the Streets of Paris, a Tom Boy's Burning Passion
Forrest, Susanna ; Blinkhorn, Annie

Agent Provocateur Cover has bumping, sticker, marks - Marks on edge - Few marks on pgs - No pub. date found --- Note while this does contain a story it's also a catalogue for lingerie products by Agent Provocateur. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Major, Tim. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
21) Shonen Jump Dragon Ball Z
FUNimation Productions

Funimation Productions Ltd. , 2003 Magazine, sticker on front cover, moderate shelf wear to corners, front cover is lifting. . Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
22) Love and Rockets #47
Gilbert & Jaime Hernandez

Fantagraphics, 1995 comic. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
23) Bomber Girl
Gutsoon

Torrance, California, U.S.A.: Gustoon Entertainment, 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
24) Bipolar / Morocco / Pizzeria Kamikaze (Part 4)
Hanuka, Tomer and Asaf

Florida: Alternative Comics Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
25) Spongebob Squarepants: Tales from Bikini Bottom
Hillenburg, Steven

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2004 Cover has marks, price sticker, bumping. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
26) Spongebob Squarepants 2: Friends Forever
Hillenburg, Steven

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003 Cover has bumping - First few pgs have edgewear. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
27) Undertaking
Hind, Michael J

Conundrum Press, 2009 Cover has bumping - POS stamp on FFEP - Minor edgewear. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
28) Shonen Jump Volume 4 Issue 12 2006
Hoashi, Yumi

Viz Media, 2006 Cover has bumping, chipping, tears, creases, & marks - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Few marks on pgs - Water damage - Creased pgs, light wear to some pgs. Soft Cover. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
29) Two Hot Girls on a Hot Summer Night
Hooper, Terry

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1992 Very lightly worn edges with a little bumping at the corners, back top outer cover corner has a light crease. This is strickly an 'Adults Only' cheeky hardcore romp. You must be 18 years of age or older to purchase this book.. Soft Cover. Good+. 10 X 10. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $70.00
30) Demon Diary
Hyong, Lee Chi

Tokyopop, 2003 Cover has edgewear sticker & bumping - Some book pgs are bumped or dogeared - Marks on FPD & RPD. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
31) Ruler Of The Land
Jeon, Kook Jin

Adv-manga, 2004 Cover has marks & scuffs - Bumped pgs - Marks on edge . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
32) Pathfinder an American Saga
Kalogridis, Laeta: Shy, Christopher

Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics Inc., 2006 Creaes on the front cover,. Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
33) Samurai Deeper Kyo
Kamijyo, Akimine

Tokyopop, 2003 Light wear & scratches on cover & edges of book, bumping. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
34) Samurai Deeper Kyo
Kamijyp, Akimine

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2005 Sticker on cover, some wrinkled pages from mositure, creases on front and back covers.. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
35) Corrector Yui #2 Lost In Cyberspace
Keiko Okamoto

Tokyopop, 2002 Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
36) Corrector Yui # 4: Double Trouble
Keiko Okamoto

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2002 Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
37) Corrector Yui #1 Corrector Initialize
Keiko Okamoto

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2002 Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
38) Corrector Yui #5 How the Web Was Won
Keiko Okamoto,

Tokyopop, 2002 . Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
39) Girlhero; Issues 1-6
Kelso, Megan

Seattle: High Drive Publications, 1993 Minimal wear & creasing to edges and corners. Mature readers.. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $40.00
40) Star Wars: Dark Empire II
Kennedy, Cam; Veitch

Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1995 Usual library markings, spine has been fortified with clean binding tape. No markings.. Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
41) Alien Vs. Predator: Thrill Of The Hunt
Kennedy, Mike

Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics Inc., 2004 light shelf wear - cover has scratches, creases & chipping . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
42) Invincible: The Ultimate Collection
Kirkman, Robert; Walker, Cory

Orange, California, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 2003 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. . Soft Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
43) Naruto
Kishimoto, Masashi

Viz Media , 2006 The book reads front right to left, light shelf wear to corners. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
44) Ghostlands :Warcraft (Sunwell Trilogy)
Knaak, Richard A

TOKYOPOP, 2007 Cover has bumping, sticker, heavy chipping, gouge damage, tears - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Tears at edges of back cover and last few pgs - Few marks on pgs - Spine slant - Dents. Soft Cover. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
45) Diabolo
kusunoki, Kei ; ohashi, Kaoru

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2005 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, edgewear - Marks on edge - Some marks & residue on pgs - Dogeared. Soft Cover. Fair. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.50
46) Left Behind Graphic Novel Book 1
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B.; Layman, John S

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
47) Left Behind Graphic Novel Book 1
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B.; Layman, John S

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $17.50
48) Left Behind Graphic Novel Book 1
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry; Layman, John S

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002 Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $16.50
49) Left Behind Graphic Novel Book 1
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
50) The Giver: Library Edition
Lowry, Lois

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 light shelfwear, chipping and bumping to edges, creasing on spine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 103 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: