Eroticafrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Erotica | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 119 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Erotic Edge: Erotica for Couples
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1996 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on spine, some dog-eared pages. . Trade Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Best Women's Erotica
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Cleis Pr, 2000 Cover is lightly scratched and shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. ADULTS ONLY, You must be 18 or older to purchase this book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Penguin Book of Erotic Stories by Women
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1997 Spine creased, cover lightly edgeworn and creased, book shows light wear but pages clean and in good readable condition. ADULTS ONLY, You must be 18 or older to purchase this book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Eric Stanton: Reunion in Ropes & Other Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taschen America Llc, 2001 Light bumping to top edge of book. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
Victorian Erotic Tales
|
|
|
M. O'Mara Books, 1995 Cover has dents, edgewear, marks, bumping, chipping, spills - Marks on edge - Edgewear tears to few pgs - Some marks on pgs - Cracked binding at a few spots in the book. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tramp Nurse
|
|
|
Chariot Books, 1962 Bottom left hand corner of back cover and half of pages have been ripped in the corner and worn; Top of spine is ripped and worn; Spine, edges and cover show wear, creasing and fading; Pages yellowing - very worn, damp stains. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
On the Wings of Eros: Nightly Readings for Passion & Romance
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Conari Pr, 1995 Cover has edgewear, marks, bumping, sticker - Marks on edge - Light dent. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Delta of Venus Erotica
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1978 Creasing at spine. Shows some wear. ADULTS ONLY, You must be 18 or older to purchase this book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
US : three Men One woman and a Strange Sexual Unity
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, creases, edgewear, tiny tears, price written on cover, price felted out - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Few marks on pgs & edges - Edgewear - Yellowing . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The New Story of O
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Blue Moon Books, 1990 Creases to cover, bumping to edges, creases to spine, corners lifting. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Blue Moon Erotic Reader III
|
|
|
blue Moon, 2002 Cover has chipping, bumping, marks, edgewear, residue, wrinkled spine, small tear - Marks on edge - Spill marks on few pgs - Edgewear - Bumped pgs - Light dents - Slight spine slant. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
The New Story of O
|
|
|
Blue Moon Books, 1990 light shelfwear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Erotic Reader III
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1989 Light bumping and shelfwear to edges -- Pages beginning to yellow. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Black Masque
|
|
|
Nexus, 1999 Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front cover and spine, book is curling upwards. ADULTS ONLY, You must be 18 or older to purchase this book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Pure Kama Sutra : Sex Secrets for Modern Lovers
|
|
|
Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005 Cover has light edgewear, marks, and bumping - Few marks on pgs. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Fermata
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1995 Cover has marks, bumping, sticker residue - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Edgewear - Price/writing on FFEP - Few marks on pgs - Light dents. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Odd Girl Out
|
|
|
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Cleis Pr, 2001 Cover has bumping & sticker residue - Marks on edge, FPD & RPD - Few creased pgs. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Pleasures: Women Write Erotica
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1984 Book has light wear to edges and corners. Pages are clean and neat. DJ has a small tear in front. Edges of DJ are a bit wrinkled. Spine of DJ is tattered near the top. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Erotic Edge: Erotica for Couples
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1994 Spine dented at top and bottom, dj is lightly shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. ADULTS ONLY, You must be 18 or older to purchase this book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Erotic Edge: 22 Erotic stories for Couples
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1996 Cover has chipping, bumping, marks, edgewear, tears, sticker, creases - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Marks on edge - Slight spine slant - Marks on few pgs - Edgewear - Dents. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Erotic Edge: Erotica for Couples
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1994 Jacket shows wear & scratching especially at edges, bumping, back jacket has a rip near bottom edge, front corner of hardcover is chipped at bottom edge, . Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Erotic Interludes: Tales Told by Women
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 1995 Cover has marks, bumping, light edgewear - Few marks on pgs - Bumped / dogeared pgs . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Best American Erotica 2001
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2001 Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, chipping, residue, sticker - Bumped /dogeared pgs - Marks on edge - Edgewear - Outside of book has wear, but inside pgs are still good. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Best American Erotica 1994
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1994 Cover has bumping, chipping, stickers, marks - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Price on FFEP - Few marks or creases in book pgs. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Best American Erotica 1999
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1999 Light bumping to edges, signature on inside of front cover. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Best American Erotica 2006
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2006 Minor wear to cover, edges & corners.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 27) |
Love in Vein
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998 Light edgewear. ADULTS ONLY, You must be 18 or older to purchase this book.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 28) |
Coming Up Fast
|
|
|
Warner, 1975 Cover has bumping edgewear & marks - Marks on edge of book - Yellowing - A few words are circled in ink . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 29) |
Dawn's Dirty Little Black Book
|
|
|
Seattle: Eros Comix, 2000 Edges have light selfwear, front bottom edge is scratched. Adults Only, you must be 18 years of age or older to purchase this book.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
Begging for it!
|
|
|
Bee Line Book , 1977 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, front cover is lifting, pages are yellowing, bumping to top and bottom edges of spine, waterstains on bottom edge of book, scratches on front and back covers. chipping to side edge of pg 153, dampstains on front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 31) |
Retro Stud: Muscle Movie Posters from Around the World
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Collectors Pr, 2002 DJ has chipping, marks, edgewear, scuffs, tiny tears - Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, chipping, light denting - Bumped pgs - Spine slant. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
Good Girls Do: Sex Chronicles of a Shameless Generation
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 2002 Cover has marks, bumping - Marks on edge, fpd, rpd, rfep - POS on FFEP. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 33) |
Memewar
|
|
|
Memewar, 2008 Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear - Edgewear - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs. Soft Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Penis Book
|
|
|
Columbia, New York, U.S.A.: Konemann, 1999 Moderate edgewear, scratches on front and back side of dj. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 35) |
More Joy of Sex
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1987 Very light wear, markings & creases on cover and edges, bumping. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 36) |
101 Nights of Grrrreat Sex
|
|
|
Oklahoma: Park Avenue Publishers, 1995 Very slight denting to edges and spine of book, dj moderately scratched and edgeworn, binding tight and pages clean and in excellent condition. ADULTS ONLY, You must be 18 or older to purchase this book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 37) |
A Harlot's Progress
|
|
|
Vintage, 2000 Spine cocked, pages yellowing slightly, rfep creased, book moderately worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. ADULTS ONLY, You must be 18 or older to purchase this book.. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 38) |
Men At Work
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Sensation, 2004 Cover has marks, chipping, bumping - Few pgs have edgewear or bumping. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 39) |
Once Upon A Pillow
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2002 Front cover is lifting, pages are yellowing. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 40) |
Feet-Ishism
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Parkstone Pr, 2001 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book. ADULTS ONLY, You must be 18 or older to purchase this book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 41) |
Ravishing of Lol Stein
|
|
|
Random House, 1986 Cover has marks, sticker, bumping, edgewear, light dents - Marks on edge - Edgewear - Bumped pgs - POS writing on FFEP. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Heavy Metal September 2002
|
|
|
Metal Mammoth Inc. , 2002 Cover has chipping, marks, scratches, creases, light wear --- . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 43) |
Return of the Crazy Ladies
|
|
|
Signet, 1984 Cover has wrinkled spine, marks, chipping, tiny tears & bumping - Marks & dampstains on edge & endpapers- Cocked - Yellowing - Few pgs are bumped or dogeard - Marks on book pgs. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Bride Stripped Bare: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 2005 Cover has residue - Marks. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 45) |
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom : A Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1996 light wear & creasing to cover & edges, bumping, yellowing, sticker residue on back cover, purple highlighting throughout text. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 46) |
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom : A Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1998 Cover has marks, bumping, creases, sticker, residue - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Denting - Marks on edge - Edgewear denting to some pgs - Slight spine slant. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 47) |
Come Quickly : For Boys on the Go
|
|
|
Masquerade Books ltd., 1997 Cover has chipping, marks, stickers, bumping - POS on FPD - Marks on edge - Few pgs are bumped. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 48) |
Strip of Passion
|
|
|
All Star Books, 1967 Cover has feltmarks, penmarks, marks, bumping, chipping - Yellowing - Marks on edge - Book pgs have some marks or/and dampstains - Light water damage to edge. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 49) |
Second Skin
|
|
|
New Directions, 2005 Cover has marks, bumping, light edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumped / dogeared pgs - Almost new otherwise. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 50) |
Playboy November 2000 Vol. 47 No. 11
|
|
|
Playboy, 2000 Cover has marks creases bumping and light wear . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 119 listings found. |
