Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Marketing/Advertising

from Balthazar Books

Browse Marketing/Advertising | Return to Balthazar Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 96 listings found.
1) Free & Low Cost Advertising

Health Tec, Inc., 1995 Secrets to Making Money Now Series. Canadian orders will be charged GST. Cover has bumping, scuffs, chipping at edge - Bumping pgs. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
2) Guest Book; Messages From Our Guests and Visitors

UK: Robert Frederick Ltd., 2000 Small dent & light gouges in middle of front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
3) The Alternative Pick

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Publishing, 2000 NOTE: no author found - cover has price stickers, marks, edgewear, creases, cocked, scratches, rpd has edgewear - light shelf wear. 9th Annual Edition . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $16.50
4) Motivational Quotes : Compiled Especially for Those in Sales and Management

Great Quotations, 1984 Cover has marks & bumping - Edgewear - No author given. Spiral Bind. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
5) 1991 Writer's Market: Where and How to Sell What You Write

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Writers Digest Books, 1990 There is some minor shelfwear, some of the pages within the book have begun to turn yellow. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
6) Designs for Marketing No.1
Angeli, Primo

Rockport Publishers , 1988 Heavy edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back covres, scratches on front and back sides of dj. scribbles on rpd and rfep.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.00
7) Convergences: Message, Method, Medium
Atwan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bedford/st Martins, 2004 Cover has marks, bumping, scuffs, residue, light dents, penmarks - Edgewear - Bumped pgs - Marks on edge - Some marks on pgs - Slight spine slant - INCLUDES CD - Light chipping on some pgs - Denting. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
8) Canadian Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management
Balderson, D. Wesley

Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1999 Cover has marks, bumping, creases & sticker - Marks on edge - Half of book pgs are creased due to water damage - POS on FFEP - Some writing, underlining and exercises are filled in . Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
9) Creating Value for Customers: Designing and Implementing a Total Corporate Strategy
Band, William

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1991 DJ has marks, creasing, inner flap is clipped - Cover has edgewear and marks - Light marks on edge. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
10) Research for Marketing Decision Making
Barnes, James G

Scarborogh, Ontario, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd, 1991 Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, chipping, sticker, small tears at edge (plastic is peeling slightly) - Edgewear - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Some highlighting & writing, perhaps underlining. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $18.50
11) foundations of Marketing
Beckman, Dale M. Et al

Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1982 Cover has price sticker & bumping - Marks on edge & on some book pgs. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
12) Foundations of Marketing
Beckman, M. Dale; Boone, Loius E.; Kurtz, David L

Toronto: Holt, Rienhart and Winston, Inc., 1983 Small amount of notations and underlining throughout, cover is moderately scratched and shelf worn, corners are creased and curling, book is overally moderately worn but in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
13) Advertising & Promotion : An Integrated Marketing Communications Perspective
Belch, George E.; Belch, Michael A.; Guolla, Michael Angelo

Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2005 Cover has marks, scuffing, bumping, dents - Some marks in book pgs and edges - Water damage - Highlighting - Slight, pleasant pine smell. Second Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $66.50
14) Advertising and Promotion : An Integrated Marketing Communications Perspective
Belch, George E.; Belch, Michael A.; Guolla, Michael Angelo

Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002 cover has scratches, edgewear, bumping - marks on edge of book, writing in book, underlining, starring, some writing in foreign language, some pages in book are bumped, cocked. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $21.50
15) Secrets of Power Marketing
Bender, Peter Urs; Torok, George

Stoddart, 1999 Very slight dent to top of cover, tight binding and bright clear text. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $13.50
16) Marketing
Berko*Central College Staff

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1991 Little of highlighted texts.. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
17) Marketing
Berkowitz, Eric N.; Crane, Frederick; Kerin, Roger A.; Hartley, Steven; Rudelius, William

Times Mirror Professional Publishing , 1995 Light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, creases on back cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $23.00
18) Marketing
Berkowitz, Eric N.; Crane, Frederick; Kerin, Roger A.; Hartley, Steven; Rudelius, William

Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 2002 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, scuffs, edgewear, small tears - POS on FPD - Writing on FFEP & title pg - Stamps on title pg - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Some writing, underlining, highlighting -Few marks on book pgs - Light water damage. Fifth Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
19) Marketing, Canadian
Berkowitz, Eric N.; Crane, Frederick; Kerin, Roger A.; Hartley, Steven; Rudelius, William

Irwin Dorsey Limited, 1995 Edges show some wear; A few pages are dog-eared. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.00
20) Tales from Under the Rim: The Marketing of Tim Hortons
Buist, Ron

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Goose Lane Editions, 2003 shelf wear -DJ has marks, creases, scratches - marks on edge of book, some pages within book are creased or chipped at edges (tiny tears). Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
21) Marketing Research
Burns, Alvin C.;Bush, Ronald F

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2001 Cover has marks, bumping, plastic is chipping and peeling, edgewear - Marks on edge - Few marks on pgs - NO CD included. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $19.50
22) Sell Your Photographs : The Complete Marketing Strategy for the Freelancer
Canavor, Natalie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1982 Cover has bumping, chipping, marks, scratches, tears, lightening at spine - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Yellowing - Few marks on pgs. Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
23) Tested Advertising Methods
Caples, John

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1980 Cover has marks, bumping, sticker, glitter glue - Marks & glitter on edge - Bumped pgs - - Few marks on pgs - The glitter glue on edge of book pgs makes a few pgs stick together at very edge tip however these come apart easily without damage - Book pgs are in good reading condition still. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $21.00
24) Marketing for a Full House : A Complete Guide to Profitable Hotel/Motel Operational Planning
Coffman, C. Dewitt

Cornell University, 1981 Cover has edgewear, bumping, marks, chips, scratches, light dents - Marks on edge - Edgewear to some pages, causing small tears to edges of pages - Bumped pgs - Tape residue, light tear on FPD - Stamp on FFEP - Few marks on pgs - Tape residue on RPD - Slight yellowing. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $18.50
25) The Collector's Price Guide to Bottles, Tobacco Tins, and Relics
Davis, Marvin;Davis, Helen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Galahad Books, 1975 creases and scratches to spine and cover, markings on cover, slight tearing on spine and back cover, price and signature on FFEP. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
26) How to sell to Women
Dunton, Loren

McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1965 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping - Marks & dampstains on edge - Some marks, dampstains on book - Edgewear - Yellowing - Cracked binding at pg 304 - Underlining, and perhaps some writing - Slight spine slant. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
27) Business Marketing Management: Marketing of Business Products and Services
Eckles, Robert W

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1990 Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, chipping, marks, scuffs, sticker reisdue, top edge of cover is torn off due to gouge damage - Bumped pgs - Few marks on pgs - Slight spine slant - May have writing but didn't see any. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
28) Marketing
Evans, Joel R.; Berman, Barry; Wellington, William J

Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1997 Underlining throughout, some dog-eared pages, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip. . Canadian Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
29) Marketing
Evans, Joel R.; Berman, Barry; Wellington, William J

Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1999 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping & dents at edges - Few marks, highlighting, writing, underling on book pgs & edge - Light water damage to edge of book. Second Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $13.00
30) The Ten Minute Marketer's Secret Formula
Feltenstein, Tom

Entrepreneur Press , 2004 Cover has chipping, marks & bumping - Marks on edges - Spine slant. Trade Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $13.50
31) Successful Affiliate Marketing for Merchants
Fiore, Frank; Collins, Shawn

Que Publishing, 2001 Cover has bumping, creases, light chipping, marks - Marks on edge - Few bumped pgs. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
32) Smart Business Solutions: Direct Marketing and Customer Management
Gantenbein, Douglas

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Press, 1999 Sticker on the front cover of the book, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, waterstains within the book, felt marker on the back cover, the top corner of the back cover shows moderate waterstains. . Soft Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.50
33) 1996 Writer's Market: Where & How to Sell What You Write
Garvey, Mark

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Writers Digest Books, 1995 Covers have minor wear, a few small dampstains, corners are gently bumped, binding tight & text clean.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
34) Maximised Marketing
Grady, Shirley

William Waterman Piblications , 1996 Light shelf wear to corners, sticker on front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $13.00
35) How to Create Profitable New Products : From Mission to Market
Gruenwald, George

NTC Business Books, 1997 Light bumping to corners; Some shelf wear to edges of DJ; Some scratches/marking on DJ; Sticker on DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.50
36) Jump Start Your Brain
Hall, Doug

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995 DJ has tears, & edgewear. Cover has edgewear.Marks on edge of book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
37) Creative Edge Page Design
Haller, Lynn

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 2000 Cover has bumping, marks - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs due to dent - Few marks. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.50
38) Canadian Marketing : Cases and Concepts
Hardy A.V & Monkhouse F.J

Newmarket, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1994 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, pos on inside front cover. . Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
39) Poster Annual 1998
Hayden, Clare & Jenssen, Heinke

Graphis Inc. , 1998 Cover has marks, edgewear including small dents, light chipping, scratches, - cocked, remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $28.50
40) Marketing
Heidingsfield, Myron S.; blankenship, Albert B

Barnes & Noble Publishers, 1964 SPine and edges show wear and creaing; FFEP is ripped. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
41) Marketing
Hisrich, Robert D

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1990 Cover has edgewear, marks - Marks on edge - Price on FFEP - Few marks on FPD/FFEP/RPD/RFEP - Starting to slightly tear on FPD/RPD, it's minor. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
42) Milk Mustache Mania
Hogya, Bernie & Taibi, Sal

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Inc, 2002 cover has marks & scratches, chipping, small tears at edges and near spine, - stamp on FFEP - some pages within book are creased. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
43) Bull's-Eye Negotiating
Jennings, Marilyn

Calgary, AB, Canada: MCJ Publishing Limited, 1994 DJ has chipping, marks - Cover has edgewear, dents, bumping - Marks on edge - Dogeared - Author's first name signature (no last name) in an inscription on FFEP. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
44) Design Annual 1999: The International Annual of Design and Illustration
Jenssen, Heinke

Sewickley, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Graphis Inc., 1998 Cover has light wear, few marks, & chipping, bumping, light dents edgewear - Remainder mark on edge . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $24.00
45) The Codes of Advertising: Fetishism and the Political Economy of Meaning in the Consumer Society
Jhally, Sut

Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1991 Cover has edgewear, bumping, sticker, marks - Edgewear - Few marks on pgs and edges - Bumped pgs - Dents - Piece of FFEP is torn off. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $11.50
46) Design Annual 2000: The International Annual of Design and Illustration
Johnson, Chelsey

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1999 Cover has light wear, few marks, chipping bumping and edgewear - Remainder mark on edge . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $24.00
47) Marketing Research: An Applied Approach
Kinnear, Thomas C.; Taylor, James R

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1987 Highlighting throughout, the book is cocked, light shelf wear to corners, chipping to side edge of back cover. . Pictorial Cover. Good+. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
48) Advertising Procedure
Kleppner, Otto

Prentice Hall Inc., 1948 Cover has edgewear, scuffing, & marks. Cocked book, marks on edge. POS on FFEP, few light marks in book pages. Cover of the portfolio of roughs and proofs attached to RPD has writing on it.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
49) Marketing for Hospitality and Tourism
Kotler, Philip; Bowen, John; Makens, James; Makens, James C

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1998 Small amount of underlining throughout, cover is lightly damp stained and scratched, minor dents to top and bottom of spine, pages are overall clean and in good readable condition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
50) Marketing Management: Canadian
Kotler, Philip; Turner

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada: Prentice Hall of Canada Ltd, 1987 Light smudges or damp stains to edges, cover moderately shelf worn, spines and corners dented, pages are very clean and readable. Canadian Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 96 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: