Halloweenfrom Balthazar Books |
|
Browse Halloween | Return to Balthazar Books
|
| 1) |
Jane Asher's Costume Book
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Open Chain Pub, 1991 Cover has marks, bumping, scuffs - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Water damage - Some marks on pgs - Price on FFEP - Cover has light gouges. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
Spooky Castle
|
|
|
Armadillo Books, 1998 Cover has edgewear - All pop-up's work - Some pages have marks - Very cool diorama effect when pop-up's are displayed - Light wear to a few pgs. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 3) |
Hester
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1975 Has ex-school library markings - DJ has chipping, marks, edgewear, tears, plastic cover, clipped - Cover has edgewear, chipping, marks - Marks, tears, dampstains and creases on pgs (still readable, words aren't affected by tears) - Yellowing - Bumped pgs - One pg has tape repairs - Has been heavily used as it was ex-library, shows wear but still readable. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. Ex-School/Library Book. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
Benjamin Fete l'Halloween
|
|
|
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1996 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, light scratches on the back cover.. Soft Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
Franklin's Halloween
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 1996 Cover has bumping, light chipping - Few minor marks. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Who Said Boo?: Halloween Poems for the Very Young
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1999 Cover has bumping, marks - Bumped pgs - Light edgewear - Inside pages are as new. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
How to Draw Ghosts Vampires and Haunted Houses
|
|
|
scholastic Inc., 1996 Cover has marks, bumping, small basketball sticker, residue - Bumped pgs - Few marks - Stamp on FPD. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
T. Rex Trick-or-Treats
|
|
|
scholastic Inc., 2006 Cover has bumping, marks, light chipping - Bumped pgs - Inside pgs are as new. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Trick of Treat Countdown
|
|
|
Michael Letzig , 1999 Creaes on the front and back cover, light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Staple Bind. Good+. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Monster House Movie Novelization
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2006 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, stamp on inside front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Halloween Crafts
|
|
|
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 2002 Cover has marks, bumping, creases - Some marks on pgs - Bumped pgs . Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
2 x 2 = BOO! : A Set of Spooky Multiplication Stories
|
|
|
Holiday House, 1994 COVER has light wear, scratches, sticker -. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
Country Living Handmade Halloween: Ideas for a Happy, Haunted Celebration
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1999 DJ has marks, chipping, edgewear, tears, marks, scuffs - Cover has marks & light edgewear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Giver: Library Edition
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999 light shelfwear, chipping and bumping to edges, creasing on spine. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Scooby-Doo and the Cyber Chase
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001 cover has marks, chipping . Staple Bind. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Halloween Fun
|
|
|
Scholastic-Tab Publications LTD, 1977 Cover has bumping, marks, tears, corner edge is torn off, chipping, edgewear, tape at spine - Bumped, dogeared pgs - Some tape along binding at book pgs - Some marks, scribbles & doodle on book pgs - Still very readable. Fourth Printing. Staple Bind. Fair. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
Spooky Stories and Other Scary Stuff
|
|
|
Nancy Hall, Inc , 1996 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Leonid Gore . more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Who Will Haunt My House on Halloween
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc., 2007 Cover has bumping, chipping, marks - Few marks on pgs. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
Pumpkin Carving
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1995 Ex lib remainders, light shelf wear to corners, light chipping to bottom edge of ffep, binding is loose. . Soft Cover. Good+. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Halloween Masks
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1982 Cover has chipping, scratches, marks, stickers, curved - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs - Few marks & creases on pgs - All masks are present and uncut. Staple Bind. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Haunted House
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Merchandise &, 1986 Cover has bumping, marks, creases, residue, edgewear - Bumped pgs - Few marks - Dents. Staple Bind. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 22) |
Making Masks
|
|
|
Tonawanda, New York, U.S.A.: Kids Can Pr, 2002 Cover has marks, bumping & sticker . Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Best Halloween Hunt Ever
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 2000 Cover has marks, bumping, chipping - Bumped pgs - Writing. Staple Bind. Good +. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 24) |
Egg Monsters from Mars
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple computer, Inc., 1996 light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 25) |
Bad Hare Day
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple computer, Inc., 1996 light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 26) |
Headless Ghost
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple computer, Inc., 1995 light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 27) |
Phantom of the Auditorium
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple computer, Inc., 1995 light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple computer, Inc., 1995 light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 29) |
Piano Lessons Can Be Murder
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple computer, Inc., 1995 light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 30) |
How to Kill a Monster
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple computer, Inc., 1996 light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 31) |
A Visit to the Haunted House (A Hallmark Pop-up Book)
|
|
|
Hallmark Cards Cover has bumping, marks, dents at edge, tape with the price on it - Marks & creases on pgs - Few dampstains - ALL pop-up's work, super cute book however it does have wear, would be a fun gift for halloween. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Noel, Arlene. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Halloween Goblin
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Apple, 2000 Stickers that come with book are missing. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 33) |
Halloween With Morris and Boris
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1975 Pos on ffep, book lightly to moderately worn but pages clean and in good readable condition. Staple Bind. Very Good. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 34) |
Halloween
|
|
|
Bowmar Pub. Corp., 1972 Has ex-library markings, some that are felted out - Cover has chipping, marks, bumping, dents, edgewear - Pages are worn and have marks, creases, or tears - Some torn pages are clumsily repaired with tape - Bumped pgs. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Ex-School/Library Book. more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
