Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Front Porch Books

Young Adult

Browse books in Young Adult | Return to Front Porch Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 39 listings found.
1) Firegirl
Abbott, Tony

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 2007 Pages clean and tight, cover has light wear to the edges and corners. Trade Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
2) Jo's Boys
Alcott, Louisa May

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1994 This book is clean and tight with a hint of shelfwear. Trade Paperback Near Fine (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) An Old -Fashioned Girl
Alcott, Louisa May

New York: Puffin Books, 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Little Women
Alcott, Louisa May

New York: Puffin Classics, 2008 Pages clean and tight, edges and corners of cover lightly scuffed. Soft Cover Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Little Men
Alcott, Louisa May

New York: Puffin Books, 1994 Trade Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) City of the Beast
Allenda, Isabel

New York: HarperCollins, 2002 SIGNED by author on the title page. Pages clean, bright, and tight, the spine ends are gently bumped, dust jacket has wear along the edges. Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) Speak
Anderson, Laurie Halse

New York: Puffin Books, 2001 Clean pages, cover has scuffed spine ends and edges. Trade Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) The Little Princess
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Courage Books, Running Press, 1996 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) Alice in Wonderland; Through the Looking Glass
Carroll, Lewis

New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1994 This handsome paperback edition has the original Tenniel illustrations including several glossy colored plates. The pages and cover are clean and tight. Book Club Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Illus. by Tenniel, John. (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) The Chimes of Alyafaleyn
Chetwin, Grace

New York: Bradbury Press, 1993 Pages clean and tight, spine ends bumped, dust jacket has edge wear. Cloth Spine Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) The Chocolate War
Cormier, Robert

New York: Laurel-Leaf Books, Dell, 2000 Mass Market Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) Going Solo
Dahl, Roald

New York: Penguin Books, 1988 Pages clean and tight, cover has edge wear. Trade Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Seventeenth Summer
Daly, Maureen

New York: Simon Pulse/Simon and Schuster, 2002 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Riding in Cars with Boys
Donofrio, Beverly

New York: Penguin Books, 2001 Pages are clean and tight with a hint of wear to the corners of the cover. Trade Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) My Heartbeat
Freymann-Weyr, Garret

New York: Speak, Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2004 This book is clean, bright, and tight. Trade Paperback Near Fine (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) The Thief Lord
Funke, Cornelia

New York: Scholastic, Inc, 220 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
17) Juniper
Furlong, Monica

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991 Pages clean and tight, hint of wear to the spine ends and corners. Soft Cover Near Fine (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Hoot
Hiaasen, Carl

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2004 Pages clean and tight, cover has some wear to the edges and corners. Trade Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) The Divide
Kay, Elizabeth

New York: The Chicken House, 2003 This is a clean, bright, tight book. Pictorial Hardcover Fine (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) A Separate Peace
Knowles, John

New York: Scribner, 2003 Book is clean and tight with a hint of wear to the edges of the cover. Trade Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) Silent to the Bone
Konigsburg, E.L

New York: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 2000 Pages clean, bright, and tight, spine ends bumped; dust jacket has edge wear. Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
22) Parrot in the Oven Mi Vida
Martinez, Victor

New York: Joanna Cotler Books, HaperTrophy, 1998 National Book Award Winner Mass Market Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) The Road to Damietta
O'Dell, Scott

Boston: Graphia, 1985 Pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear. Trade Paperback Near Fine (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) Jacob Have I Loved
Paterson, Katherine

New York: Scholastic, Inc, 1990 Pages clean and tight, cover has edge wear and a few dents and dings. Mass Market Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) The Apartment
Platt, Richard

New York: Dorling Kindersley, 1995 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Illus. by Hartas, Leo. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
26) The Yearling
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinman

New York: Aladdin Paperbacks Mass Market Paperback Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
27) Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Rowling, J.K

New York: Arthur A. Levine Books, Scholastic Press, 2003 Pages clean bright, and tight, spine ends bumped; dust jacket has edge wear especially near the spine ends. Cloth Spine Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
28) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

New York: Scholastic, 2005 Pages clean and tight, gentle curve to the spine, dust jacket has has light shelfwear. Cloth Spine Very Good/Near Fine (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K

New York: Scholastic, 1999 Pages clean and tight, green cloth is water stained at the spine head, dust jacket has light edge wear and a green stain on the inside of the spine. Cloth Spine Very Good -/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
30) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York: Scholastic, Inc, 2007 Pages clean and bright, spine ends bumped, dust jacket has light wear at the top and bottom of the spine and a creased back flap. Cloth Spine Very Good/Very Good (more information)

Offered by Front Porch Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 of 39 listings found.