cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Mystery

from Vandello Books

Browse Mystery | Return to Vandello Books
Go to page: 1 2 of 84 listings found.
1) The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency (The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
Alexander Mccall Smith

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency (The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
Pantheon, 2005-11-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition/Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon, 2005. First American hardcover edition. Basis for the BBC/HBO series. Near Fine in Near Fine wraps. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $100.00
2) The Snack Thief
Andrea Camilleri

The Snack Thief
Picador, 2005-08-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2005 Picador. Trade paperback. Light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
3) Voice of the Violin
Andrea Camilleri

Voice of the Violin
PICADOR (MACM), 2006-01-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2003 Picador. Trade paperback. Light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.14
4) The Scot, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Accidental Witch Trilogy, Book 3)
Annette Blair

Berkley, 2006-12-05. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Berkley, 2006. Paperback. Excellent condition with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
5) Jar City: A Thriller (Reykjavik Thriller)
Arnaldur Indriðason

St. Martin's Minotaur, 2005-10-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: St. Martin's, 2005. Hardcover. The third book in the Detective Erlendur series. Basis for the Icelandic film. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
6) The Fencing Master
Arturo Perez-Reverte

The Fencing Master
Harcourt, 1999-06-07. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harcourt, 1999. Hardcover. First US edition. Near Fine in dust jacket with edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) Christine Falls: A Novel
Benjamin Black

Henry Holt and Co, 2007-03-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Henry Holt, 2007. Hardcover. First US edition. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
8) The Silver Swan: A Novel
Benjamin Black

Henry Holt and Co, 2008-03-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Henry Holt, 2008. Hardcover. First American Edition. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) The Tenth Justice
Brad Meltzer

William Morrow & Co, 1997-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 1997. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Meltzer's first novel. Near fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
10) Hammerfall (The gene wars)
C. J. Cherryh

Eos, 2001-07-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Eos, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
11) Killing Time
Caleb Carr

Random House, 2000-11-07. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First/First. Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
12) The Alienist
Caleb Carr

Random House, 1994-03-15. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Random House, 1994. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
13) Lucky You
Carl Hiaasen

Knopf, 1997-10-28. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1997. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed by Hiaasen on title page. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
14) Stormy Weather
Carl Hiaasen

Knopf, 1995-08-15. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Hiaasen's 6th novel. Signed. Fine/Fine more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
15) Grave Surprise (Harper Connelly Mysteries)
Charlaine Harris

Berkley Prime Crime, 2006-09-26. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Berkley, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Second in the series. Near Fine with mild shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) A Cold-Blooded Business (Kate Shugak Mystery)
Dana Stabenow

A Cold-Blooded Business (Kate Shugak Mystery)
Berkley Hardcover, 1994-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Excellent condition. New York: Berkley, 1994. Hardcover. Signed by Stabenow on the title page. A Kate Shugak mystery set in the Prudhoe Bay oil fields. Near Fine in like dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
17) Nothing Gold Can Stay: A Liam Campbell Mystery (Liam Campbell Mysteries)
Dana Stabenow

Dutton Adult, 2000-10-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dutton, 2000. Hardcover. The Third book in the Liam Campbell series. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
18) Skull Session
Daniel Hecht

Viking Adult, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 1998. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. A lovely copy of this gripping debut novel. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
19) A Conspiracy of Paper: A Novel
David Liss

A Conspiracy of Paper: A Novel
Random House, 2000-02-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. A lovely copy of this Edgar award winning mystery. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
20) A Noble Radiance
Donna Leon

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2003-08-26. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Penguin, 2003. Paperback. Excellent condition with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
21) The Book of the Dead (Pendergast, Book 7)
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

Vision, 2007-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Vision, 2007. Paperback. Excellent condition with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
22) The Wheel of Darkness
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child

Vision, 2008-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Vision, 2008. Paperback. Great condition with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
23) Downtown
Ed McBain

William Morrow & Co, 1991-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 1991. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. A stand alone thriller. Near Fine with bumped corners. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) Candyland : A Novel In Two Parts
Ed McBain; Evan Hunter

Simon & Schuster, 2001-01-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Simon and Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
25) In the Stacks: Short Stories about Libraries and Librarians
Editor-Michael Cart

Overlook TP, 2003-10-28. Paperback. Like New. New York: Overlook, 2003. Paperback. Great condition with light edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) Seeing a Large Cat (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)
Elizabeth Peters

Seeing a Large Cat (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)
Warner Books, 1997-07. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Warner Books, 1997. First edition, First printing. Hardcover. The ninth book in the Amelia Peabody series. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
27) The Hippopotamus Pool
Elizabeth Peters

The Hippopotamus Pool
Warner Books, 1996-04. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Warner Books, 1996. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. The eighth book in the Amelia Peabody series. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. A great copy. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
28) A Rare Benedictine (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
Ellis Peters

Mysterious Press, 1989-11-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Mysterious Press, 1989. Hardcover. First US edition. Illustrated by Clifford Harper. Very Good with rubbed boards. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
29) Flight of a Witch
Ellis Peters

Mysterious Press, 1991-05-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Mysterious Press, 1991. Hardcover. First US edition. Near Fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America
Erik Larson

Crown, 2003-02-11. Hardcover. Good. New York: Crown, 2003. First Edition. Edgar award winner. Very Good with traces of de-lamination along spine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
31) Mary, Mary
Evan Hunter

Mary, Mary
Grand Central Publishing, 1993-04-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Grand Central Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $40.00
32) Quantico
Greg Bear

Vanguard Press, 2007-04-16. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Vanguard Press, 2007. Hardcover. First trade edition. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Keeper
Greg Rucka

Bantam, 1997-05-05. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Bantam, 1997. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
34) A Fistful of Rain
Greg Rucka

Bantam, 2003-07-29. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Bantam, 2003. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Near Fine with mild edgewear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
35) Long Lost
Harlan Coben

Dutton Adult, 2009-03-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Dutton, 2009. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Coben's latest page turner. As New. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
36) Ines of My Soul: A Novel
Isabel Allende

Ines of My Soul: A Novel
HarperCollins, 2006-11-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harper Collins, 2006. Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
37) Without Due Process: A J.P. Beaumont Mystery
J.A. Jance

William Morrow & Co, 1992-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 1992. Hardcover. First edition. A JP Beaumont Mystery. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Lying in Wait: A J.P. Beaumont Mystery
J.A. Jance

William Morrow, 1994-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 1994. Hardcover. First edition. A JP Beaumont Mystery. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
39) WHISKEY SOUR (Jack Daniels Mysteries)
J.A. Konrath

Hyperion, 2004-06-02. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Hyperion, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. The first novel in the Jack Daniels series. Near fine with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
40) White Jazz
James Ellroy

Knopf, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1992. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Inscribed by Ellroy "I give good spout." Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
41) The Big Nowhere
James Ellroy

Mysterious Press, 1988-09-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Mysterious Press, 1988. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Inscribed by Ellroy "Demon Dogs Howl Doom." Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
42) Hollywood Nocturnes
James Ellroy

Scribner Book Company, 1994-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Scribner, 1994. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Inscribed by Ellroy with his own animalistic doodle. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
43) High Five (Stephanie Plum, No. 5)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press, 1999-07-16. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A lovely copy, signed by Evanovich. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
44) High Five (Stephanie Plum, No. 5)
Janet Evanovich

St. Martin's Press, 1999-07-16. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Corners rubbed, light shelf wear. Very Good condition. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
45) Nightkeepers (Final Prophecy, Book 1)
Jessica Andersen

Signet, 2008-06-03. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Signet, 2008. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
46) Freezing Point
Karen Dionne

Jove, 2008-09-30. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Jove, 2008. Paperback. Excellent condition with light edge wear. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
47) Copy Kat
Karen Kijewski

Doubleday, 1992-10-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover. First/First. Fourth book in the Kat Colorado series. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
48) Case Histories: A Novel
Kate Atkinson

Little, Brown and Company, 2004-11-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Little, Brown, 2004. Hardcover. First American edition. The first Jackson Brodie mystery. Very Good condition. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
49) Deja Dead: A Novel (Temperance Brennan Novels)
Kathy Reichs

Scribner, 1997-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. First/First. Reich's first novel and basis for the TV show Bones. Fine. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
50) No Good Deeds: A Tess Monaghan Novel (Tess Monaghan Mysteries)
Laura Lippman

No Good Deeds: A Tess Monaghan Novel (Tess Monaghan Mysteries)
William Morrow, 2006-07-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 2006. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A great copy of the Ninth book in the Tess Monaghan series. Near fine in a Near fine dust jacket. more information

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 84 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: