Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Vandello Books

Science Fiction Paperback

Browse books in Science Fiction Paperback | Return to Vandello Books
1) Vampire of the Mists (Ravenloft Books)
Christie Golden

Vampire of the Mists (Ravenloft Books)
Wizards of the Coast, 1991-09. Paperback. Excellent condition. WI: TSR, 1991. Paperback. Excellent condition with light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
2) The Imperial Stars: Volume 1 Family D'Alembert
E E (Doc) Smith

Panther, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Pyramid Books,1976. Paperback. First book in the Family D'Alembert Series. Very Good with moderate wear to wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
3) The Frost-Haired Vixen
John Zakour

The Frost-Haired Vixen
DAW, 2006-12-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: DAW, 2006. Paperback. Excellent condition with light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
4) The Radioactive Redhead (Daw Science Fiction)
John Zakour; Lawrence Ganem

The Radioactive Redhead (Daw Science Fiction)
DAW, 2005-12-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: DAW, 2005. Paperback. Excellent condition with light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
5) Lifeblood (The Vampire Files, No 2)
P. N. Elrod

Lifeblood (The Vampire Files, No 2)
Ace Books, 1990-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Ace Books, 1990. Paperback. Near Fine in Near Fine wrappers with light shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
6) Master of the stars
Robert Hoskins; Kelly Freas

Master of the stars
Harlequin Enterprises, 1976. Paperback. Excellent condition. . New York: Laser Books, 1976. Paperback. Laser Books #40. Cover illustration by Kelley Freas. Light foxing. (more information)

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
7) Doctor Who and the Stones of Blood
Terrance Dicks

Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporati, 1983-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. London: Target Books, 1984. The fourth printing of the 59th book in the Dr. Who library. Near Fine in wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) Doctor Who and the Invasion of Time
Terrance Dicks

Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporati, 1983-05. Paperback. Excellent condition. London: Target Books, 1984. Paperback. Fouth printing of the 35th book in the Dr. Who library. Near Fine with slight age toning to pages. (more information)

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Ye Gods
Tom Holt

Ye Gods
Time Warner Books Uk, 1992. Paperback. Good. London: Time Warner, 1992. Paperback. Light edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Vandello Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart