Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Michigania

from Masstrader

1) All the best from Bud Jaeger's Muskegon Country
Bud Jaeger

All the best from Bud Jaeger's Muskegon Country
Gary W. Ostrom, Muskegon Chronicle, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine. Covers very slightly soiled, else Fine. Pages clean, bright, and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $19.95
2) The State We're In: A Citizen's Guide to Michigan State Government (Quantity available: 2)
Cristine F. Howe

The State We're In: A Citizen's Guide to Michigan State Government
League of Women Voters of Michigan, 1986. Paperback. G-. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed, rear cover has a 1.5" tear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) Travel and tourism in Michigan: A Statistical Profile
Daniel M. Spotts

Travel and tourism in Michigan: A Statistical Profile
Michigan Travel, Tourism, and Recreation Resource Center, 1991. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Page edges slightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
4) Learning about Michigan's Government
Ferris Everett Lewis

Learning about Michigan's Government
Hillsdale Educational Publishers, 1969. Hardcover. G/No DJ as issued. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Flyleaf has been corner-clipped; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.33
5) Die Geschichte der Deutschen in Michigan
Fritz K. Kurrek

Die Geschichte der Deutschen in Michigan
F.K. Kurrek, 1981. Paperback. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $24.99
6) Footnotes in History
James Thomas Mann

Footnotes in History
James Mann, 2003. Paperback. As New. Vol. 1; NICELY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page; AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. Chronicles the history of Ypsilanti, MI, home of Eastern Michigan University. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $18.48
7) Michigan Facts: A Comprehensive Look at Michigan Today County by County (Flying the Colors)
John Clements

Michigan Facts: A Comprehensive Look at Michigan Today County by County (Flying the Colors)
Clements Research 11, 1990. Hardcover. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.98
8) The Green Grass Roots: A Notebook for People Who Want to Participate in the Political Process
League of Women Voters of Michigan

The Green Grass Roots: A Notebook for People Who Want to Participate in the Political Process
League of Women Voters of Michigan, 1985. Pamphlet. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) The Green Grass Roots: A Notebook for People Who Want to Participate in the Political Process
League of Women Voters of Michigan

The Green Grass Roots: A Notebook for People Who Want to Participate in the Political Process
League of Women Voters of Michigan, 1985. Pamphlet. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
10) Quick Blue Gathering: The Poetry Of... [authors] (Snake Grass Press Chapbook Number One)
Rita A. Miller; John Lehman; Wendy Sanders; Kristen Jordan; Snake Grass Press

Quick Blue Gathering: The Poetry Of... [authors] (Snake Grass Press Chapbook Number One)
Snake Grass Press, 1977. Pamphlet. VG. Chapbook of poetry from four Michigan poets. No ownership markings, a few stray pencil marks; Top corner of title missing, shows part of a faint inkstamp; Covers slightly rubbed; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
11) Crest of a Golden Wave
The Writers

Crest of a Golden Wave
The Writers of Muskegon, MI, 1982. Pamphlet. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; A few pages slightly soiled; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: