Antiquarianfrom Corner-Stone Bookshop |
|
Browse Antiquarian | Return to Corner-Stone Bookshop | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found. |
| 1) |
Christmas Roses, and New Year's Gift, for 1849
|
|
|
Phillips & Sampson. Hardcover. 1848. Rough shape. Very worn. Front hinge cracked. Gilt edges. Foxing, staining. Cocked. Small (12mo): > 6.75 - 7.75 inches tall. 180 pp. Some color plates. A little scribbling in pencil. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $29.70
|
|
| 2) |
A Universal Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
Andrus & Judd. Hardcover. 1833. Cracked hinge. Worn covers. Foxing. Appears free of markings other than name of former owner, written and stamped inside. Full title is very long, mentioning celebrated characters of every age and nation, and the principal divinities and heroes of Grecian and Roman mythology. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $74.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Overland Trail From The Golden Gate to The Great Salt Lake, Along the Southern Pacific-American Canyon Route via Ogden
|
|
|
Curt Teich & Co.. PAPERBACK. Exclusive Edition. Undated. The copyright date of 1923 appears on one picture. Rough condition. Worn construction paper covers, tied to book by string, with some cuts taped. Double-width 8vo. Color pictures on tipped-in plates, of noteworthy locations along the Southern Pacific line, all accounted for. Described as illustrations made from photographs, the details appear photographic, but the coloring appears unnatural, as though painted. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 4) |
Chanticleer: A Thanksgiving Story of the Peabody Family
|
|
|
Boston: B. B. Mussey & Co.. Hardcover. Very worn. Front cover and first signature detached from rest of book. Back cover missing. Page count appears complete. Last page, 155, says THE END. Front cover is green where it hasn't faded. Pages stained. Pages appear unmarked but are too stiff to easily flip through. Small (12mo): 6.75 - 7.75 inches tall. . Fair. 1850. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $17.82
|
|
| 5) |
The Ladies' Repository: A Monthly Periodical Devoted to Literature and Religion. Volume IX
|
|
|
Cincinnati: L. Swormstedt and J. H. Power; New York: G. Lane and L. Scott. Hardcover. 1849. No dust jacket. Leather covers, very worn, gilt decorated. Back lower corner chipped. Marbled endpapers. Signed by former owner. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Foxing. Occasional page tears. Large (4to): > 9.75 - 12 inches tall. Last page stuck to endpaper. 380 pp. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $54.45
|
|
| 6) |
The Ladies' Repository for 1850: A Monthly Periodical Devoted to Literature and Religion. Volume X
|
|
|
Cincinnati: L. Swormstedt and J. H. Power; New York: G. Lane and L. Scott. Hardcover. 1850. No dust jacket. Leather cover, worn and scatched, gilt decorated. Writing on flyleaf and title page. Otherwise, no annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Foxing. One plate missing. Rectangle cut out of back loose endpaper. Marbled endpapers. Large (4to): > 9.75 - 12 inches tall. 411 pp. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 7) |
Among the Rockies: Pictures of Magnificent Scenes in the Rocky Mountains
|
|
|
The H. H. Tammen Curio Co.. STRING-TIED SOFTCOVER. 1905. Right edge water-stained. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Large (4to): > 9.75 - 12 inches tall. About 12.75 inches wide. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $23.76
|
|
| 8) |
Winter Nights Entertainments: A Book of Pastimes for Everybody
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.. Hardcover. First edition, 1933. No dust jacket. Red cloth cover, lightly worn. Spine slightly twisted. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Small (12mo): > 6.75 - 7.75 inches tall. 186 pp. Card, coin, match and string tricks, paper folding, knots and splices, games, toys, problems, and more. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $39.60
|
|
| 9) |
The Scholar's Arithmetic, or, Federal Accountant
|
|
|
John Prentiss: Keene, NH. WOOD BOARDS. 1825. Incredibly shoddy condition. Sold as is. Partial wooden boards with remains of leather cover over spine. Bad dogearing. Some pages torn. Staining, foxing, and yellowing. An old book on math and finance. Of value only to a serious collector. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 10) |
Travels of Anacharsis the Younger In Greece, During the Middle of the Fourth Century Before the Christian Era, Vol. 3
|
|
|
LONDON: G.G. & J. Robinson. Full-Leather. Vol 3 of 5. No Dust Jacket. Deteriorating leather binding. Book split in two halves. Ex-library. 8vo. Covers reinforced w/ tape. Foxing, yellowing. 508 pp. Stored in comic book bag. . Fair. 1796. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 11) |
Travels of Anacharsis the Younger in Greece, During the Middle of the Fourth Century Before the Christian Era, Vol. 1
|
|
|
LONDON: G.G. & J. Robinson. Full-Leather. Vol 1 of 5. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. 14 fold-out maps. Ex-library. Full-leather boards & spine deteriorating. Book split in at least six pieces. Foxing, yellowing. Covers reinforced w/ tape. 506 pp. Stored in comic book bag. . Fair. 1796. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 12) |
Our Search for a Wilderness: An Account of Two Ornithological Expeditions to Venezuela and to British Guiana
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Company. Hardcover. 1910. No dust jacket. Green cloth cover, illustrated with orange silhouettes of flying birds over a river with two people aboard a canoe, worn, some slits near spine. Ex-library. Call number taped onto spine. Library bookplate inside. Reinforced hinges. Dedication to library written on flyleaf. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Gilt edges on top, ragged edges on side, bottom. Foxing. Average size (8vo): > 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. 408 pp. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $94.05
|
|
| 13) |
Wayside Flora; or, Gleanings from Rock and Field Towards Rome
|
|
|
London: Smith, Elder and Co.. Hardcover. 1866. No dust jacket. Green cloth cover, worn, stained. Cocked. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 150 pp. Small (12mo): > 6.75 - 7.75 inches tall. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $59.40
|
|
| 14) |
Some Acrostic Signatures of Francis Bacon
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. First Edition. Literature. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First ed. Slight wear all around. Gilted cover & spine. Original burgundy cloth w/slight stains on front cover. Intact hinges. All pages intact w/no markings. Either opened rarely or very carefully---includes erratum attached to preface. . Very Good. 1909. First Edition. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $183.15
|
|
| 15) |
A Blind Man's Offering
|
|
|
Published by the Author. Hardcover. Third Edition, 1850. No dust jacket. Brown cloth cover, decorated. Cover partially detached; spine in disrepair, missing tips, partially cut. Signed by former owner. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Foxing and staining, mainly near covers. Average size (8vo): > 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. 432 pp. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 16) |
A Practical Treatise On Hydraulic Mining In California
|
|
|
New York: D. Van Nostrand. Decorative Cloth. A Practical Treatise On Hydraulic Mining in California With Description Of the Use and Construction Of Ditches, Flumes, Wrought-Iron Pipes, and Dams; flow of water on heavy grades, and its applicability, under high pressure, to mining. Tenth Ed. Map & fold-out charts. Excellent condition. Solidly intact. 313 pp. Appendix. Index. Catalogue Of Scientific Publications & Importations of the D. Van Nostrand Co. Large (4to): > 9.75 - 12 inches tall. . Good. 1905. 10th ed.. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $198.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mothers: A Study of the Origins of Sentiments and Institutions (3 volumes)
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Cloth. Cloth. No Jacket. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. 3 vol. set, fine cond., dark blue covers with gilt print on spines. . Very Good. 1927. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $247.50
|
|
| 18) |
All Men are Brothers (Shui Hu Chuan)
|
|
|
The Heritage Press. Hardcover. Published 1948. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth spine, orange paper boards with burgundy block featuring Chinese characters. Bumped corner. Signed by owner. Translated from Chinese to English by Buck. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 688 pp. Large (4to): > 9.75 - 12 inches tall. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 19) |
Wonderful California
|
|
|
The Van Noy-Interstate Company. SOFTCOVER. Undated but old, probably early 20th century. Worn, stained brown paper cover w/ gilt-colored illustration of train passing through orange groves. Many artgravure sepia tone photographs of California. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Approx. landscape letter size. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $17.82
|
|
| 20) |
The Grandissimes: A Story of a Creole Life
|
|
|
Charles Scribner. Hardcover. Published 1888. There is some spotting inside the covers, and the binding between the cover and the first page is slightly torn. But the book is still holding together, and it is mostly in very good shape for its age. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 21) |
Foot-Ball Grandma: An Auto-Baby-Ography as Told by Tony
|
|
|
Boston: Small, Maynard & Company. Hardcover. 1905. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth cover, very worn, written on in ink and pencil. Hinges cracked. Front endpaper, half-title page detached. Signed by former owner. An imaginary autobiography of a very young boy, told with the assistance of his grandmother who plays football with him. Average size (8vo): > 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. 80 pp. Mildew smell. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Some water-stains. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $54.45
|
|
| 22) |
Visions: A Study of False Sight (Pseudopia.)
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton, Osgood and Company:. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Green cloth cover, lightly worn. Gilt title on spine, blank covers. Spine identifies publisher as Houghton Mifflin & Co. even though title page has Osgood instead of Mifflin. Ex-library. Something removed from inside front cover, and call number penciled in there and on copyright page. Library stamp on title page. Bookseller sticker on flyleaf. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 12mo. 315 pp. Piece missing from rear flyleaf after end of book. No discernible foxing except around tissue covering author's photo. Introduction and memorial sketch by Oliver Wendell Holmes . Very Good. 1880. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $79.20
|
|
| 23) |
God's Pocket: The Story of Captain Samuel Hadlock, Junior of Cranberry Isles, Maine
|
|
|
Field, Rachel. Hardcover. Second printing, July 1934. No dust jacket. Dull brown cover, spotted. Front hinge cracked. First signature loose. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 8vo. 163 pp. Back flyleaf stamped with identity of former owner. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 24) |
The Raiders: Being Some Passages in the Life of John Faa, Lord and Earl of Little Egypt
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company. Decorative Cloth. Tight, dark green decorative cloth cover w/patch of dampstaining on back. Gilt lettering on sp & cover title & design.Very slight foxing on endpapers. . Good. 1896. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 25) |
Happy Days: Photographs of Happy Boys and Girls
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company. Hardcover. 1937. Very worn. Photographic cover in color. Binding reinforced with cloth strips. Signed by former owner. Some soiling and browning. Some yellow scribbles. Otherwise, no annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 26) |
Rovings on Land and Sea
|
|
|
R. Worthington. Hardcover. 1884. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth cover, worn. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Some foxing, Small (12mo): > 6.75 - 7.75 inches tall. 316 pp. Name of former owner stamped inside cover. Remains of bookseller sticker inside cover. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 27) |
Home and Social Philosophy: or, Chapters on Every-day Topics, second series
|
|
|
George P. Putnam. Hardcover. 1852. 12mo. Embossed blue cloth cover, faded on spine, worn around edges, rubbed. Dedication written inside the front cover. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Almost wholly unfoxed. 187 pp. First chapter is The Work of the World. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $69.30
|
|
| 28) |
Villages and Village Life with Hints for Their Improvement
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. 1878. No dust jacket. Green cloth cover with gilt text and illustration, moderately worn. Signed by owner. Light water-staining around top corner of several pages. Some foxing near covers. Endpapers cracked at hinges. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $44.55
|
|
| 29) |
Witnesses of Perfect Love: or, The Experience of Mrs. Elizabeth Jackson, and Her Letters to the Rev. John Wesley, Together With Others of Equally Eminent Character
|
|
|
Boston: Henry V. Degen. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Red cloth cover, worn. Spine ends worn off. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Pocket Size (16mo): 5.75 - 6.75 inches tall. 235 pp. . Fair. 1856. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $148.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Art of Dancing, Historically Illustrated. To Which is Added a Few Hints on Etiquette; Also, the Figures, Music, and Necessary Instruction for the Performance of the Most Modern and Approved Dances, as Executed at the Private Academies of the Author
|
|
|
Edward Ferrero. Hardcover. 1859. No dust jacket. Brown cloth cover, spine cut at top. Signed by owner in 1860. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Very little foxing. 181 pp. of text + 103 pp. of music. Small (12mo): > 6.75 - 7.75 inches tall. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $39.60
|
|
| 31) |
The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company. Hardcover. The inside is in terrific shape. Some fading of the title on the spine. Cardboard slipcase has scratches and some worn corners, but it is still strong and intact. Cover is black pebbled, and spine has art deco decorations. Contains several tipped-in color illustrations by Hamez Abd-Ullah Kar. All illustrations are intact. Pages are unmarked and still like new. Title page includes the code A B. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $56.43
|
|
| 32) |
New-England Primer, The
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company. Cloth Spine/ Paper. Cloth Spine/ Paper. No Jacket. Social Sciences; Education. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Edited by Paul Leicester Ford. A reprint of the earliest known ed., w/many facsimilies & reproductions, & an historical introduction. In fine condition. . Very Good. 1899. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $74.25
|
|
| 33) |
Charming Talks about People and Places
|
|
|
Monarch Book Company. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Red decorated cover. Yellow, uneven pages. Fraying on edges of cover. Green spotting on edges of pages. Somewhat fragile. Published 1894. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Also includes The Lives of Our Presidents - by the same author. Includes beautiful b/w illustrations. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $13.86
|
|
| 34) |
Life and Essays of Benjamin Franklin, Written By Himself
|
|
|
Johnstone & Van Norden. Original Wraps. 1824. The works of Dr. Benjamin Franklin, consisting of essays, numerous, moral, and literary, with his life, written by himself. Wonderfully tight little book. Hinges good. Paper label w/title pasted on sp. Age-stained beige boards. Light foxing throughout. Former owner's name on frt. endpaper. A very nice TIGHT copy. . Good. 1824. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $148.50
|
|
| 35) |
Print Shop Arithmetic
|
|
|
The Manual Arts Press. Hardcover. 1923. Brown cloth cover. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Average (8vo): 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. 52 pp. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $51.48
|
|
| 36) |
Recollections of a Lifetime, or Men and Things I Have Seen, Vol. I
|
|
|
Miller, Orton and Mulligan. Hardcover. 1857. No dust jacket. Half-leather. Red leather spine, tips. Red moire patterned covers. Very worn. Frequent foxing. Scant marking. Average size (8vo): > 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. 542 pp. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 37) |
Stories of My Childhood and Other Tales
|
|
|
United States Book Company. Hardcover. New Edition, Revised by the Author, 1890. No dust jacket. Golden cloth cover, decorated, moderately worn. First signature detached. Rest of book, beginning with TOC, intact. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Occasional stains. Average (8vo): 7.75 - 9.75 inches tall. 249 pp. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $21.78
|
|
| 38) |
An Uncloseted Skeleton
|
|
|
Ticknor and Company. Hardcover. 1888. 24mo. 100 pp. No DJ. Worn decorative cover. Unevenly cut pages. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Old letter s looks like incomplete f. Flat brown cords for tying book shut and for bookmark. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $37.62
|
|
| 39) |
Theron And Aspasio: or, A Series Of Dialogues and Letters Upon the Most Important and Interesting Subjects, Vol I. of two
|
|
|
Dublin:. Hardcover. Volume 1 of two-volume set. No DJ. Leather-bound cover, fairly worn. General browning, foxing throughout. Pub. year written on title page in Arabic numerals. Otherwise, no annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 12mo. 576 pp. . Good. 1758. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $79.20
|
|
| 40) |
By Rail and Trail
|
|
|
W. A. Wilde Company. Hardcover. 1928. Illustrated by Photographs. No dust jacket. Red cloth cover, photographic plate on cover. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. A few stains from leaves used as bookmarks, now removed. Small (12mo): 7.75 inches tall. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 41) |
Life Questions of High School Boys
|
|
|
Young Men. Hardcover. 1908. No dust jacket. Red cloth cover with illistration of two schoolboys, one dressed for baseball, bat in hand. Very little foxing. 12mo. 143 pp. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $23.76
|
|
| 42) |
The Cabinet Cyclopaedia: A Treatise on the Progressive Improvement and Present State of the Manufacture of Porcelain and Glass
|
|
|
London: Longman, Rees, Orme, Brown, and Green. Hardcover. 1832. Very poor shape. Missing back cover. Front cover detached. Stains mainly near edges. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside, but uneven pages make a thorough search difficult. Small (12mo): > 6.75 - 7.75 inches tall. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 43) |
Reminiscences of James Whitcomb Riley
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Company. Hardcover. 1916. No dust jacket. Green cloth spine, greenish paper boards. Mildly worn. Uncut pages. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 12mo. 144 pp. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 44) |
The Globe Mutiny: A Narrative of the Mutiny, on Board the Ship Globe, of Nantucket, in the Pacific Ocean, Jan 1824. And the Journal of a Residence of Two Years on the Mulgrave Islands; with Observations on the Manners and Customs of the Inhabitants
|
|
|
New York: Abbey Press. Cloth. Reprint, circa 1901. No dust jacket. Aquamarine cloth cover, faded to green on spine, worn, bumped. Front endpapers and other blank pages before title page marked up. Scribbling on rear flyleaf. Marking on District Clerk's page. Otherwise, no annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Uncut pages. 8vo. 163 pp. + details on Abbey Press and listings of their books. Written by the only two survivors from a massacre of the ship's crew. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $89.10
|
|
| 45) |
African Crusoes, of The Adventures of Carlos and Antonio
|
|
|
Lee & Shepard. Hardcover. Undated. Appears to be 19th century. Decorative cover, somewhat stained, w/gilt on spine title label. Edge wear. Age-staining in front part of book. Several words in pencil on front loose endpaper. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 46) |
The Tragedies of Progress
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.. Hardcover. First edition, 1931. No dust jacket. Original beige cloth cover. Clean except for some sidelining of paragraphs and a pencil drawing of a horse on the back page. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $15.84
|
|
| 47) |
A Treatise on Algebra
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. Revised Edition, 1868. Some markings in pencil, including solutions to some problems. Deteriorating leather cover, enclosed in clear plastic cover. Hinges cracked. Front hinge crack is repaired with plastic cover. Marbled edges. 384 pp. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 48) |
History of the Revolution in England in 1688, Comprising a View of the Reign of James II. From His Accession, to the Enterprise of the Prince of Orange. To Which is Prefixed a Notice of the Life, Writings and Speeches of Sir James Mackintosh
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Carey, Lea & Blanchard. Hardcover. 1835. No dust jacket. Covers almost fully detached. Blue covers, faded to green on spine and part of front cover. Foxing and stiff water damaged pages. Little marking found in text. 8vo. 752 pp. + book ads. . Fair. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $54.45
|
|
| 49) |
The Uncompahgre Valley and the Gunnison Tunnel: A Description of Scenery, Natural Resources, Products, Industries, Exploration, Adventure, &c
|
|
|
Marsh and Torrence. Hardcover. 1905. No dust jacket, probably as issued. Pictorial cover. Illustrated with photographs. Signed by owner. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Moderately worn. Cut partway down in back spine gutter. 8vo. 151 pp. + ads. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $69.30
|
|
| 50) |
The New First Music Reader, Preparatory to Sight-Singing; Based Largely upon C. H. Hohmann
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn & Company. Hardcover. 1893. No dust jacket. Black cloth spine, paper boards. Very worn around edges. Spine cut in back cover. Some marking in pencil. Shirt pocket size (32mo): > 4 - 5 inches. Almost 6 inches wide. . Good. more information
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found. |


























