Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Corner-Stone Bookshop

Business::Marketing

Browse books in Business::Marketing | Return to Corner-Stone Bookshop
1) The Customer Is Always Right!: Thought Provoking Insights on the Importance of Customer Satisfaction from Today's Business Leaders

Harvard Business School Pr. Hardcover. 0070342091 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
2) Marketing Health Behavior: Principles, Techniques, and Applications

Springer. Hardcover. 0306415232 No dust jacket, probably as issued. Cover matches stock photo, and ISBN is on back cover. Some highlighting. A little water damage to some pages. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
3) Contemporary Advertising (The Irwin series in marketing)
Bovee, Courtland L

McGraw-Hill Education. Hardcover. 0256065195 Third Edition, 1989. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$8.91
4) Advertising and sales promotion: Cost-effective techniques for your small business
Brannen, William H

Prentice-Hall. PAPERBACK. 0130150169 Very little highlighting found. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
5) Do-it-yourself Marketing Research
Breen, George Edward; Blankenship, A.B

McGraw-Hill Education. Hardcover. 0070074453 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$4.95
6) The Great American Customer
Crow, Carl

Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. 1943. No dust jacket. Off-white cloth cover with some foxing on it. Little foxing beyond covers. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Deckle side edges; straight top and bottom. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$6.93
7) International Marketing
Czinkota, Michael R.; Ronkainen, Ilkka A.; Ronkainen, Iikka A

Dryden Press. Hardcover. 0030322391 Second Edition, 1990. No dust jacket, probably as issued. Pictorial front cover and UPC and ISBN numbers on back cover. Rubbed. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
8) Winning Moves: The Body Language of Selling
Delmar, Ken

Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0446513016 Dust jacket, worn at edges, largest tears taped, some of the gilt lettering worn off. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$7.42
9) How To Market A Product For Under $500!
Dobkin, Jeffrey

How To Market A Product For Under $500!
Danielle Adams Publishing Co.. PAPERBACK. 0964287927 New Abridged Edition, 1998. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Oversize paperback. 4to. 389 pp. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$24.75
10) International Marketing Strategy
Doole, Isobel; Lowe, Robin

International Thomson Business Press. PAPERBACK. 041514454X First Edition, 1997. A little bit of highlighting. Signed by owner. Cover lightly worn. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
11) Breakthrough Selling: Customer-Building Strategies from the Best in the Business
Farber, Barry J.; Wycoff, Joyce

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0130956139 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Dust jacket. Dedication written inside the front cover. A pages folded at corner. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
12) Selling Skills for Certified Public Accountants
Goldsmith, Charles

McGraw Hill Higher Education. Hardcover. 0070236712 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Cover worn. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
13) Cute, Quaint, Hungry And Romantic: The Aesthetics Of Consumerism
Harris, Daniel

Da Capo Press. PAPERBACK. 0306810476 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
14) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Amacom Books. PAPERBACK. 0814476880 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
15) Situational Selling: Six Keys to Mastering the Complex Business Sale
Kelly, Paul J

Amacom Books. Hardcover. 0814459382 Dust jacket, a little worn and torn. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
16) Market Timing for the Nineties: The Five Key Signals for When to Buy, Hold, and Sell
Leeb, Stephen; Conrad, Roger S

Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0887306896 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
17) How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across by Telephone
Ling, M

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0134131126 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Slight creasing of cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
18) 1st Impressions: How to Make a Lasting First Impressions (Avant Professional Sales Series)
Lizardy, Andoni

Pfeiffer & Co. PAPERBACK. 0932238602 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
19) The Formula for Successful Marketing (Avant Leadership Guide Series)
Mroz, Ralph

Pfeiffer & Co. PAPERBACK. 0932238513 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Light wear. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
20) Manager's Guide to Competitive Marketing Strategies
Paley, Norton

Amacom Books. PAPERBACK. 0814477488 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
21) Target Marketing for the Small Business: Researching, Reaching and Retaining Your Target Market
Pinson, Linda; Jinnett, Jerry

Upstart Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 0936894512 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
22) Making Your Sales Team #1
Quick, Thomas L

AMACOM. PAPERBACK. 0814477410 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
23) How to Increase Your Printing Sales
Reinfeld, George

How to Increase Your Printing Sales
Professional Training Institute. TRADE PAPERBACK. Revised edition, second printing, 1984. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Rubbed. 159 pp. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$19.80
24) Multicultural Marketing: Selling to a Diverse America
Rossman, Marlene L

AMACOM. Hardcover. 0814450717 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
25) Mark Health & Hum Serv CB
Rubright

Lippincott Williams & Wilkins,US. 0894433385 No dust jacket. Brown cover. Signed by owner. Some underlining and highlighting. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
26) The Golden Fleece: Advertising in American Life
Seldin, Joseph J

Marzani & Munsell. TRADE PAPERBACK. 1963. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Slight bend to top corner. Some agewear to cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$4.95
27) Successful telephone selling in the '80s
Shafiroff, Martin D

Harper & Row. PAPERBACK. 0060149523 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$4.95