Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Family Life

from Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc.

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 219 listings found.
1) The Emotional Care of Your Child
Abrahamsen, David

The Emotional Care of Your Child
Pocket [0-671-75618-4] 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.00
2) A Complete Guide for the Working Mother
Albrecht, Margaret

Award A673N [A673N] 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
3) The Evenflo Guide to Parenting After Thirty
Anonymous

Evenflo 1984. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
4) Concerning Parents
Anonymous

New Republic 1926, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.99
5) Family Matters
Anonymous (editor)

Methuen 1987. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting, Sociology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
6) How to Play with Your Child
Arnold, Arnold

How to Play with Your Child
Ballantine 105 [105] 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.00
7) How to Play with Your Child (Quantity available: 2)
Arnold, Arnold

Ballantine 105 [105] 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
8) The Family: Changing Trends in Canada
Baker, Maureen

The Family: Changing Trends in Canada
McGraw-Hill [0-07-548686-5] 1984, 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
9) Single Parenting
Barnes Jr., Robert G

Living Books [0-8423-5920-6] [1996], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Education and Parenting, Christian Life). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.49
10) Sometimes I Feel Like a Blob
Barrett, Ethel

G/L Regal PB-1 [PB-1] 1970, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting, Christianity). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
11) Melissa: The Story of a Very Special Baby
Baumgartner, Diane Braunstein

Melissa: The Story of a Very Special Baby
David C. Cook [0-89191-233-9] 1980. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting, Adoption, Christian, Death, Illness). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
12) A Family Love Story
Beardsley, Lou

Harvest House H295 [H295] 1975. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
13) When Marriage Ends
Becker, Russell J

Fortress Press 1971. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Divorce). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
14) The Christmas Stocking Book
Beilenson, Edna

Peter Pauper Press 1957. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Christmas). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
15) For Young Mothers
Belford, Barbara (editor)

For Young Mothers
Warner [0-446-89381-1] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.00
16) So You Want to Be a Working Mother
Benjamin, Lois

Funk & Wagnalls F63 [F63] 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
17) A Home for the Heart
Bettelheim, Bruno

Alfred A. Knopf [0-394-48377-4] 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Child Development, Psychology). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.99
18) Dialogues with Mothers
Bettelheim, Bruno

Dialogues with Mothers
Avon W300 [W300] 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.00
19) The Adventure of Birth
Bing, Elisabeth

The Adventure of Birth
Ace 00420 [00420] [copyright date 1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Childbirth). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.00
20) Six Practical Lessons for an Easier Childbirth
Bing, Elisabeth

Six Practical Lessons for an Easier Childbirth
Bantam P4702 [P4702] 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Childbirth). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.00
21) The Adventure of Birth
Bing, Elisabeth

The Adventure of Birth
Ace 00421 [00421] [copyright date 1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Childbirth). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.00
22) Between You, Me and the Gatepost
Boone, Pat

Dell 0552 [0552] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
23) The Care and Feeding of Parents
Boone, Pat

The Care and Feeding of Parents
Prentice-Hall 1967. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. . . . Front free endpaper removed, ex-library with usual markings. . . . (Parents). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.94
24) 'twixt Twelve and Twenty
Boone, Pat

'twixt Twelve and Twenty
Dell D312 [D312] 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
25) 'twixt Twelve and Twenty
Boone, Pat

Dell D312 [D312] 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
26) 'twixt Twelve and Twenty (Quantity available: 3)
Boone, Pat

Dell D312 [D312] 1960. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $23.99
27) Husband-Coached Childbirth: Revised Edition
Bradley, Robert A

Harper & Row [0-06-010444-9] 1974. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Childbirth). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
28) Children and Adults; Activities for Growing Together
Braga, Joseph (With Laurie Braga.)

Children and Adults; Activities for Growing Together
Prentice-Hall [0-13-130351-1] [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in torn dust jacket. . . . Illustrations, resource list, index. . . . (Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
29) Getting Your Share: A Woman's Guide to Successful Divorce Strategies
Brenner, Lois (With Robert Stein.)

Getting Your Share: A Woman's Guide to Successful Divorce Strategies
Signet [0-451-16961-1] 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . Remainder punch. . . . (Divorce). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.78
30) Adventurous Youth
Brewbaker, Charles W

Fleming H. Revell 1930. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Family and Parenting, Christianity). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
31) The 20-Year Phenomenon: Men and Women Talk About the Breakup of Their Long-Term Marriages
Brody, Jean (With Gail Beswick Osborne.)

The 20-Year Phenomenon: Men and Women Talk About the Breakup of Their Long-Term Marriages
Simon & Schuster [0-671-25042-6] [1980], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in sunned dust jacket. . . . Remainder stamp on tail. . . . (Marriage, Divorce, Relationships). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
32) Parents' Magazine's Guiding Your Child from 5 to 12
Buchanan, Mary E. (editors) (With Genevieve Millett.)

Parents Magazine 1964. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.99
33) Marriage without Children
Burgwyn, Diana

Harper & Row [0-06-014882-9] 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
34) Parent Power: A Candid Handbook for Dealing with Your Child's School
Buskin, Martin

Cornerstone Library [0-346-12254-6] 1977, reprint. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting, Education). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
35) The Working Mother
Callahan, Sidney Cornelia

Paperback Library 65-918 [65-918] 1972. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Education and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
36) The Second Twelve Months of Life
Caplan, Frank (With Theresa Caplan.)

Bantam [0-553-26438-9] [circa 1991], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Child Care, Education and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
37) Girls Are Equal Too
Carlson, Dale

Aladdin [0-689-70433-X] [1973], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Education and Parenting, Women's Studies). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
38) Non-Sexist Childraising
Carmichael, Carrie

Beacon Press [0-8070-2738-3] 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.99
39) Having to: The World of One Parent Families (Quantity available: 2)
Cashmore, E. E

Unwin [0-04-301199-3] 1985. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
40) Awake & Aware: Participating in Childbirth Through Psychoprophylaxis (Quantity available: 2)
Chabon, Irwin

Awake & Aware: Participating in Childbirth Through Psychoprophylaxis
Dell 0355 [0355] 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Childbirth). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
41) The Games Children Play
Chapman, A. H

The Games Children Play
Berkley [0-425-03982-X] 1972, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.00
42) To Goof or Not to Goof
Clark, Dick

Crest K827 [K827] 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
43) Chesapeake Charlie and the Bay Bank Robbers
Coleman, William L

Bethany House [0-87123-113-1] 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
44) Kids Are Worth It! Giving Your Child the Gift of Inner Discipline
Coloroso, Barbara

Kids Are Worth It! Giving Your Child the Gift of Inner Discipline
Somerville House [1-895897-57-2] [date not indicated], 10th printing. (Trade paperback with French flaps) Very good. . . . (Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
45) The Adolescent Boy
Connell, W. (With J. McGannon.)

Fides Dome D-18 [D-18] 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.99
46) Quick Fun Art Reproducible
Cracchiolo, Rachelle

Quick Fun Art Reproducible
Teacher Created Materials [date not indicated]. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . Grades K-3. . . . (Children's Activities). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
47) Let's Read About: Finding Books They'll Love to Read
Cullinan, Bernice E

Scholastic [0-590-47462-6] 1993. (Trade paperback) Fine. . . . (Family and Parenting, Books About Books, Children's Literature). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
48) Read to Me: Raising Kids Who Love to Read
Cullinan, Bernice E

Scholastic [0-590-45206-1] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. . . . (Family and Parenting, Books About Books, Children's Literature). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
49) Conjugal Crime: Understanding and Changing the Wifebeating Pattern
Davidson, Terry

Hawthorn Books [0-8015-1731-1] 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. . . . Dust jacket soiled. . . . (Spousal Abuse, Family and Parenting, True Crime, Women's Studies). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
50) I Don't Remember Dropping the Skunk But I Do Remember Trying to Breathe: Survival Skills for Teenagers
Davis, Ken

I Don't Remember Dropping the Skunk But I Do Remember Trying to Breathe: Survival Skills for Teenagers
Zondervan [0-310-32341-X] 1992, 6th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Family and Parenting). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 219 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: