Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Crafts

from Laird Books

Browse Crafts | Return to Laird Books | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found.
1) Advanced Furniture Construction
Albers, Vernon Martin

Advanced Furniture Construction
Cranbury, New Jersey: A. S. Barnes and Company, 1972. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 110 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Grey cover with black lettering on spine. Contains black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0498011100. FURNITURE MAKING HOUSE HOME, Non-fiction, Hobbies, Crafts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
2) Masonry : A Handbook of Tools, Materials, Methods, and Directions
Bailey, Kenneth Holmes

Masonry : A Handbook of Tools, Materials, Methods, and Directions
New York: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1945. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 137 pages. From the Home Mechanics Library. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Price clipped dustjacket. Rust cover with black lettering on spine. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Hobbies. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
3) Just Junk : New Looks for Old Furniture
Baker, Linda

Just Junk : New Looks for Old Furniture
Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest, 1997 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 29 by 21 cm. 144 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
4) Contemporary Decoupage : Fresh Ideas for Gifts, Keepsakes, and Home Furnishings
Barker, Linda

Contemporary Decoupage : Fresh Ideas for Gifts, Keepsakes, and Home Furnishings
Radnor, Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company, 1996. Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 112 pages. Includes 6 sheets of ready-to-photocopy decoupage motifs. Fully illustrated in color throughout. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0801988756. DECOUPAGE CRAFTS HOBBIES PAPERCRAFTS, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
5) Vogue Sewing for the Home
Bendel, Peggy

Vogue Sewing for the Home
New York: Harper & Row, 1986. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 20 cm. 192 pages. Red cover with silver lettering on front and on spine. Small closed tear along bottom front edge of dustjacket. Contains black and white illustrations throughout as well as section of color illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0061811297. SEWING CRAFTS HOBBIES, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
6) Making Little Boxes from Wood
Bennett, John

Making Little Boxes from Wood
Lewes, England: Guild of Master Craftsman Publications, Limited, 1993. Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 21 cm.136 pages. Fully illustrated throughout in both black and white and color. Light creases on cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0946819394. First Edition. WOODWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
7) Country Bazaar Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

Country Bazaar Crafts
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Books, 1990. Near Fine in hardcover. 29 by 22 cm. 80 pages. Pictorial cover. Illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0696015609. DECORATION ORNAMENT RUSTIC HANDICRAFT HOUSE FURNISHINGS NEEDLEWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL HOME DECORATING. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
8) 1990 Christmas Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens Editors

1990 Christmas Crafts
Des Moines, Iowa: Meredith Books, 1990. Near Fine in hardcover. 28 by 21 cm. 160 pages. Pictorial cover with original price sticker on front. Color illustrations throughout. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0696017970. HANDICRAFT CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL SEASONAL. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
9) The Woodworker's Bible : A Complete Guide to All Woodworking
Blandford, Percy W

The Woodworker's Bible : A Complete Guide to All Woodworking
New York: Greenwich House, 1984. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 416 pages. Contains some black and white illustrations. Stain on dustjacket and on front and rear endpapers. Brown cover with gilt lettering on spine. Clean text pages.. ISBN: 0517448629. Non-fiction, Crafts, Hobbies, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
10) The Master Handbook of Fine Woodworking Techniques & Projects
Blandford, Percy W

The Master Handbook of Fine Woodworking Techniques & Projects
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania: Tab Books, 1980. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 399 pages. Trade size. Contains black and white illustrations. Light wear to edges and a few marks along sides. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0830612475. WOODWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES, Non-fiction, Refrence. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
11) Bathroom Makeovers
Brand, Salli

Bathroom Makeovers
Burnaby, British Columbia: Select Editions, 2000. Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 96 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover. French flaps. Filled with color illustrations from photographs. Contains easy to follow step-by-step projects. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1894426495. Non-fiction, Crafts, Home, renos, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
12) How to Build a Kayak
Brann, Donald R

How to Build a Kayak
Briarcliff Manor, New York: Directions Simplified, Inc., 1978. Very Good in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 68 pages. Contains instructions to build a kayak. Contains fold out plans. Light color loss on front cover and light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0877337578. First Edition. KAYAKS SPORTS RECREATION KAYAKING. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
13) Ceramics
Brennan, Thomas J

South Holland, Illinois: The Goodheart-Willcox Company, 1964. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 27 by 21 cm. 96 pages. Usual library markings. Bump along bottom edge. Contains many illustrations. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Crafts, Hobbies. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
14) Making Noah's Ark Toys in Wood
Bridgewater, Alan; Bridgewater, Gill

Making Noah's Ark Toys in Wood
New York: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1988. Near Fine in softcover. 26 by 21 cm. 160 pages. Trade size. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0806967269. TOY MAKING JUVENILE LITERATURE WOOD CARVING TOYS CRAFTS HOBBIES NONFICTION DOLLS PUPPETS. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
15) The Weaving, Spinning, and Dyeing Book
Brown, Rachel

The Weaving, Spinning, and Dyeing Book
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 29 by 24 cm. 366 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Contains many black and white illustrations. Contains two sections of color illustrations from photographs. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0394498011. Illus. by Brown, Rachel; McGowen, Cheryl. DYES DYEING SPINNING WEAVING CRAFTS, Non-fiction, Reference, Crafts, Hobbies. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $32.00
16) 50 Country Garden Cross Stitch Designs
Burgess, Linda

50 Country Garden Cross Stitch Designs
London, England: Acropolis Books, 1996. Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 27 by 27 cm. 96 pages. Fully illustrated throughout. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1859671950. HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK, Crafts, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
17) In the Nick of Time : Last Minute Decorating, Gift Giving, and Entertaining Ideas
Childs, Anne Van Wagner [Editor]

In the Nick of Time : Last Minute Decorating, Gift Giving, and Entertaining Ideas
Little Rock, Arkansas: Leisure Arts, 1994. Fine in softcover. 24 by 21 cm. 127 pages. Gift quality. New book. Filled with color illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0942237382. CHRISTMAS RELIGION HOLIDAYS, Non-fiction, Crafts, Hobbies. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
18) The Needlepoint Book : 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
Christensen, Jo Ippolito

The Needlepoint Book : 303 Stitches With Patterns and Projects
New York: Prentice-Hall Press, 1976. Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 18 cm. 384 pages. Contains many black and white illustrations as well as a color section from photographs. Light wear to edges. Original price sticker on back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0136109721. CANVAS EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
19) It's a Banner Year : New Directions in No-word Banners
Collopy, George F

It's a Banner Year : New Directions in No-word Banners
San Jose, California: Resource Publications Inc.,U.S., 1990. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 209 pages. Usual library markings. Rebound into hardcover by library. Filled with black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0893901768. RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CATHOLICISM CRAFTS HOBBIES, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
20) Pine Cone Artistry
Cookson, Vangie

Pine Cone Artistry
Park Rapids, Minnesota: The Author, 1969. Very Good in softcover. 22 by 16 cm. 64 pages. Card covers. Black and white illustrations from photographs. Staple binding. Crease on one cover. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Crafts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
21) The Complete Practical Woodworker
Corbett, Stephen

The Complete Practical Woodworker
Burnaby, British Columbia: Select Editions, 2001 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 31 by 24 cm. 256 pages. Filled with color illustrations from photographs. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Light bump to top of spine. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
22) Cross Stitch : A Beautiful Gift - Favorite Keepsakes for Those You Love
Coulson, Sheila

Cross Stitch : A Beautiful Gift - Favorite Keepsakes for Those You Love
Pownal, Vermont: Storey Communications Inc., 1996. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 29 by 23 cm. 160 pages. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Light wear and a few small edge tears to dustjacket. Illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0882668927. CROSS STITCH GIFTS CRAFTS HOBBIES, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
23) Simple Printmaking with Children
Daniels, Harvey; Turner, Silvie

Simple Printmaking with Children
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1972 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 21 cm. 96 pages. Contains many black and white, as well as some color, illustrations from photographs. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
24) Exploring Printmaking for Young People
Daniels, Harvey; Turner, Silvie

Exploring Printmaking for Young People
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1972 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 21 cm. 95 pages. Contains many black and white, as well as some color, illustrations from photographs. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
25) Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas
De Nitto, Elisabeth Brenner

Needlepoint on Plastic Canvas
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978. Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 20 cm. 127 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs and a color section in the middle. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0684155346. CANVAS EMBROIDERY CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK NEEDLEPOINT. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
26) Systems Analysis and Design and the Transition to Objects
Dewitz, Sandra Donaldson

Systems Analysis and Design and the Transition to Objects
New York: The McGraw-Hill Companies, 1996. Fine in hardcover. 25 by 20 cm. 557 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated cover. Contains glossary and index. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 007016763X. OBJECT ORIENTED METHODS COMPUTER SCIENCE, Non-fiction, Text, Texts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
27) Painting and Decorating : A Handbook of Tools, Materials, Methods, and Directions
Di Bernardo, D. Joseph

Painting and Decorating : A Handbook of Tools, Materials, Methods, and Directions
New York: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1945. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 98 pages. From the Home Mechanics Library. Contains black and white illustrations. Price clipped dustjacket. Rust cover with dark lettering on spine. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Hobbies. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
28) The Technique of Leaded Glass
Duncan, Alastair

The Technique of Leaded Glass
Mineola, New York: Dover Publications, Inc., 2002. Near Fine in softcover. 25 by 19 cm. 216 pages. New book. Pictorial cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs plus a section of color illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0486426076. GLASS CRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES GLASSWARE, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
29) A Creative Guide to Cross Stitch Embroidery
Eaton, Jan

A Creative Guide to Cross Stitch Embroidery
London, England: New Holland, 1993. Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 29 by 23 cm. 176 pages. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1853681229. Non-fiction, Crafts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
30) Titanic : Destination Disaster : The Legends and the Reality
Eaton, John P.; Haas, Charles A

Titanic : Destination Disaster : The Legends and the Reality
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1996. Fine in softcover. 22 by 16 cm. 184 pages. Revised and expanded edition. Pictorial cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0393315134. TITANIC STEAMSHIP TRANSPORTATION SHIPS SHIPBUILDING HISTORY. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
31) The Complete Christmas Book
Editors of Canadian Living Magazine

The Complete Christmas Book
Canada: Transcontinental Books Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 27 by 22 cm. Gift quality book. Still in original shrinkwrap. Pictorial dustjacket. Red cover. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
32) The New Sewing Essentials (Vol. 1) (Singer Sewing Reference Library)
Editors of Creative Publishing International

The New Sewing Essentials (Vol. 1) (Singer Sewing Reference Library)
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1987. Near Fine in hardcover. 28 by 22 cm. 128 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0865732019. SEWING CRAFTS HOBBIES, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
33) Timesaving Sewing (Vol. 8) (Singer Sewing Reference Library)
Editors of Creative Publishing International

Timesaving Sewing (Vol. 8) (Singer Sewing Reference Library)
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1987. Near Fine in hardcover. 28 by 22 cm. 128 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0865732159. SEWING CRAFTS HOBBIES, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
34) Sewing Activewear (Vol. 6) (Singer Sewing Reference Library)
Editors of Creative Publishing International

Sewing Activewear (Vol. 6) (Singer Sewing Reference Library)
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Cy DeCosse Incorporated, 1987. Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 128 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains illustrations from photographs. Partial price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0865732124. SEWING CRAFTS HOBBIES, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
35) Fine Wood Working Techniques : Number 1 and Number 2
Editors of Fine Wood Working Magazine

Fine Wood Working Techniques : Number 1 and Number 2
Newtown, Connecticut: The Taunton Press, 1981. Very Good + in hardcover in Good + dustjacket. 31 by 24 cm. 189 and 199 pages.Two volume set. This set is 'the best from Fine Woodworking magazine: 50 articles about wood, woodworking tools, joinery, finishing, turning, marquetry, shaping and carving'. Light wear to edges. Profusely illustrationed throughout in black and white. Edge wear and light soiling on dustjackets. Text pages all bright, clean.. Hobbie, Crafts, Wood, Working, woodworking, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $50.00
36) Decorative Folk Art : Exciting Techniques to Transform Everyday Objects
Edwards, Sybil

Decorative Folk Art : Exciting Techniques to Transform Everyday Objects
Montreal, Quebec: Reader's Digest, 1995 Near Fine in hardcover. 29 by 21 cm. 168 pages. Pictorial cover. Filled with color illustrations from photographs. Very small bump to one corner. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
37) The Universal Bead
Erikson, Joan Mowat

The Universal Bead
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W.W. Norton and Company, 1993. Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 191 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Contains black and white, as well as some color, illustrations from photographs. Small crease on back cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0393310051. Illus. by Auston, Mary. BEADS FOLKLORE, History, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
38) Flea Market Style : Ideas and Projects for Your World
Farris, Jerri; Himsel, Tim

Flea Market Style : Ideas and Projects for Your World
Minnetonka, Minnesota: Creative Publishing, 2001. Near Fine in softcover. 26 by 22 cm. 141 pages. Full color illustrations from photographs throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1589230809. Non-fiction, Crafts, Hobbies, Decor, Flea, Markets. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
39) Cross Stitch Plus : Beadwork, Counted Satin Stitch, Ribbon Embroidery, Blackwork, Withdrfawn and Pulled Work and Hardanger
Fox, Lindsey

Cross Stitch Plus : Beadwork, Counted Satin Stitch, Ribbon Embroidery, Blackwork, Withdrfawn and Pulled Work and Hardanger
Newton Abbot, United Kingdom: David & Charles Publishers, 1998. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 27 by 21 cm. 128 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains illustrations and charts. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0715306057. CROSS STITCH NEEDLEWORK CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
40) The Complete Guide to Stamping : Over 70 Techniques With 20 Original Projects and 300 Motifs
Freestone, Barry L.; Gear, Alan D.; Beaman, Sarah; Philpott, Teresa

The Complete Guide to Stamping : Over 70 Techniques With 20 Original Projects and 300 Motifs
New York: Readers Digest, 2004. Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 30 by 23 cm. 176 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. Filled with color illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0762104929. RUBBER STAMP PRINTING CRAFTS HOBBIES, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
41) The New York Times Complete Manual of Home Repair
Gladstone, Bernard

The New York Times Complete Manual of Home Repair
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1969. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 438 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Wear and a few chips to edges of dustjacket. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Home, Repair, DIY, Hobbies, Crafts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
42) Carpentry and Woodworking : A Handbook of Tools, Materials, Methods, and Directions
Haines, Ray E.; Adams, John V.; Van Tassel, Raymond; Thompson, Robert L

Carpentry and Woodworking : A Handbook of Tools, Materials, Methods, and Directions
New York: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1948. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm.152 pages. From the Home Mechanics Library. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Price clipped dustjacket. Green cover with dark lettering on spine. Clean text pages.. Non-fiction, Hobbies. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
43) The Amateur Finisher's Guidebook
Hall, Borden

The Amateur Finisher's Guidebook
New York: Gramercy Publishing Company, 1952. Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 115 pages. Red cover with black lettering on spine. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Contains black and white illustrations from photogaphs. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, Crafts, Furniture. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
44) Needlepoint Rugs
Hanley, Hope

Needlepoint Rugs
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1971. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 115 pages. Usual library markings. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper and date on rear endpaper. Contains black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 068412484X. Non-fiction, Crafts, Reference. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
45) Beachcrafts, Too!
Heinz, Brian J

Beachcrafts, Too!
Shoreham, New York: Ballyhoo Books, 1988. Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 28 by 22 cm. 103 pages. Usual library markings. 'An all-new companion guide to Beachcraft Bonana for parents, teachers, students, craftspeople, children and beachlovers - year round arts, crafts, puzzles, experiments, and activities for the seashore.' Light wear to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0936335017. Illus. by Heinz, Brian J.. HANDICRAFT JUVENILE LITERATURE NATURE CRAFTs, Non-fiction. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
46) The Picture Book of Kids' Crafts and Activities : More Than 200 Terrific Projects Fully Illustrated for Easy Reference
Henderson, Roxanne

The Picture Book of Kids' Crafts and Activities : More Than 200 Terrific Projects Fully Illustrated for Easy Reference
Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1998. Near Fine in softcover. 26 by 21 cm. 255 pages. Trade size. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0809229684. Illus. by Brown, Michael (illustrator). HANDICRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES GENERAL. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
47) Dog Crafts [Kids Can Do It]
Hendry, Linda

Dog Crafts [Kids Can Do It]
Toronto: Kids Can Press, Limited, 2002. Fine in softcover. 26 by 19 cm. 40 pages. Gift quality book. Contains 17 ideas for doggie crafts made from easy-to-find materials. Contains color illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 1550749625. Non-fiction, Crafts, Children, Childrens. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
48) Glorious Christmas Crafts
Hobbs, Annal Craft Editors of Canadian Living Magazine

Glorious Christmas Crafts
Toronto: Random House / Madison Press, 1989. Near Fine in hardcover. 29 by 22 cm. 149 pages. Pictorial cover. Illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0848707664. Crafts. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
49) Easy-to-Make Wooden Furniture for Children
Howard, Paul

Easy-to-Make Wooden Furniture for Children
Toronto: Personal Library, 1981. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 29 by 22 cm. 128 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with wear to edges, crease on fron cover and price sticker on front. Contains many black and white illustrations. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920510515. Non-fiction, Crafts, Hobbies. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
50) Make Your Own Furniture : How to Do It the Fun and Easy Way with Canadian Materials
Howard, Paul

Make Your Own Furniture : How to Do It the Fun and Easy Way with Canadian Materials
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1975 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 19 cm. 160 pages. Gift inscription to former owner on front free blank endpaper. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains black and white illustrations. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean.. more information

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: