Computersfrom Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop |
|
Browse Computers | Return to Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop
|
| 1) |
Infotopia
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Oxford University Press,. 2006.. First printing. Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, xiii + 273 pages, red boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacket with the original price. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 2) |
Release 2.0; a design for living in the Digital Age
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Broadway Books,. 1997.. First printing. Hardcover--paper over boards. Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 307 pages. A fine, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
The SAGE AIR DEFENSE SYSTEM: a personal history. [The story of the Semi-Automatic Ground Environment (SAGE) air defense system]
|
|
|
Bedford, MA:: Mitre Corp.,. 1986.. First edition thus. Original Wraps. Fine. Octavo, 7 1/2" tall, xix + 263 pages, stiff white wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover with light shelf wear, binding tight, paper white. The first military program to utilize a large scale, real-time digital control computer supporting a major military operation. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $190.00
|
|
| 4) |
Neural Network Architectures; an introduction
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Van Nostrand Reinhold,. 1990.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, viii + 259 pages. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
Theory & Applications of Image Analysis : selected papers from the 7th Scandinavian Conference on Image Analysis. (World Scientific series in Machine Perception and Artificial Intelligence volume 2)
|
|
|
Singapore:: World Scientific,. 1992.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9" tall, xiii + 346 pages, illustrated boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with slight shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
Engines of Tomorrow
|
|
|
New York, New York:: Simon & Schuster,. 2000.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by the author on the title page. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 446 pages, black and white boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket, with original price. more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
