Occultfrom Crane's Bill Books |
|
Browse Occult | Return to Crane's Bill Books
|
| 1) |
Sacred Tarot (The Brotherhood of Light)
|
|
|
Church of Light, Los Angeles, 1935-1936. 416 pp., illustrated. Serial nos. 48 and 22 through 33 bound in one volume. A reading copy with covers faded, worn and soiled, chip at head of spine, spine pulled, soiling to page edges and endpapers, previous owner name, light wrinkling to a few pages, small star sticker on rear pastedown, neat pencil notes to tables on first two leaves, otherwise unmarked, binding sound.. Cloth. Poor/No Jacket. 16mo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Moonchild
|
|
|
New York: Avon, 1971. 319 pp. A novel. Spine creased, wrappers worn, corners bumped, light soiling to page edges; binding is sound and pages unmarked.. First Avon printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus/No Jacket (Paperback). more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
Sobre el secreto: La isla magica de Pohnpei y el secreto de Nan Matol
|
|
|
Barcelona: Plaza y Janes, 1985. Otros Horizontes. 269 pp., b/w photos and illustrations. In Spanish. Cryptoarchaeology of Pohnpei and its offshore ruins of Nan Madol. Wrappers edgeworn.. First Edition. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Book of Splendours, containing The Judaic Sun, The Christian Glory and The Flaming Star, Studies of the Origins of the Qabalah, with research into the mysteries of Freemasonry, followed by The Profession of Faith and elements of the Qabalah
|
|
|
New York: Samuel Weiser, 1977. Second impression. 191 pp. Pages browned as usual, top edge dusty, otherwise a Fine copy, in lightly handled, sunned, edgeworn jacket with small crimped tear at heel of spine.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mal de ojo: Amuletos y talismanes
|
|
|
Caracas, Venezuela: Libro-oferta, 1990. 62 pp., illustrated. Wrappers a bit handled and edgeworn with sticker ghost at rear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 6) |
More ESP for the Millions
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Sherbourne Press, 1969. 155 pp. Warmly inscribed by Smith, who has also added an address under publisher's name on title page. Minor edgewear to wrappers.. Inscribed by author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Supernatural Primer for the Millions
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Sherbourne Press, 1966. 126 pp. Warmly inscribed by Smith, who has also amended title list. A single sheet giving biographical information is laid in. Wrappers lightly rubbed and edgeworn.. Inscribed by author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Music as the Bridge: Based on the Edgar Cayce Readings
|
|
|
Virginia Beach: A.R.E., 1974. Second printing. 68 pp. Wrappers sunned and edgeworn, staples rusty, top edge lightly bumped, sticker ghost on title page.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
