New Agefrom Crane's Bill Books |
|
Browse New Age | Return to Crane's Bill Books
|
| 1) |
To Take and to Give
|
|
|
Frejus: Prosveta Editions, 1981. Second edition. 25 pp. Pamphlet. Spine faded, a few faint finger marks to wrappers only.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 2) |
The Second Birth (Complete Works, Volume I)
|
|
|
Frejus: Prosveta Editions, 1976. Fraternite Blanche Universelle. 207 pp., illustrated. Wrappers foxed and stained, dustsoiling to page edges, light foxing to a few page margins only.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Angel Tech: A Modern Shaman's Guide to Reality Selection
|
|
|
Phoenix, AZ: Falcon Press, 1986. Reprint. 235 pp., illustrated. Spine faded, wrappers worn, corners bumped, faint top and fore-edge stains also affecting wrapper edges and a few page margins.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Good Minus/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Does Chance or Justice Rule Our Lives?
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Thomas Amneus, n.d. (ca. 1970s), 1970. Reprint. 97 pp. Theosophical essay on Cause and Effect and Reincarnation. Tight and unmarked with wrappers a bit dustsoiled, faint sticker ghost at front.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 16mo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 5) |
Footprints on the Path
|
|
|
Forres, Scotland: Findhorn Publications, 1976, 1976. 149 pp. Inspirational writings by co-founder of the Findhorn Community. Minor wear and a couple of small stains to wrappers, gift inscription, a few page corners turned.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 6) |
Phrenology for the Millions
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Sherbourne Press, 1968. 157 pp. Page edges a bit sunned. Appears unread.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 7) |
Applied Cosmobiology
|
|
|
Aalen, Werttemberg: Ebertin-Verlag, 1972. 208 pp. Transparency laid in. Hint of waving from moisture to bottom edge, light edge and corner wear to wrappers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Contact Cosmogram
|
|
|
Aalen, Werttemberg: Ebertin-Verlag, 1974. 151 pp. Back cover has moisture damage, also very slightly affecting last few page corners; title title written on unprinted spine.. Trade Paperback. Good Minus/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 9) |
Man in the Universe: An Introduction to Cosmobiology
|
|
|
Aalen, Werttemberg: Ebertin-Verlag, 1973. 104 pp. Slight moisture waving (but no stains) to wrapper front, also slightly affecting first few leaves; title written on unprinted spine; previous owner name.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 10) |
Theosophy: A modern expression of the wisdom of the ages
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Theosophical Publishing House, 1986. A Quest Original. 226 pp. Spine slightly faded, light edgewear to wrappers, wrapper corners lightly bumped. Interior Fine.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 11) |
Dreams
|
|
|
New York: Baraka Press, 1976. 34 pp. Movement of Spiritual Inner Awareness publication. Wrappers a bit sunned, head of spine lightly bumped.. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
In the Shadow of a Goddess: A Healing Journey at Machu Picchu, Peru
|
|
|
Larkspur, CA, 1981, 1981. 15 pp., illustrated. Pamphlet. Lightly bumped at head and heel; minor stains to rear panel of wrapper.. Stapled Wraps. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Astrology for All (Astrology for All Series, Vol. I)
|
|
|
London: L. N. Fowler, 1974. Fourth Edition, later printing. 336 pp. Covers sunned, pages tanned, previous owner name.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Small 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 14) |
Astrology Simplified and Illustrated
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: New Era Studio, 1971. Gilt-lettered red cloth. 126 pp., illustrated, including two foldouts. A Library of Congress Copyright Office surplus duplicate, stamped thus, and stamped "Compliments of U.S. Senator Joseph M. Montoya" (of New Mexico). Very light handling and dustsoiling to covers and page edges only.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Wide 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 15) |
Atlantis/Europe: The Secret of the West
|
|
|
Blauvelt, NY: Rudolf Steiner Publications, 1971. 449 pp. Tight and clean with wrappers moderately handled and worn, a few page corners lightly bumped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket (Paperback). more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 16) |
The Roots of Consciousness: Psychic Liberation through History, Science and Experience
|
|
|
New York and Berkeley: Random House / Bookworks, 1975. First printing, paperback original. 341 pp., section of color plates, b/w illustrations throughout. Wrappers a bit handled and worn at edges and corners, with one corner creased at rear.. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 4to. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 17) |
Astrology and its Practical Application
|
|
|
North Hollywood, CA: Newcastle, 1977. 202 pp., illustrated. Wrappers handled and a bit worn at edges and corners, bottom of fore-edge bumped.. First U.S. Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Le matin des magiciens: Introduction au realisme fantastique
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard, 1960. 512 pp. Heel of spine lightly bumped, wrappers creased, pages tanned but clean and unmarked, with many unopened.. First Paperback Printing. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
L'homme eternel
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard, 1970. 354 pp. In French. Tight, clean and unmarked, with fore-edge lightly bumped at head. In handled, edgeworn jacket with top front corner bumped.. Wrappers in dustjacket. Very Good/Good. 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 20) |
Providence: The Story of a Fifty Year Vision Quest
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Hard Rain Press, 1994. First printing of paperback original. 172 pp. Front spine edge scuffed, tiny stain on front, otherwise Fine, apparently unread.. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Practical Water Cure, As Practiced in India and Other Oriental Countries
|
|
|
Yogi Publication Society, Chicago, n.d.. Reprint (orig. c. 1909, 1937). 123 pp. Fore-edge lightly bumped at head.. Flexible Covers. Near Fine/No Jacket (As Issued). 12mo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Lunation Cycle: A Key to the Understanding of Personality
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Shambhala, 1971. 138 pp. Cover design by Arthur Okamura. Ink mark in margin of one page only.. First Printing Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Triangles of Fire
|
|
|
Agoura, CA: Aquarian Educational Group, 1977. 101 pp. Light handling to wrappers, head of spine lightly bumped.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 24) |
God Is a Woman: The Origin of Yahweh, Allah, and the Gods of India & Asia
|
|
|
Greyden Press, (1999). 328 pp. Wrappers a bit worn at edges and corners, a few page corners bumped.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). Wide 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 25) |
See/a of Process
|
|
|
Fort Lauderdale, FL: Wake-Brook House, 1975. Pages unnumbered. Account of a personal quest leading to "the discovery of the universal law of process." A remarkable Wake-Brook publication with text printed in several colors on different colored papers. Tight and apparently unread, with wrappers lightly handled, faint sticker ghost on front.. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 26) |
Shakespeare: Prophet for Our Time
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Theosophical Publishing House, 1972. Quest. 129 pp. Light handling to wrappers, fore-edge lightly bumped at head.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Seven Rays: A Theosophical Handbook
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Theosophical Publishing House, 1967. Later printing. 193 pp. Head of spine rubbed and beginning to fray, small top edge stain, page edges tanned.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 28) |
Triangulation of Saturn-Jupiter-Mercury (Astrology and Reincarnation, Volume 3)
|
|
|
New York: Samuel Weiser, 1979. 92 pp. Wrappers rubbed, edgeworn.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket (Paperback). more information
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
