cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Mathematics

from Virtual House of Books

Browse Mathematics | Return to Virtual House of Books | Even more MATHEMATICS / General books
1) MATHEMATICS FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TEACHERS

National Council of Teachers of Mathematics. Very Good with no dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Hardcover in very good condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. Written in conjunction with a film series. . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $22.59
2) NUMBERS IN ANCIENT TIMES
Esther C. Ortenzi

J. Westen Welch. Very Good with no dust jacket 1964. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover stapled with card covers. Clean pages & tighlty bound. ; 26 pages . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
3) INTRODUCTION TO NUMBER SYSTEMS
George A. Spooner & Richard L. Mentzer

Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover clean pages tightly bound. Very good. ; 339 pages . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
4) LECTURES ON THE THEORY OF INTEGRAL EQUATIONS Translated from the 2nd Revised 2951 Russian Edition
I. G. Petrovskii

Graylock Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. Translated by hyman kamel and horace komm. Ex library from ucla at los angeles. Very good condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. No dustjacket. Some library markings. ` . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
5) BEGINNING TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS
Jerry O'Donnell

Reston Publishing Company. Fine with no dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. ; Textbook . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $6.43
6) MODERN ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY
John Vincent Robison

Mcgraw Hill. Very Good with no dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover clean pages & tightly bound. 1966 edition. . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) MATHEMATICS ON VACATION
Joseph S. Madachy

Scribners. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
8) MODERN MATHEMATICS FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TEACHERS
Merlin M. Ohmer, Clayton V. Aucoin

Blaisdell Publishing Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. Clean pages tightly bound. . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
9) TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TEACHERS 29th Yearbook
National Council Of Teachers Of Mathematics

National Council of Teachers of Mathematics. Fine with no dust jacket 1968. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover in as new condition. From the national council of teachers of mathematics . This is a hardcover book in new condition. . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
10) DIFFERENTIAL AND INTEGRAL CALCULUS An Elementary Treastise on The
Osborne

Leach Shewell and Sandborn. Fair with no dust jacket 1891. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover some damage to inside front and back cover at binding, along with some age and shelf wear. Presentation written inside. 1891 1st edition. Leach shewell and Sandborn pub. . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
11) Bibliography of mathematics for secondary school libraries
Rosenbaum, R. A and Louise J. Rosenbaum

Wesleyan University, Dept. of School Services and Publications. Fine with no dust jacket 1957. First Edition. Pamphlet. Clean pages tightly bound. ; 8vo; 17 pages . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
12) THE NATURE OF NUMBER An Apporach to Basic Ideas of Modern Mathematics
Roy Dubisch

Ronald Press Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with DJ. Clean pages & tightly bound. Small wear tears to top of DJ. . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
13) EXPLORATIONS IN ELEMENTARY MATHEMATICS
Seaton E. Smith, Jr

Prentice Hall. Fine with no dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st ed. In excellent condition. Some scuffing to DJ. Book itself is as new. . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $6.52
14) MATHEMATICS THE MAN MADE UNIVERSE An Introduction to the Spirit of Mathematics
Sherman Stein

W. H. Freeman. Fine with no dust jacket 1969. Second Edition. Hardcover. As new.. Pristine condition. . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $9.92
15) DEVELOPING COMPUTATIONAL SKILLS National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 1978 Yearbook
Suydam & Reys

National Council of Teachers of Mathematics. Fine with no dust jacket 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Pristine condition. As new. ; Textbook . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
16) INSTRUCTION IN ARITHMETIC
The National Council Of Teachers Of Mathematics

The National Council of Teachers of Mathematics. Fine with no dust jacket 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. As new pristine copy from a mathematics professors collection. . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $19.98
17) THE TEACHING OF SECONDARY SCHOOL MATHEMATICS Thirty Third Yearbook
The National Council Of Teachers Of Mathematics

National Council of Teachers of Mathematics. As New with no dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. B000CRMKDQ . Hardcover in as new condition. 1970 . more information

Offered by Virtual House of Books (United States)
Price: $18.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: