Browsing the inventory of M Hofferber BooksSigned Copy |
|
Browse books in Signed Copy | Return to M Hofferber Books
|
| 1) |
There's An Owl In Our Belfry and Other Notions of a Small Town Editor Trade paperback, Near Fine. Signed by the author with dedication. Selections of the author's columns which were originally published in the Snohomish County Tribune. Illustrations by Kirk Johnson. 95 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$7.00
|
| 2) |
Have Your Way with Bureaucrats: The Layman's Guide to Pyramiding Featherheads and Other Strange Birds Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Very Good price-clipped dustjacket with small corner tear. First edition. Signed by the author with dedication. Survival manual for venturing into bureaucratic jungles. 183 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$7.00
|
| 3) |
Washington Walkabout Trade paperback, new. Signed by authors Steve Breakstone and Reggie Feckley. First printing. 239 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 4) |
Yesterday Today and Forever Trade paperback, Near Fine. 5th printing. Signed by the author. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$7.00
|
| 5) |
The Night Billy Was Born And Other Love Stories San Jose, CA: Writers Club Press, 2002. Trade paperback, new. Signed by the author. Short stories about love at all ages. 242 pages.. ISBN: 0595218350. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. New. FICTION SHORT STORIES. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.95
|
| 6) |
Produce or Starve? Trade paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear. First printing. Signed by the author. Dedication (not by the author) penned inside front cover. 201 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 7) |
Garvey Hardcover, Fine text in a Near Fine dustjacket. First edition. Signed by the author with a dedicated dated "88." B&W photos. Appendix career stats. 231 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 8) |
Idaho For The Hungry Trade paperback, As new. First Edition. Signed by the author. Illustrated with maps and line art. Indexed. 130 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 9) |
Tourist Travel Treats: Oregon / Northern California Medford, Oregon: Wynne Publishing Co., 1983. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with scar on front cover, small stains on back. Signed by the author with dedication. First printing. 141 pages.. ISBN: 0915715015. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Travers, Charles. Touring, Guide, Northwest. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 10) |
The Discerning Traveler's Guide to New England Trade paperback, as new. Signed by both authors. Profiles of 52 enchanting lodgings in Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, Connecticut, and Rhode Island. Indexed. 447 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 11) |
A Few Home Truths Trade paperback, Very Good condition with slight curl, light edgewear. Signed by the author with dedication dated "Melbourne '91". Collected columns of the real life columnist of The Age. 114 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$12.95
|
| 12) |
There Will Be a Road Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Good dustjacket, price-clipped with small tears. Signed by the author. 207 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$17.00
|
| 13) |
The School with No Walls: Where Lifelong Lessons Begin Trade paperback, new. Signed by the author. First printing. Illustrations by Susan Ballenger. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 14) |
Cross-Country Skiing... The Natural Way Trade paperback, Near Fine. Signed by the author. 'A pro's easy-to-follow techniques for learning America's most rapidly growing winter sport.' Illustrations by Sherry Fowler. Indexed. 125 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 15) |
Fruit and Vegetables 'n' Season and the Year Around: Handiest Cookbook in the World Lenexa, Kansas: Cookbook Publishers, 1978. Softcover in stiff wraps with spiral binding, Near Fine. Signed by the author with dedication dates July 25, '87. 380 pages.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Recipes, cooking Cookbooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$47.95
|
| 16) |
Illinois: A Scenic Discovery Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with light shelfwear. Signed by the author (photographer Richard Hamilton Smith). Introduction by Hal Higdon. Large format collection of Illinois photography. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 17) |
The Book of Daniel Trade paperback, new. Signed by the author. 161 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$7.00
|
| 18) |
The Trusting Heart: Great News About Type A Behavior New York, NY: Times Books, 1989. Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Fine dustjacket. First edition. Signed by the author. Remainder mark along bottom edge. Indexed. 240 pages.. ISBN: 0812916751. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Remainder. Coronary heart disease, Psychosomatic. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$3.79
|
| 19) |
The Theory and Practice of Psychotherapy Basic Books, 1975. Hardcover, Very Good text in Very Good dustjacket. Signed by the author with dedication. Name stamped on front and back endpapers and along facing edge. Second Edition. Indexed. 529 pages.. ISBN: 046508446X. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Psychiatry, psychology, counseling, group therapy Science. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$23.16
|








