Browsing the inventory of Parigi BooksScience Fiction |
|
Browse books in Science Fiction | Return to Parigi Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Inter Ice Age 4
New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation. Near Fine. 1972. First Printing. Paperback. 0425021181 . Berkley Medallion Book N2118. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 224 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 2) |
Double Eagle A Warhammer 40,000 Novel
Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing. New in New dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 1844160890 . New. Publisher's note laid-in. ; Octavo; 313 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 3) |
Ravenor
Nottingham, UK: BL Publishing. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 1844160726 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Warhammer 40,000 novel.; Octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 4) |
Spacemen #2 September 1961
Philadelphia: Spacemen, Inc.. 1961. Softcover. B0015P9CEE . Vol. 1, No. 2. Tiny stress lines along the spine, 22 mm tear along upper edge of front cover. Slightly age-toned paper. A very good copy. Includes The Phantom of the Space Opera, How Mars Attecked the World, Jules Verne's Lost World and much more. Profusely illustrated with black and white photographs from various movies. . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 5) |
Mostly Harmless
New York: Harmony Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0517577402 . A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. "The fifth book in the increasingly inaccurately named hitchhikers trilogy".; Octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 6) |
So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
New York: Harmony. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0517554399 . Slight lean to spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. The 4th book in the Hitchhiker's Trilogy. ; Octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 7) |
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
New York: Simon and Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0671625829 . Inscription on front free endpaper, slightly worn spine head. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. The first Dirk Gently novel. ; Octavo; 247 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 8) |
The More than Complete Hitchhiker's Guide
New York: Wings Books. Hardcover. 0517693119 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a touch of wear. Includes The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The Restaurant at the End of the Universe, Life, the Universe, and Everything, So Long, and Thanks for all the Fish and Young Zaphod Plays It Safe. ; Octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 9) |
Castaways in Time
Norfolk, VA: The Donning Company. Fine. 1979. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0915442965 . A fine copy. Illustrated by Kelly and Polly Freas. ; Octavo; 221 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 10) |
Sentience
New York: Daw Books, Inc.. 1986. First Edition. Paperback. 0886771080 . Daw Science Fiction No. 661. Faint corner crease on front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 11) |
Warrior of Scorpio
London: Futura Publications Limited / An Orbit Book. Fine. 1975. First British Edition. Paperback. 0860078310 . A fine copy. Volume 3 in the Saga of Prescott of Antares-IV. ; Small octavo; 190 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 12) |
The Suns of Scorpio
London: Futura Publications Limited / An Orbit Book. Fine. 1974. First British Edition. Paperback. B000JVB8Q0 . A fine copy. Volume 2 in the Saga of Prescott of Antares-IV. ; Small octavo; 192 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 13) |
Armitage Dual Matrix
Geneon Entertainment. 2005. B00006674S . New, unopened. Featuring the voice of Juliette Lewis. ; DVD . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 14) |
Cryptozoic!
New York: Avon Books. 1969. First Printing. Paperback. B000GRJKTY . Avon V2295. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 15) |
No Time Like Tomorrow
New York: The New American Library. Very Good+. 1959. First Edition. Paperback. B000CLBY4I . Signet Books S1683. Faint pressure creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Includes six stories that were previously published in Space, Time and Nathaniel. ; Small octavo; 160 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 16) |
Galaxies Like Grains of Sand
New York: The New American Library. Very Good+. 1960. Paperback. Signet Books T4781. Second printing. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 144 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 17) |
Report on Probability A
New York: Lancer Books. Near Fine. 1970. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 74677. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 157 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 18) |
Starship
New York: Avon Books. Fine. 1972. Paperback. B000L379RS . Avon V2321. Second printing. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 224 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 19) |
Enemies of the System: A Tale of Homo Uniformis
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060100540 . Light foxing on top edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket.; Octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 20) |
No Time Like Tomorrow
New York: The New American Library. Very Good-. 1959. First Edition. Paperback. B000CLBY4I . Signet Books S1683. Slight lean to spine, some shelf wear, tiny crease to lower right corner. A very good- copy. Includes six stories that were previously published in Space, Time and Nathaniel. ; Small octavo; 160 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 21) |
Bow Down to Nul / The Dark Destroyers
New York: Ace Books, Inc.. Near Fine. 1960. First Edition. Paperback. 0441044433 . Ace Double D-443. A near fine copy. The Dark Destroyers is an abridged version of the Avalon Books edition. ; Small octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 22) |
All About Venus: A Revelation of the Planet Venus in Fact and Fiction
New York: Dell Publishing Co. , Inc.. 1968. First Edition. Paperback. Dell 0085. A near fine copy. Stories and articles by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Olaf Stapledon, Poul Anderson and others. Cover art by Jeff Jones. ; Small octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 23) |
Time After Time
New York: Dell Publishing Co. , Inc.. 1979. First Printing. Paperback. 0440188040 . Dell 18804. First paperback publication. Tiny corner crease on back cover. A near fine copy. Basis for the movie starring Malcolm McDowell and David Warner. ; Small octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 24) |
Ten Years to Doomsday
New York: Jove Publications, Inc.. 1977. First Printing. Paperback. 051504458x . A Jove Book A4458. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 25) |
Star Wars: Champions of the Force
New York: Bantam Books. 1994. First Edition. Paperback. 055329802x . A fine copy. The Jedi Academy Trilogy Volume 3. ; Small octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 26) |
Star Wars: Dark Apprentice
New York: Bantam Books. 1994. First Edition. Paperback. 0553297996 . The Jedi Academy Trilogy Volume 2. Small dent on back cover else a fine copy.; Small octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 27) |
Ill Wind
New York: Forge. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312857608 . Owner's inscription on front free endpaper. A near fine copy in near fine, price-clipped dustjacket.; Octavo . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 28) |
Three Hearts and Three Lions
New York: Avon Books. 1970. Paperback. B000KBG3LE . Avon S412. Third printing. Number stamped on top edge. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 160 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 29) |
After Doomsday
New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine. 1962. First Edition. Paperback. B000IETTKA . Ballantine 579. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 128 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| 30) |
Brain Wave
New York: Ballantine Books. Near Fine. 1954. First Edition. Paperback. B000J5E5SE . Ballantine 80. One page is folded at corner. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. ; Small octavo; 166 pages . (more information)
Offered by Parigi Books (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 of 1737 listings found. |




