Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Navy, Fiction & Non-Fiction

from BookSplendour

Browse Navy, Fiction & Non-Fiction | Return to BookSplendour | Even more HISTORY / Military / Naval books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 218 listings found.
1) Random Soundings: A Volume of Naval Sketches
Sea-Wrack

Random Soundings: A Volume of Naval Sketches
London: Rich & Cowan. Very nice copy of a rather scarce title, clean, tight and generally healthy. No date, c. 1940s. D/J has been maufactured slightly too small for the book's size and the folds overlap a little on the edges, but d/j too is very solid. On request we supply digital images, further information. Author was a Lieut.-Commander in the Royal Navy and a veteran of Jutland who served in battleships, destroyers and sloops during the war.. Binding - Hard Cover. * Very Good/Very Good. *Large Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $40.00
2) Tall Ships: Australia 1988
Anthology

Australia: The Bulletin, 1988. The official publication of Tall Ships Australia 1988 by Australian Bicentennal Authority. A clean glossy paper magazine style book, in a near v/g condition. Illustrated with colour photographs and drawings. Further information and/or an E-mail photo available on request.111pp. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.00
3) Cold is the Sea
Beach, Edward

New York: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1978. Almost reaches the fine classification standard, except for some minor spotting on edges and light general shelf wear. Previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $19.43
4) Run Silent, Run Deep
Beach, Edward L

Great Britain: Shakespeare Head, 1955. Hard Cover, without dust jacket, in good minus general condition. Solid, tight copy with a crack on top rear hinge, light abrasion on front hinge & rear cover, some foxing on edges & endpapers, a gift note inside front cover, a proclamation of love inside rear cover and small pocket on front endpaper, no library markings. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours.. Hard Cover. * Good/No Jacket. Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00
5) In Peril on the Sea
Bell, Robert W. And Lockerbie, D. Bruce

Great Britain: Inter-Varsity Press, 1990. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear, lightly yellowed pages and previous owner's stamp on front endpaper, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. A true story of the twenty-day ordeal of nineteen survivors. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.50
6) Coronel and the Falklands
Bennett, Geoffrey

Pan Books, 1967. Solid, tight trade paperback. Some light creasing and edgewear and a little soiling to the edges, some browning of pages, but overall classified as Good copy or better. More detailed information and/or E-mail photo available on request.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.33
7) The Mighty Hood
Bradford Ernle

Coronet, 1974. Solid, tight paperback. There might be some soiling of pages, light edgewear, fading or creasing to the cover, age browning, or other similar inperfections of MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Scanned digital images of the book, together with any obtainable additional information, available on request.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.33
8) Proud Waters
Brookes, Ewart

Great Britain: Arrow Books, 1979. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, some age tan and book exchange stamps on front endpaper. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
9) The Gates of Hell
Brookes, Ewart

Arrow Books, 1973. Solid, tight paperback. There might be some soiling of pages, light edgewear, fading or creasing to the cover, age browning, or other similar inperfections of MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Scanned digital images of the book, together with any obtainable additional information, available on request.. Trade Paperback. Good - Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.33
10) Proud Waters
Brookes, Ewart

London: The Sheridan Book Co., 1995. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan, some creasing to covers and spine, small crack on bottom hinge of front cover, slight damage to back cover after price sticker was removed and stamp in red ink on foreedge and last page. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images and on-hand information. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.50
11) Destroyer
Brookes, Ewart

Arrow Books, 1973. Solid, tight paperback. There might be some soiling of pages, light edgewear, fading or creasing to the cover, age browning, or other similar inperfections of MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Scanned digital images of the book, together with any obtainable additional information, available on request.. Trade Paperback. Good - Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.33
12) Samuel Pepys: The Saviour of the Navy
Bryant, Arthur

London: The Reprint Society, 1953. Hard Cover, without dust jacket, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with rubbing to covers & spine and clean, lightly yellowed pages. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours.. Hardcover. * Good. Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7½ " (190mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
13) The Boat
Buchheim, Lothar-Gunther

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Fontana/Collins, 1982. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Tight copy with some age tan and light foxing, light edge wear and minimal creasing to covers. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information.. Paperback. Good-very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.67
14) Slade's Marauder
Cade, Steven

Great Britain: Book Club Associates, 1980. Hard Cover, in good-very good condition, with good dust jacket. Solid, clean and tight copy with white pages, previous owner's name inside front cover and some foxing on edges. Dust jacket is solid with some general edgewear and a few tiny nicks on edges. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours. . Hard Cover. * Good - Very Good/Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.00
15) Trapp's War
Callison, Brian

London: Collins, 1974. Near Fine in price clipped dust jacket that has some chips and creases. Internally very good+. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any required additional information, available on request.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good - Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.03
16) A Ship is Dying
Callison, Brian

Great Britain: Fontana/ Collins, 1985. Solid, tight paperback with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to the covers, crease to last two pages and some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as good copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
17) A Web of Salvage
Callison, Brian

Great Britain: Fontana/ Collins, 1977. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers and some yellowing of pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.50
18) The Sextant
Callison, Brian

Great Britain: Fontana/ Collins, 1982. Solid, clean & tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. . Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
19) A Cold Corner of Hell: The Story of the Murmansk Convoys 1941 - 45
Carse, Robert

New York: Doubleday, 1969. Very nice, clean and tight copy, in good+ condition. The covers slightly rubbed and discouloured on extremities. A little dust induced marks on edges. Colours on jacket are only slightly faded. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good - Very Good/Good-Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.00
20) SSN: Strategies of Submarine Warfare
Clancy, Tom

London: HarperCollins, 1996. Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with slightly creased spine and a little creasing and rubbing to covers. Illustrated with maps and black & white photographs.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $4.00
21) SSN: Strategies of Submarine Warfare
Clancy, Tom

Great Britain: HarperCollins, 1997. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and some wrinkling of pages due to light moisture exposure. Illustrated with maps. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.50
22) The Dupe
Close, Robert S

Australia: Horwitz, 1963. Vintage paperback. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, some tanning of pages, some foxing and a small scar on front cover after price sticker was removed. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.50
23) Whaling Around Australia / Australia's Coast of Coral and Pearl
Colwell, Max and Brown, Peter Lancaster

Australia: Seal Books, 1995. Omnibus edition, two books in one volume. Clean and tight copy, in near fine condition throughout with ligh shelf-wear. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. . Paperback. * Very Good - Fine. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.00
24) The Nigger of the 'Narcissus'; Typhoon; The Shadow-Line
Conrad, Joseph

London: J.M. Dent & Sons, 1962. Solid, tight copy with some edgewear, some creasing and wear to covers, small black mark and sticky tape residue on front cover, previous owner's name & book store stamp on title page, some stains and foxing on edges and light insect damage on the top edge of back cover. Still a good reading copy. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
25) The Battle of the Atlantic
Costello, John and Hughes, Terry

Great Britain: Fontana/ Collins, 1980. Solid, tight, well read copy with worn, creased & rubbed covers and spine, solid inside with a gift inscription inside front cover, library stamp on the introduction page and some yellowing of pages. Illustrated with map and black & white photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
26) The Sea Hunters
Cussler, Clive and Dirgo, Craig

U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hard Cover, in a near fine condition, in like dust jacket. Clean and tight copy with dust jacket that has light shelf wear. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We answer questions, supply further details or provide digital images, within 24 hours.. Hard Cover. * Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $21.00
27) Destroy the Kentucky
Davis, Bart

Great Britain: HarperCollins, 1994. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat lightly creased spine, light shelf wear and lightly yellowed pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
28) Destroy the Kentucky
Davis, Bart

London: Grafton Books, 1999. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as very good. Clean and tight copy with light edgewear, light creasing to spine and very faint remainder mark on bottom edge. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information.. Paperback. Very Good. *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.00
29) The Captain
De Hartog, Jan

Great Britain: Pan Books, 1969. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing & rubbing on the covers and spine, small crack on top hinge repaired by tape, worn on extremities. Solid inside, with some tanning or browning of pages, front endpaper and title page secured by tape, but still a sound reading copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Fair - Good.. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
30) The Trail of the Serpent
De Hartog, Jan

Great Britain: Grafton Books, 1986. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers, light edgewear, lightly browned pages and bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00
31) The Triton Ultimatum
Delaney, Laurence

Great Britain: New English Library, 1979. Solid, clean paperback with light general shelf & edgewear, slightly rubbed on edges, tanned pages and remainder mark on top edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.50
32) The Deep Six
Dibner, Martin

Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1970. Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear. There is some browning of pages, a little creasing to the covers, inscription inside front cover whitened out.. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.50
33) Night Action: MTB Flotilla at War
Dickens, Captain Peter

U. S. A.: Bantam Books, 1981. Solid, tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine, light general edgewear and some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as good copy or better. Illustrated with maps and drawings. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.50
34) Night Action: MTB Flotilla at War
Dickens, Peter Capt

Great Britain: Corgi Books, 1976. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a fair-good general condition. Well read copy, covers rubbed, with some creasing, some age tan and edgewear. Previous owner's inscription on ffep. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information. First Thus. Paperback. Fair - Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.54
35) The Raging of the Deep
Draper, Alfred

Great Britain: Star Books, 1985. Solid, clean paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear and slightly yellowed pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.00
36) U-700
Follett, James

Great Britain: Futura, 1980. Solid, tight, well read copy with some creasing to covers & spine, base of spine reinforced with clear tape, book exchange stamp inside rear cover and some yellowing of pages. Based on true story. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
37) U-700
Follett, James

London: Weidenfeld and Nicholson, 1979. Hardcover, a clean and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in v/g though price-clipped dust jacket. Further details or scanned images are available on request. Based on the story of the German submarine that has surrendered to the British Navy during the operations of the World War 2.. First Edition. Binding - Hard Cover. * Very Good/Very Good. *Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $45.00
38) The Good Shepherd
Forester, C. S

Great Britain: Four Square, 1965. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
39) The Ship
Forester, C. S

Great Britain: Penguin Books. Solid, clean and tight paperback with light creasing to the covers and spine, slightly yellowed pages and light moisture exposure causing slight swelling of pages on the bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
40) Hornblower in the West Indies
Forester, C. S

Great Britain: Pan Books, 1974. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with light creasing to covers & spine and some yellowing of pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.50
41) Danger's Hour
Francis, James

Australia: HarperCollins, 2001. Very clean paperback, in a near fine condition, with flat, lightly creased spine and slight edgewear. Probably read by only one careful reader. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Trade Paperback. * Very Good. Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.50
42) The Sea Wolves
Frank, Wolfgang

New York: Ballantine Books, 1967. Good reading copy or better, with the usual ex-library markings and attachments, covers protected with plastic wrappers, some browning of pages, a small part of page 55 on the foreedge is missing affecting a few wods on 8 lines. Illustrared with drawing of submarine and black & white photographs. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on hand information.. Paperback. Fair - Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.00
43) Twilight for the Gods
Gann, Ernest

London: Readers Book Club, 1959. A Book Club edition, in very good overall condition, in good slightly edgeworn D/J. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Binding - Hard Cover. * Good/Good. *Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00
44) Twilight for the Gods
Gann, Ernest

Melbourne: Readers Book Club, 1956. Good tight copy, which lacks the dust jacket. 272pp, 0.32kg.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $4.50
45) The Long Vengeance
Gant, James

Great Britain, 1958. Solid, tight, very hard to find copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, small crack on bottom hinge and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. . First Edition. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $20.00
46) Survival
Gibson, Owen

Sydney: Calvert Publishing. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a fair-good general condition, rubbed on edges, with some age tan, some creasing to covers and spine, spine heavily rubbed. Good reading copy.We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information. Paperback. Fair - Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.07
47) Traitor Aboard
Gibson, Owen

Sydney: Calvert Publishing, 1971. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a fair-good overall condition. Rare, hard to find copy with some rubbing to covers and edges, browning and foxing of pages. Tight copy, no inscriptions., We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information.. Paperback. Fair - Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $16.83
48) R. M. S. Queen Mary Superliner Pictorial
Gillepsie, J. Bryce (ed.)

USA: Command Publishing, 1971. Oversized pictorial softcover. Near very good condition throughout. Removed sticker caused a slight damage to front cover, small water mark to rear cover. Illustrated with drawings, colour and black & white photographs. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good - Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.50
49) The National Maritime Museum
Greenhill, Basil, Editor

London: Scala/Philip Wilson, 1986. Oversized pictorial softcover. Near Fine condition throughout. Illustrated with colour and black & white photographs. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information is available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $17.00
50) The Stern Chase
Hackforth-Jones, Gilbert

London: Corgi, 1970. Solid trade paperback, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. More detailed description, scanned digital images, as well as other accessible information, will be promptly supplied on your request.. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $11.63
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 218 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: