Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe

Children

Browse books in Children | Return to Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 430 listings found.
1) Leap Into Poetry: More ABC's of Poetry

Wordsong, 2001. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. New book. Harley, Avis. . ISBN: 156397438X. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
2) Big, Bad, and a Little Bit Scary: Poems That Bite Back!

Viking Children's Books, 2001. 32 p.; 0.37"" x 11.28"" x 10.04"". Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. New book. Zahares, Wade. . ISBN: 0670035130. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
3) Poison Dart Frogs

Boyds Mills Press, 2001. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. New book. Dewey, Jennifer Owings. . ISBN: 1563979454. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) Day at the Zoo

England: Brown Watson. 10 p. Includes illustrations. 4to, pop-up. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hard cover shows some wear Book is in very good condition with all pop-ups intact and working. . ISBN: 0709704496. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
5) The Countess's Calamity: Tales from the Box

Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2003. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tales from the Box. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st US edition. New book. Gardner, Sally. . ISBN: 158234812X. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) Goldilocks Returns

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2000. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. New book. Ernst, Lisa Campbell. . ISBN: 0689825374. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
7) Spaghetti Park

Holiday House, 2002. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. DiSalvo-Ryan, DyAnne. . ISBN: 0823416828. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
8) My Friend Bear

Candlewick Press (MA), 2001. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. New book. Alborough, Jez. . ISBN: 0763614149. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) Yanosh's Island
Abolafia, Yossi

New York: Greenwillow Books, c1987. Unknown printing. [32] p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket shows slight wear along edges. Book is in excellent condition. When Vicky and David supply Yanosh with the nut he needs to complete the airplane he is building, Yanosh flies off looking for an uncharted island." . ISBN: 0688068162. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) Spirit Horse
Ackerman, Ned

Scholastic, 1998. 192 p.; 0.71"" x 8.61"" x 5.80"". Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. . ISBN: 0590396501. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
11) America's Champion Swimmer: Gertrude Ederle
Adler, David A

Gulliver Books, 2000. 32 p.; 0.36"" x 9.32"" x 11.34"". Includes Illustrations. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. Widener, Terry. . ISBN: 0152019693. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
12) Little Men
Alcott, Louisa May

Chicago: Goldsmith Publishing, 192?. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. Hard cover. Good in Fair dust jacket. Dust jacket shows wear and tear along edges. Red cloth hard cover book shows wear along edges with yellowed pages. . (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
13) The Stupids Die
Allard, Harry

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1985. 30 p.; 0.16"" x 7.22"" x 8.49"". Stupids. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hard cover shows light wear. Book is in excellent condition. Marshall, James. . ISBN: 0395383641. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) Tiger
Allen, Judy

Candlewick Press, 1992. 30 p.; 11.28"" x 0.37"" x 8.58"". Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st American edition. Dust jacket shows light wear. Hard cover book are in excellent condition. Humphries, Tudor. . ISBN: 1564020835. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) Winnie-the-Pooh on Problem Solving: in Which Pooh, Piglet, and Friends Explore How to Solve Problems, So You Can Too
Allen, Roger E. , And Allen, Stephen D

New York: Dutton, c1995. Unknown printing. (jacket) x, 175 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Hard cover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Stated 1st printing. Like new condition. . ISBN: 0525940634. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
16) Counterfeit Son
Alphin, Elaine Marie

Harcourt Children's Books, 2000. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. . ISBN: 0152026452. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
17) Legend of Freedom Hill
Altman, Linda

Lee & Low Books, 2000. 32 p.; 0.42"" x 10.32"" x 8.84"". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. Van Wright, Cornelius, and Hu, Ying-Hwa. . ISBN: 1584300035. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
18) Tortues, lézards et autres reptiles
Amanda O'Neill, Peter Dennis

Nathan, 2005. 32 p. 28.2 x 22.4 x 1 cm. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hard cover shows light wear along edges. Book is in very good condition. Très bon état. . ISBN: 2092505742. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) The Nightingale
Andersen, Hans Christian

Word Books Publisher, 1988. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover shows light wear along edges with bumped corners. Book is in very good condition with ink mark on copyright page. . ISBN: 0849985404. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) The Big Cheese of Third Street
Anderson, Laurie Halse

Simon & Schuster, 2002. 32 p.; 0.41"" x 11.02"" x 9.42"". Includes Illustrations. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Dust jacket and hard cover book are in excellent condition. Gordon, David. . ISBN: 0689824645. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
21) Jack and the Dreamsack
Anholt, Laurence, and Boyce, Katie

Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2003. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. . ISBN: 1582347867. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
22) La Planete Terre
Anita Ganeri

1994. Includes illustrations. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hard cover shows light wear along edges. Book is in very good condition. Très bon état. . ISBN: 2762578353. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
23) The Alley Cat's Meow
Appelt, Kathi

Harcourt Children's Books, 2002. 32 p.; 0.36"" x 11.30"" x 9.34"". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. Goodell, Jon. . ISBN: 0152019804. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
24) Kissing Tennessee: And Other Stories from the Stardust Dance
Appelt, Kathi

Harcourt Children's Books, 2000. 128 p.; 0.68"" x 7.45"" x 5.25"". Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. New book. . ISBN: 015202249X. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
25) Castles, Caves, and Honeycombs
Ashman, Linda

Harcourt Children's Books, 2001. 32 p.; 0.34"" x 8.81"" x 10.77"". Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. New book. Stringer, Lauren. . ISBN: 0152022112. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
26) The Burger and the Hot Dog
Aylesworth, Jim

Atheneum Books, 2001. 32 p.; 0.44"" x 10.30"" x 9.35"". Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Upper spine corner bumped. Gammell, Stephen. . ISBN: 0689838972. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
27) Little Green
Baker, Keith

Harcourt Children's Books, 2001. 32 p.; 0.35"" x 9.29"" x 11.28"". Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. New book. . ISBN: 0152928596. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
28) Under the Shadow of Wings
Banks, Sara Harrell

Atheneum Books, 1997. 160 p.; 0.72"" x 8.64"" x 5.80"". Juvenile reading level. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Inside front flap of dust jacket is creased. Hard cover book is in excellent condition. . ISBN: 0689812078. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
29) Radio Rescue
Barasch, Lynne

Frances Foster Books, 2000. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. . ISBN: 0374361665. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
30) Growing Up in Coal Country
Bartoletti, Susan Campbell

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1996. 128 p.; 0.61"" x 8.38"" x 8.39"". Hard cover. New in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket shows a light wear along edges. Hard cover book is in new condition. . ISBN: 0395778476. (more information)

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 430 listings found.