Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Computer - Internet

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Computer - Internet | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more COMPUTERS / General books
1) WebMaster Macintosh: How to Build Your Own World Wide Web Server Without Really Trying (Includes CR ROM)
Bob LeVitus & Jeff Evans

Boston: AP Professional, 1995. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Photos & Illus. very lightly rubbed, slight corner curl, else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
2) Intranets Unleashed (Includes CD-ROM)
David Garrett, et al

Indianapolis, IN: SAMS, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $18.95
3) Nothin' but Net: Computers, The Internet, Research and You
Evan Golub & Jandelyn Plane

Wiley Custom Services, 1998. Not Indicated. Spiral. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $24.95
4) Internet & Web Yellow Pages
Harley Hahn

Berkeley, CA: Osborne/McGraw-Hill, 2001. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
5) An Interactive Guide to the Internet (Includes CR - ROM)
J. Michael Blocher, Vito Amato & Jon Storslee

Indianapolis, IN: Que, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Color Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $24.95
6) Web & New Media Pricing Guide
J.P. Frenza & Michelle Szabo

Indianapolis, IN: Hayden Books, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Photos & Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.75
7) HTML 3.2 And CGI Unleashed
John December & Mark Ginsburg

Indianapolis, IN: SAMS, 1996. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $17.25
8) Teach Yourself the Internet in 24 Hours
Noel Estabrook

Indianapolis, IN: SAMS, 1997. Reprint. Trade Paperback. New. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.95
9) The Internet Navigator
Paul Gilster

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1993. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. B&W Drawings & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
10) Introduction to Pascal (Including UCSD Pascal)
Rodnay Zaks

Berkeley, CA: Sybex, 1981. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.45

Sign up to receive offers and updates: