Animal & Pet Stories - Nonfictionfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Animal & Pet Stories - Nonfiction | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / General books
|
| 1) |
Paws for Thought: How Animals Enrich Our Lives - And How We Can Better Care for Them
|
|
|
Leesburg, Virginia: National Humane Education Society, 1997. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 2) |
Explorer Books: Great Apes
|
|
|
New York: Trumpet Club, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 3) |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas
|
|
|
New York: Viking Penguin, 1988. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. lightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 4) |
Amazing But True Stories About Animals
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1975. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 5) |
Cat Tales: A Guideposts Book
|
|
|
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 2001. Not Indicated. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Janette Aiello. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 6) |
The Hidden Life of Dogs
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Star Books, 1995. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. B&W Drawings & Illus. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
A Bevy of Beasts
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1973. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Edward Mortlemans. lightly rubbed else clean & tight - dj chipped w/ closed tears - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 8) |
The Marvels of Animal Behavior
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: National Geographic Society, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. B&W Illustration. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 9) |
Shark Attack
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1974. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 10) |
Frosty: A Raccoon to Remember
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1974. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Jennifer Owings Dewey. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Operation Grizzly Bear
|
|
|
New York: Four Winds Press, 1989. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good +. B&W Photos. Type: Ex-Library lightly rubbed, small scuffed area on title page, number "114388746" written on title page in ball point - else clean bright & tight - dj very lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 12) |
Peg Leg Pete
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Lady with Her Tiger
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Congdon Books / E.P Dutton, 1976. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Photos. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
All Kinds of Cats
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Walter Chandoha. book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 15) |
Mutts, Mongrels, Mischief: Twenty Humorous Dog Stories
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1960. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
