Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Business - Communications

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Business - Communications | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General books
1) Games Mother Never Taught You: Corporate Gamesmanship for Women
Betty Lehan Harragan

New York: Warner, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
2) Robert's Rules in Plain English
Doris P. Zimmerman

New York: Harper Perennial, 1997. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.25
3) How to Run a Meeting
Edward J. Hegarty

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1947. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.25
4) Evolution of Expression Vol. I: A Compilation of Selections Illustrating the Four Strages of Development in Art as Applied to Oratory
Emerson College of Oratory

Boston: Emerson College of Oratory, 1896. Ninth Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Frontis. corners rubbed to board - frontis loose & laid in - front hinge cracked, former owner's name top of ffep, scattered light pencil notations more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.65
5) Robert's Rules of Order Revised: Seventy-fifth Anniversary Edition
General Henry M. Robert

Chicago: Scott Foresman, 1951. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.15
6) The Art of Negotiating
Gerard I. Nierenberg

New York: Cornerstone Library, 1981. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
7) Complete Speaker's and Toastmaster's Library: Proverbs, Epigrams, Aphorisms, Sayings, and Bon Mots
Jacob M. Braude

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1965. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.75
8) Complete Speaker's and Toastmaker's Library: Rhyme and Verse - to Help Make a Point
Jacob M. Braude

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1965. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.45
9) Introduction to Media Communications: Understand the Past Experience the Present Marvel at the Future
Jay Black & Jennings Bryant

Madison, WI: Brown & Benchmark, 1995. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Color & B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.85
10) The Articulates
John M. Henry, Editor

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs Merrill, 1957. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Inscribed By Author. Inscribed By Author more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.95
11) I'd Rather Die Than Give a Speech!
Michael M. Klepper with Robert Gunther

New York: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - In mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
12) Public Speaking Library: Authorities on Oratory Use of Illustrations After-Dinner Speaking Arguments : Practical Discussion and Suggestion, Together with a Collection of Addresses
R.E. Patterson Kline

Chicago: North American Institute, 1941. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbedw/ minor edge wear else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95
13) Public Speaking Library: Selected Speeches for Practice: A Collection of Speeches and Excerpts, with Gems of Literature Adopted for Practice in Speech, Together with Suggestions for Methods of Practice
R.E. Patterson Kline

Chicago: North American Institute, 1941. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbedw/ minor edge wear else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
14) The Art of Group Conversation: A New Breakthrough in Social Communication
Rachel Davis Dubois & Mew-Soong Li

New York: Association Press, 1963. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. former owner's name on ffep, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed, spine slightly faded - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
15) How To Get the Upper Hand (simple Techniques You Can Use to Win the Battles of Everyday Life)
Ralph Charell

New York: Stein and Day, 1978. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $13.45
16) I Can See You Naked" A Fearless Guide to Making Great Presentations
Ron Hoff

Kansas City, MO: Andrews and McMeel, 1990. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
17) The Speaker's Notebook
William G. Hoffman

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1943. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: