Business - Communicationsfrom The Published Page Bookshop |
|
Browse Business - Communications | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General books
|
| 1) |
Games Mother Never Taught You: Corporate Gamesmanship for Women
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Robert's Rules in Plain English
|
|
|
New York: Harper Perennial, 1997. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 3) |
How to Run a Meeting
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1947. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 4) |
Evolution of Expression Vol. I: A Compilation of Selections Illustrating the Four Strages of Development in Art as Applied to Oratory
|
|
|
Boston: Emerson College of Oratory, 1896. Ninth Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Frontis. corners rubbed to board - frontis loose & laid in - front hinge cracked, former owner's name top of ffep, scattered light pencil notations more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 5) |
Robert's Rules of Order Revised: Seventy-fifth Anniversary Edition
|
|
|
Chicago: Scott Foresman, 1951. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 6) |
The Art of Negotiating
|
|
|
New York: Cornerstone Library, 1981. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Complete Speaker's and Toastmaster's Library: Proverbs, Epigrams, Aphorisms, Sayings, and Bon Mots
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1965. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 8) |
Complete Speaker's and Toastmaker's Library: Rhyme and Verse - to Help Make a Point
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1965. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 9) |
Introduction to Media Communications: Understand the Past Experience the Present Marvel at the Future
|
|
|
Madison, WI: Brown & Benchmark, 1995. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Color & B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 10) |
The Articulates
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs Merrill, 1957. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Inscribed By Author. Inscribed By Author more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 11) |
I'd Rather Die Than Give a Speech!
|
|
|
New York: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - In mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
Public Speaking Library: Authorities on Oratory Use of Illustrations After-Dinner Speaking Arguments : Practical Discussion and Suggestion, Together with a Collection of Addresses
|
|
|
Chicago: North American Institute, 1941. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbedw/ minor edge wear else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
Public Speaking Library: Selected Speeches for Practice: A Collection of Speeches and Excerpts, with Gems of Literature Adopted for Practice in Speech, Together with Suggestions for Methods of Practice
|
|
|
Chicago: North American Institute, 1941. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. lightly rubbedw/ minor edge wear else clean & tight more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Art of Group Conversation: A New Breakthrough in Social Communication
|
|
|
New York: Association Press, 1963. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. former owner's name on ffep, else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed, spine slightly faded - in mylar cover more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
How To Get the Upper Hand (simple Techniques You Can Use to Win the Battles of Everyday Life)
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1978. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $13.45
|
|
| 16) |
I Can See You Naked" A Fearless Guide to Making Great Presentations
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Andrews and McMeel, 1990. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Speaker's Notebook
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1943. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
