Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Boy Scouts of America

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Boy Scouts of America | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more GAMES / General books
1) Soil and Water Conservation (Merit Badge Series)
Bernhard A. Roth

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1965. Reprint. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.75
2) Home Repairs (Merit Badge Series)
Creighton Peet

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1959. No. 3329. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
3) Brownie Girl Scout Handbook
David Sahatdjian, Editor

New York: Girl Scouts of the United States of America, 1986. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Color Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.15
4) Bear Cub Scout Book
Editorial Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1961. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. Color & B&W Illustrations. cover rubbed, parents signature in sign-off locations, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.45
5) Wolf Cub Scout Book
Editorial Staff

Irving, TX: Boy Scouts of America, 1987. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.75
6) How Book of Cub Scouting
Editorial Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1964. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Photos & Illus. lightly rubbed, former owners name on front end papers, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
7) Webelos Scout Book
Editorial Staff

Irving, TX: Boy Scouts of America, 1991. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. former owner's name on first page, lightly rubbed, faint creasing on both covers near spine else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
8) The Sea Scout Manual
Editorial Staff

New York: Boy Scouts of America, 1949. Sixth Edition. Soft Cover. Good. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed, pages tanning slightly more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $16.25
9) Webelos Scout Book
Editorial Staff

Irving, TX: Boy Scouts of America, 1988. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. former owner's name on "identification" page, lightly rubbed, faint creasing on both covers near spine more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
10) Fingerprinting [Merit Badge Series]
Editorial Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1964. Revised Edition. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.95
11) Coin Collecting (Merit Badge Series)
Editorial Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1964. Reprint. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.65
12) Photography (Merit Badge Series)
Editorial Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1963. Reprint. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.35
13) Camp Fire Adventure Leader's Resource Book
Editorial Staff

New York: Camp Fire Girls, 1973. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Photos. yellow highlighting, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.95
14) Reading (Merit Badge Series)
Editorial Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1965. Revised Edition. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.35
15) Wolf Cub Scout Book
Editorial Staff

Irving, TX: Boy Scouts of America, 1997. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Illustrations. Type: Ex-Library more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.95
16) Wood Carving: Merit Badge Series
Editorial Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1974. Reprint. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.65
17) Water Skiing (Merit Badge series)
Editorial Staff

North Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1977. No. 3357. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.75
18) Nature (Merit Badge Series)
Editorial Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1964. Reprint. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. B&W Photos & Illus. red covered edition more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.65
19) Motorboating (Merit Badge Series)
Editorial Staff

North Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1977. No. 3294. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.95
20) Stamp Collecting (Merit Badge Series)
James W. Shaver

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1964. Reprint. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
21) Citizenship in the World (Merit Badge Series)
Keith Monroe

North Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1977. No. 3254. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.45
22) Wilderness Survival (Merit Badge Series)
Larry Dean Olsen

North Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1977. No. 3265. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.95
23) Public Health (Merit Badge Series)
Marcus Rosenblum

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1963. Reprint. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
24) Swimming: Merit Badge Series
Program Development Division

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1976. Reprint. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.35
25) Forestry (Merit Badge Series)
United States Forest Service

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1956. First Edition. Stapled Soft Cover. Good. B&W Photos & Illus. BSA # 3302 more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.85
26) The Official Patrol Leader Handbook
William "Green Bar Bill" Hillcourt & Keith Monroe

Irving, TX: Boy Scouts of America, 1988. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Illustrations. Type: Ex-Library more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.45

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: