cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Childrens

from A Book is a Wonderful Thing

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 1178 listings found.
1) Giant Easter Coloring Book (Quantity available: 3)

Modern Publishing/Unisystems, 2003. Paperback. New. This Book is NEW! Shelf wear only. This book is NEW...MULTIPLE copies available! SUMMARY: Easter Color Book includes fun cut-outs! more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $36.93
2) MY OUTSIDE WORLD

The Book Company, 2005. Hardcover. New. This book IS NEW! Multiple copies available. SUMMARY: Brightly illustrated Heavy Board stock has slide and learns panels to make learning interactive and fun! more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $7.50
3) Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Golden Press, 1976. Hardcover. Good/acceptable. Book is good condition with dust jacket. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. Some pages dog earred. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Picture available upon request. Desc: Classic Disney story- Snow white and the seven dwarfs. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
4) Children's Bible

Helicon Press, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Book is good condition. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. Ex School library. Pages are clean. Picture available upon request. Desc: Collection of Bible stories and pictures for children more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $7.50
5) WALT DISNEY'S CINDERELLA

GOLDEN PRESS, 1976. Hardcover. Acceptable. Book is acceptable/good condition. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Picture available upon request. Desc: Classic Disney story of Cinderella. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $3.96
6) A Wonderful Place They Once Called Green

Wilson Elementary School, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Book would be VG as it has light wear and no names or inscriptions except for cover has spots (one each) on front and back where paper has been torn away. SUMMARY: Large HC written and illustrated by the student of Wilson Elementary school about Jake and Jenna, twins in the Amazon jungle. Picture available upon request. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $3.50
7) Sing and Play Together Family Songbook

Kindermusik, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Book is very good condition. No names or Inscriptions Inside.Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Desc: Childrens/Family Songbook more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
8) A Special Christmas Eve

Modern Publishing. Hardcover. Very Good. Light wear, edges bumped/rubbed, clean and tight. NO Names or inscriptions. SUMMARY: Bright colorful shaped childrens board book on heavy board stock has great illustrations and large easy to read print. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
9) Tonka Tough (Tonka Coloring and Activity Books)

Modern Publishing, 2001. paperback . Very Good. Shelf and handling wear, no pages colored, some cover creasing. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: FROM Tonka - Coloring and Activity book. "Check out the tough Tonka trucks in great puzzles! more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $24.95
10) Walt Disney's America

Golden Press, 1965. Hardcover. Acceptable. Book is used/acceptable condition,Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed.No names or Inscriptions Inside.Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Book is slightly loose on cover. Desc: Includes stories, illustrations of Disney films and short features. Everyone from Paul Revere to Donald Duck. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $2.38
11) Folktales

Essential Learning Products Co, 1993-02. Paperback. Good. Smaller paperback, very nice tight copy, no markings. Desc: Collection of Famous Folktales- The Ogre and the Monkey Kind, The Mysterious Painting, Kalulu's Tug of War, Ivan the Fool and The Three Skaters. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $3.20
12) Animal Friends Sparkle Book (Quantity available: 2)

Animal Friends Sparkle Book
Bendon Publishing, 2005-01. Hardcover. New. NEW! Shelf wear only. MULTIPLE copies available! SUMMARY: From the Bendon Publishing Busy Bugs Series (see our other listings) - Board Book on heavy duty stock with bright sparkling illustrations of jungle animals, farm animals and their adventures. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $37.18
13) Make Models

Young World, 1974-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: Using simple everyday things suitable for children, pictorial instructions on building simple models from the Growing With Ideas Activity Series - A "YOU CAN MAKE IT" book. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $4.95
14) Bad Bug Bee & The Pirate Ants

Triad Video/Blackboard Entertainment, 1999. Other. New. This Video is NEW! ! ! Still in Plastic! SUMMARY: Winner of the Film Advisory Board of Excellence AWARD! Christopher Bee was a respectable member of the hive ...until he met Doddsy the Ant! ! Whimsical, animated, musical adventure takes kids on an exciting ride through a whole new world. Imaginative tale of Love and Forgiveness for the whole family to enjoy. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $7.95
15) Raggedy Ann and Andy On the Farm A Tell-A-Tale Book

Whitman/Western Pub. Co. Inc,, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Light to moderate wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: Small "tell-A-Tale Book" about Raggedy Ann and Andy on the Farm, great vintage illustrations. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $2.92
16) Cross Country Motorcycle Wood Craft Model

CHJ. Toy. New. This is a NEW 3d Wooden dinosaur kit complete with small sanding paper and all parts. #CX 501 the Cross-Country Motorcycle - Sure, kids can learn about insects in books and in their science classes, but there is something about hands-on learning that really drives the lesson home. Besides making a beautiful model, builders learn about the animal's anatomy, diet, habitat, and more. The completed models are so striking that it may be the adults who insist on acquiring the whole collection to display in the living room. You can paint or stain your model before or after it's finished. This is a great project for parents and kids to work on together. This kit lets children build the Cross Country Motorcycle! more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $5.75
17) Monkey Mayhem (Jungle Tales S.)

Bright Sparks, 2000-09-21. Hardcover. Very Good. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. Previous owner name on inside cover. All Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: From the Bright Sparks - "Jungle Tales" Children's series - Mickey and Maxine Monkey, and their friend Chico Chimp, just can't keep quiet! Everyone in the jungles is extremely annoyed - until monkey mayhem saves the day for the little gorilla! Charming - Brightly illustrated - large print. See our other listings for more of this series. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
18) The Boy's Sherlock Holmes
A. Conan Doyle

Harper & Row, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Red hardcover - Library Binding - This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Light to moderate wear, rubbing, soil. Corners are bumped, rubbed, and slightly frayed. Hinges are unbroken but some separation from spine and back binding. Pages are tight. SUMMARY: Contains: A Study in Scarlet; The Sign of the Four; The Hound of the Baskervilles; and 6 short stories, with 16 illustrations.Illustrated by a map of London and several wonderful old photographs. Arranged and Introduction by Howard Haycraft. Picture available upon request. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $7.25
19) Valentine Scratch-and-sniff Cards to Make Yourself (Quantity available: 5)
A. P. Folmer

Valentine Scratch-and-sniff Cards to Make Yourself
Scholastic, 1997. Paperback. New. This book is NEW...MULTIPLE copies available! SUMMARY: This Book includes 32 Valentine Cards and 32 Scratch and Sniff Stickers - Just cut them out and add stickers, this book even shows you how to make your own envelopes! Picture available upon request. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $5.75
20) THE DEMETER STAR
A.F. ORESHNIK

FEARON-PITMAN, 1977-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Pages are clean and Tight, some wear/soil. SUMMARY: A Children's "Pacemaker" Bestsellers Book of excitement and suspense. See our others in this series. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $4.00
21) Attack of the Leaping Lizards
Aber, Linda Williams

Attack of the Leaping Lizards
Readers Digest Children, 2002-06-01. Softcover. New. This Book is NEW! ! ! Shelf Wear Only! ! ! Multiple Copies are Available. SUMMARY: INCLUDES Creepy Tumbling Lizard TOY! ! ! When Jake Johnson heard about the Crispy Crunchy Cocoa-Flakes Win-A-Bike Sweepstakes, it sounded like the contest of his dreams. Little did he realize that it would turn into his worst nightmare. Who would have ever imagined that a few ordinary toy lizards from a cereal box could come to life? Can Jake outwit the terrible toys? Ages 8 - 11. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $2.00
22) CHINA'S DAUGHTER
Adams, Fern

Back To The Bible Publishing, 1991-06. Paperback. Very Good. Light wear only, pages are clean and tight. NO Names or inscriptions. SUMMARY: The first of 3 strories set in China, and though customs differ, teens in China are the same as teens anywhere, feeling joy, and fear in their search for happiness and truth. Great Christian Teen Read! more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $4.45
23) Saint Pancratius
Adelaide Cremonini Ongaro

Saint Pancratius
St. Paul Eds, 1964. Hardcover. Like New/VERY GOOD. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear.No names or Inscriptions Inside.Pages are clean and Tight.SUMMARY: Illustrated story of young Saint Pancratius. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $10.00
24) Blue Ribbons for Meg
Adele De Leeuw

Scholastic Books, 1964. Paperback. Good. Old scholastic paperback, horse story for children- young adult. By the author of "Donny, the Boy Who Made a Home for Animals", "Nobody's Doll", "The Patchwork Quilt" and more. Clean and tight, foxing (aging) on pages and cover. Illustrated by Charles Beck. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $4.50
25) Beauty and the Beast and Other Stories
Adele Geras; Louise Brierley

Beauty and the Beast and Other Stories
Viking Juvenile, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. New/NEW. NEW hardcover with jacket. Illustrated by Louise Brierley. Vivid retellings of popular and lesser-known fairy tales include Hansel and Gretel, Rapunzel, and The Girl Who Stepped on a Loaf, complemented by detailed watercolor illustrations. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $4.00
26) The Arabian Nights
Adeline H Bolton

The Arabian Nights
The John C. Winston Co, 1925-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable/None. Hardcover no jacket. Ex-library with taped spine, typical markings, pocket in front. Cover worn separating from book & taped in front. Webbing visible in back. Desc: Classic Illustrated Stories from the Arabian Nights with sixty illustrations by the author, including 5 color plates. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $20.00
27) Super Facts
Adelmans, The

Waldman Publishing, 1981. Soft Cover. Good. Owner's name in front of book. Nice tight copy. Fun-packed SUPER FACTS reveals the most fascinating facts on earth and beyond! more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $2.97
28) Nana's Cold Days
Adwoa Badoe; Illustrator-Bushra Junaid

Nana's Cold Days
Groundwood Books, 2002-10. Hardcover. New. This Book is NEW! Shelf wear only. SUMMARY: Eye-catching, eclectic collage artwork by debut children's book illustrator Junaid is the hallmark of Badoe's (The Pot of Wisdom: Ananse Stories) tale of adjusting to a new country and climate. Nana, just off the plane from Africa, finds it hard to adjust to a North American winter. " `Br-r-r,' she said. `It's too cold for living things.' With that, she buries herself under three blue top sheets, three red blankets and three pink comforters, and she wouldn't come out for anyone or anything." Junaid evokes the cold season by enshrouding the sleeping Nana in a top sheet pieced from several photographs of leafless, silvery-blue birch trees. Nana's family, each wearing distinctive clothing cut from pictures of palm trees, pine forests, mountains and beach grass, lovingly bundle her up and, later, try unsuccessfully to wake her. Their faces, composites of black-and-white images, sport wide, toothy smiles, and large, black pupils provide expression. Junaid's unique mixing of color, form and texture sparks visual curiosity. Badoe infuses a rather uneventful tale with a spicy sampling of African culture, describing "hi-life music from Africa" and traditional palaver sauce and plantains. Nana eventually surprises her family when, after developing the croup (the remedy for which is breathing in cold air), she throws open the window and reveals that she's been wearing a snowsuit under her robe. What little readers learn of the characters is conveyed through the artwork from this impressive first-time artist more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $7.35
29) The Story of Easter (Trophy Picture Books)
Aileen Fisher; Illustrator-Stefano Vitale

HarperTrophy, 1998-02-28. Paperback. New. This Book is NEW! Shelf wear only. SUMMARY: Aileen Fisher's informative, well-organized text describes Jesus' crucifixion and resurrection, then moves on to explain the origins of other springtime rituals and their connection to the biblical traditions. Basic facts about the history of Easter, Passover, the Easter Bunny, Easter eggs, and other forms of religious and secular symbolism are lucidly conveyed, without going into excessive detail. The emphasis is on the symbolism of new life and new hope in the hearts of people, whether in Christian celebrations or in spring festivals. As Fisher says, "Not all Christian churches celebrate the Easter season in the same way. But the message of Easter is always the same. It is the joy and celebration of the belief that God's love is stronger than death." The author includes instructions on decorating Easter eggs, as well as a recipe for the traditional Easter-morning treat, hot cross buns. First published in 1968, this gorgeous new edition is illustrated by Stefano Vitale, who decorates each page as carefully and exquisitely as if it were a precious Easter egg. Lush yet muted earth tones and a folk-art slant to the paintings set this apart as a truly special Easter book. (Ages 6 to 10) more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
30) Walt Disney's Mother Goose
Al Dempster; Illustrator-The Walt Disney Studio

Golden Press, 1972. Hardcover. Good. 1976 Printing of Childrens hardcover - removable plastic cover - no other DJ - Collection of Nursery rhymes beautifully illustrated Disney style. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Moderate wear. Pages are tight. Picture available upon request. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $7.50
31) Dinosaur Dress Up
Alan L. Sirois; Allen Sirois; Illustrator-Janet Street

Tambourine Books, 1992-05. Hardcover. Good. Library Binding - NO DJ. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Moderate wear, soil . Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Pages are tight, some wear/soil/creasing. SUMMARY: Illustrated by Janet Street - Humorous children's fiction story told by "Professor Saurus" - describing the clothing dinosaurs wore and how their obsession for fashion led to their extinction. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $5.00
32) Paul Meets Jesus
Alan Parry

Augsburg Fortress Pub, 1990-06. Paperback. Very Good. VERY Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: From the "Little Bible Story Books" collection - Story of the apostle Paul - Easy to read print, colorful pictures - paraphrased scriptures for easy understanding with scripture list in back. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $4.00
33) Great Spirit,
Albert. Cobe

Children, 1970-01. School & Library Binding. Good. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. LIBRARY binding, Pages are tight. Hinges NOT broken. SUMMARY: From the "An Open Door Book" Series - Very educational biography of Albert Cole, a native American from the Chippewa tribe, and his long and difficult road to becoming a professional golfer. Before there was Tiger Woods, there was Al Cobe! And What a story, illustrated with photos. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $6.00
34) Mary Magdalene (Quantity available: 2)
Alex, Marlee

Eerdmans/Marshal Pickering, 1987-07. Hardcover. New. NEW! NO Remainder Marks. May have price tag. SUMMARY: Oversized pictoral HC From the Outstanding Women of the Bible Series, the beautifully illustrated story of Mary, published for both Eerdmans and Marshal Pickering of England. Picture available upon request. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $4.95
35) Tropical butterflies, (Adventures in nature and science)
Alexander Barrett Klots

Childrens, 1968. Hardcover. Good. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings.Light to moderate wear, some soil, edge and corner wear/rubbing/fraying. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: Vintage children's book from the "Adventures in Nature and Science Series" illustrated with beautiful photos, and filled with lots of wonderful information on these beautiful creatures - including "family" table and index more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $3.95
36) Alfred Hitchcock's Sinister Spies
Alfred Hitchcock; Illustrator-Paul Spina

Random House, Ny, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Book is very good cond. with dust jacket that has tears on top.No names or Inscriptions Inside.No Remainder Mark!Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Desc: Stories of espionage and daring intrigue for young people from Alfred Hitchcock more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
37) Evangeline for Children
Alice Couvillon; Elizabeth Moore; Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Illustrator-Alison Davis Lyne

Pelican Publishing Company, 2001-03. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ in removable plastic cover, light wear. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: Kindergarten-Grade 3-A simplified version of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow's epic poem that chronicles the story of the Acadian people, who were forced out of Canada by the British when they refused to pledge their loyalty to the English throne. Many of them went to Louisiana, where they were welcomed. There, Evangeline searched throughout her life for her lover, Gabriel, finding him when both were old and dying. "-[N]ever united in life, their souls are now one." The ancestors of these settlers, now referred to as "Cajuns," continue to play an important role in the culture of the state today. Illustrations in bright and colorful oils that encompass the entire page enhance the telling of this story. A closing endnote provides the history of the Acadian people. This is an essential purchase for Louisiana libraries and will be useful where there is an interest in the history of the state and the Cajun people. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $8.25
38) Here Come the Bears
Alice E. Goudey

MacMillan Publishing Company, 1954-06. School & Library Binding. Very Good. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings.Illustrated by GARRY MACKENZIE.Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear.Pages show smudges,binding is tight."Two furry little Grizzly Bears peek out of their den high in the Rocky Mountains.Its the first time they have seen the outside world.The little cubs whimper and cry for their mother. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $5.99
39) Ocean Playground: Snappy's Surprise (Finger Poppets)
Alicia Karasiuk; Illustrator-Michael Csokas

2003. Pop-up. New. This book is NEW...STILL IN PLASTIC!!! SUMMARY: From the Finger Poppets Series - Child's Book with lobster finger puppet - featuring Snappy the lobster. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $5.99
40) The Toddler's Potty Book
Alida Allison

The Toddler's Potty Book
Price Stern Sloan, 1978-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate to heavy wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Back cover has lots of creases, some soil and bent corner. Pages are clean and tight, some have bent corners. One prev owner name on inside cover. SUMMARY: Encouraging text and illustrations teach reluctant toddlers about mastering the potty and give readers the confidence and pride to use the potty like 'big kids.' This new edition also includes an updated note to parents from the author and a colorful cover! Picture available upon request. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
41) Beautiful Dreamer
Allen Morgan

Kids Can Press, 1982-06. Paperback. Good. Book is good condition. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear.No names or Inscriptions Inside.Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Desc: Katie starts a business to make money but when odd jobs don't pay enough, the business turns to illegal lottery and other ventures which don't exactly pan out. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
42) The Future of Willow Springs Park (Publish-a-Book)
Allison Taylor; Illustrator-Diana Magnuson

Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers, 1996-01. Library Binding. Like New. NOT ex-library. Clean and tight. Pages clean and tight. SUMMARY: 1995 Publish A Book Contest winner - After making fun of Berny's environmental club, Jeffrey dreams about the destruction that could come to his favorite park if people stopped taking good care of it. Beautifully illustrated. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
43) A Touch of Sepia (Quantity available: 2)
Althaus, Anne-Maree

Nelson ITP, 1994. Paperback. New. This book is NEW! MINT! No remainder marks. Multiple Copies Available. CONTENT: Voyages Level 4: Gathering Speed Book. An elder neighbor shares her home, her heart, and her family history in sepia photographs with her three young neighbors. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $3.67
44) Cuthbert and Bimbo
Althea

Parkwest Pubns, 1986-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate to heavy wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Previous owners names inside. Pages are tight, wea/creasing. SUMMARY: From the "Althea's Dinosaurs Books" series - The story of Bimbo the giraffe and his friend Cuthbert who is an ant. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $3.19
45) Black Holes (Davis, Amanda. Exploring Space.)
Amanda Davis

PowerKids Press, 1998-08. Hardcover. Good. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Light wear, some soil, edge and corner wear. Pages are tight. SUMMARY: Illustrated with photos and easy to read print - Briefly describes the formation and composition of black holes and the forces connected with them. Indexed. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
46) Zoomfun Outside: 50+ Awesome Outdoor Games Experements, Picnics and More from the Hit Pbs TV Show (Zoom)
Amy E. Sklansky

Little Brown and Company, 2000-04. Paperback. New. This Book is NEW! Shelf wear only. SUMMARY: 5-+ awesome outdoor games, experiments, picnics and more from the hit PBS TV Show! " Now kids can find all their favorite activities, jokes, crafts and games from the popular TV show, as well as lots of new ideas, in entertaining and educational Zoom books. In Zoomfun Outside, kids can learn how to make a pinecone bird feeder, create a compost heap, play bust the balloon, and pack a picnic. Plus meet special guests such as a young hot-air balloonist and an expert sand castle builder. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
47) Travel tips from Harry: A guide to family vacations in the sun
Amy Hest

Morrow Junior Books, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Library Binding, NO DJ. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Pages are tight. SUMMARY: Fourth Grade Harry explains to his favorite cousin Sam what he can expect when he goes to spend a vacation in Florida with her grandparents. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
48) Fish shop (Phonics ready readers)
Amy Levin

Scholastic, 2000. Unknown Binding. Like New. Light wear, some creasing and edge/corner wear.No names or Inscriptions.Pages are clean and Tight.SUMMARY: Phonics ready readers - Illustrated by Julie Durrell. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $7.00
49) Rachel Fister's Blister
Amy MacDonald; Illustrator-Marjorie Priceman

The Trumpet Club, 1990. Paperback. Good. Book is good condition, light wear to cover/pages. Previous owner name inside.Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Desc: Children's book about a little girl with her first blister. ISBN: 0590163213 more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $39.95
50) FEVER 1793
Anderson, Laurie Halse

Scholastic Inc, 2001. Paperback. Good. Paperback, some spine and edge wear, pages are clean and tight. In 1793, the Cook Coffeehouse outside of Philadelphia is a haven for those fleeing from the fever sweeping across the mosquito-infested city. Fourteen-year-old Mattie Cook has just lost her childhood playmate to the fever and struggles to keep her family and her family's business alive. more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (United States)
Price: $1.99
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 of 1178 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: