Classic fictionfrom Books at Al\'s |
|
Browse Classic fiction | Return to Books at Al\'s | Even more FICTION / Classics books
|
| 1) |
Chosen Classics: Jane Eyre ("Chosen" Classics)
|
|
|
Peter Haddock Ltd, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, very minor shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges very lightly tanned, interior excellent, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 2) |
Villette (Zodiac)
|
|
|
Chatto and Windus, 1948. Hardcover. Good. 1977 re-print (zodiac), some shelf wear creasing and tiny tears to edges of DJ, minor wear to edges of boards, interior in excllent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.25
|
|
| 3) |
A CHRISTMAS CAROL
|
|
|
Minster Classics, 1970. Paperback. Good. Unabridged Minster Classic 1970, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, page edges tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 4) |
"Chosen" Classics: Oliver Twist ("Chosen" Classics)
|
|
|
Peter Haddock Ltd, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Slight storage wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 5) |
The Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes (The Great Writers Library)
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear to leatherette covers, gilt titles and inset colour picture bright, very light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Great Gatsby (The Great Writer's Library)
|
|
|
Marchall Cavendish, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Leatherette cover in good condition with slight wear to edges and small indentation on front board, spine lightly faded, gilt titles and inset colour picture bright, very light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Chosen Classics: King Solomon's Mines ("Chosen" Classics)
|
|
|
Peter Haddock Ltd, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges very lightly tanned, interior excellent, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 8) |
The Dubliners (Wordsworth Classics)
|
|
|
Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1992. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light tanning to page edges, corner creasing on front cover, inteiror very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 9) |
The Dubliners (Wordsworth Classics)
|
|
|
Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1992. Paperback. Good. 1993 reprint different cover, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges tanned, interior very good, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 10) |
White Fang and The Call of the Wild (Penguin Popular Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics, 1994. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light crease to spine, small pressure marks to top edge of front cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior excellent more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 11) |
Barchester Towers
|
|
|
Guild, 1980. Hardback. Good. 1980 Guild Publishing, very minor wear to green simulated leather boards, gilt pattern and titles bright, previous owners name in ink on flysheet otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.25
|
|





