Romancefrom Books at Al's |
|
Browse Romance | Return to Books at Al's | Even more FICTION / Romance / Adult books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 87 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Romance Reader
|
|
|
Quartet Books, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Married Man
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners of cover, page edges lightly tanned, light pressure marks on cover, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 3) |
Having His Babies (Presents S.)
|
|
|
Mills & B., 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Road to the Border
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1974. Paperback. Fair. Some creasing and marking to front cover and spine, small tear at bottom of spine, ink mark on front, pages tanned otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 5) |
A Royal Mission (Desire)
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, Interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 6) |
Rings, Roses...and Romance (Special Edition)
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 1997. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, spine lightly creased and has slight curve, corner crease on front and back cover, lightly tanned pages otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sing Me a New Song
|
|
|
Pan Books, 1991. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and pressure marks to spine and cover, light tanning to page edges, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.25
|
|
| 8) |
OF LOVE AND LIFE: Whitethorn Woods / Painting Mona Lisa / A Crowded Marriage (Reader's Digest Condensed Books)
|
|
|
Readers Digest, 1000. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition, excellent holiday read! more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.75
|
|
| 9) |
Barbara Taylor Bradford Omnibus: Hold the Dream, and, To Be the Best
|
|
|
Parragon Plus, 15-Nov-95. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear and creasing to DJ, minor wear to edges of boards, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.25
|
|
| 10) |
POWER OF A WOMAN AND A SUDDEN CHANGE OF HEART
|
|
|
GRAFTON, 2001. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Emma's Secret
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2003. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to slightly curved spine, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 12) |
Too Much Too Soon
|
|
|
Berkley Pub Group, 1991. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, small hole punched in front cover, name inside front cover, lightly tanned pages otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Wrong Twin, Right Man (Silhouette Special Edition)
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, page edges very lighly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Footloose (Point)
|
|
|
Scholastic Point, 1999. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover and spine otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 15) |
Love and the Loathsome Leopard
|
|
|
Corgi Childrens, 1978. Paperback. Good. 1982 reprint, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and indentations on cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 16) |
A Theatre of Love
|
|
|
Mandarin, 1991. Paperback. Good. Author signature on bookshop label inside front cover, Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, pressure marks to back, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Wings of Love
|
|
|
Arrow Bks., 1970. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to front cover and spine, pages heavily tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 18) |
Dance with Me (Couples)
|
|
|
Bantam Books Ltd, 1987. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some wear to edges and corners, creasing to cover and spine, pages lightly tanned, name in ink on flyleaf otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Picture Perfect (Couples)
|
|
|
Bantam Juvenile, 1987. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some wear to edges and corners, creasing to cover and spine, pages lightly tanned, name in ink on flyleaf otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Wild Baron
|
|
|
Jove Publications, 2008. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 21) |
The Stanford Lasses
|
|
|
Arrow Books Ltd, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine, light creasing on cover, page edges lightly tanned, shop stamp on title page otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 22) |
Shane's Last Stand (Bachelor Auction)
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2003. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, lightly tanned pages otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Falling for the Enemy: AND The Secret Millionaire by Ryanne Corey (Desire)
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 2003. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine, page edges and endpapers lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 24) |
Threats and Promises (MIRA)
|
|
|
Mira Books, 2004. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 25) |
South Island Nurse
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1981. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, light creasing to cover, pages lightly tanned, initial written on flyleaf, otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 26) |
Kissing Gate
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1975. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing tp spine and cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Sweetest Trap (Romance)
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1988. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, small tear at bottom of spine, light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 28) |
London's Perfect Scoundrel
|
|
|
Avon Books, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to top edge of front cover, interior in excellent condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 29) |
The house of five pines
|
|
|
Valentine Romance Club, 1968. Hardback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges of DJ and cloth boards, light tanning and foxing to page edges, interior very good, pages clean and tight more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.75
|
|
| 30) |
Far to Go
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 1994. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine, pages beginning to tan otherwise interior in very good clean condition. more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 31) |
From House Calls to Husband (Special Edition)
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.25
|
|
| 32) |
Heat of the Night
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2002. Paperback. Good. Three books in one, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 33) |
Summer Temptations (Mills & Boon Special Releases)
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Some storage wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to cover otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.25
|
|
| 34) |
Fairy Tales
|
|
|
Piatkus Books, 1980. Hardcover. Good. First UK Edition, no DJ, slight shelf wear to edges of maroon cloth boards, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 35) |
Crime of Innocence
|
|
|
Fontana, 1983. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, remainder cut to top page edge, name on flyleaf, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
Gramercy Park
|
|
|
Diamond, 1994. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 37) |
Kissing Santa
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1996. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, interior in very good clean condition more informationOffered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 38) |
Law of Love
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.25
|
|
| 39) |
Try to Remember
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1986. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light tanning to page edges, cover and spine lightly creased, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 40) |
The Golden Threshold
|
|
|
Leisure Books (Mm), 1986. Paperback. Good. BMI Edition, some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine, name on flyleaf, lightly tanned page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 41) |
Lover's Touch (Penny Jordan Collector's Editions)
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1998. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 42) |
Desire for Revenge (Penny Jordan Collector's Editions)
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1998. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Millionaire and the Mum (Special Edition)
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 2002. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 44) |
His Baby! (Presents)
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 45) |
A Time to Love
|
|
|
Arrow Books Ltd, 1997. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine and cover, page edges tanned, some light staining on inside of front cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 46) |
Intrepid Heart
|
|
|
Silhouette Bks., 1988. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, tippex patch inside front cover, pages tanned otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 47) |
Warwyck's Wife
|
|
|
PanMacmillan.com, 2002. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, light creasing to cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 48) |
Temptation Presentation Pack - Mystery Train/Risky Pleasure/The Waiting Game
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1987. Paperback. Good. Temptation presentation pack, 3 paperback books in presentation sleeve, some wear to edges of box, minor wear to edges and corners of books, very light crease to spine of two of the books, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 49) |
A Very Special Surgeon (Medical Romance)
|
|
|
Harlequin Mills & Boon, 2004. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, flyleaf removed, minor wear to removable plastic cover, light crease to spine and cover, pages lightly tanned, small mark at top of title page otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 50) |
Prince Charming, M.D. (Special Edition)
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to back cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 87 listings found. |








