Cooking, Food & Winefrom Books at Al\'s |
|
Browse Cooking, Food & Wine | Return to Books at Al\'s | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 78 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Best Little Grilling Cookbook (Best Little Cookbooks) (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Celestial Arts, 2000. Paperback. Like New. Different cover same ISBN, minor storage wear to edges and corners, otherwise book in excellent unread condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Best Little Barbecue Cookbook (Best Little Cookbooks) (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Celestial Arts, 2000. Paperback. Like New. Different cover same ISBN, minor storage wear to edges and corners, otherwise book in excellent unread condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 3) |
100 Ways with Eggs
|
|
|
Letts, 1976. Paperback. Good. Some wear to edges and corners, creasing to covers, light marking to page ends and edges on some pages otherwise interior in good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Entertaining the Finnish Way: A Feast for the Eye
|
|
|
WSOY, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to pictorial boards, pages lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Aphrodite
|
|
|
Flamingo, 1999. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps labels and markings, removable plastic cover in very good condition, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 6) |
"Ready Steady Cook": 50 Chefs' Recipes from TV's Fastest Cookery Show No.2
|
|
|
BBC Books, 1996. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and pressure marks to covers otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Pub Guide (AA Lifestyle Guides)
|
|
|
Automobile Association, 2001. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light creasing to spine otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 8) |
House Beautiful: Food for Friends - 25 Menus for Easy Entertaining
|
|
|
Cassell Illustrated, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges of DJ, slight wear to boards, interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Dr Atkins New Diet Cookbook: Mouthwatering Meals For One Of The World's Most Effective Diets (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Vermilion, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges very lightly tanned otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Step-by-step Italian Cooking (International Mini Cookbook Series)
|
|
|
Murdoch Books, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 11) |
First Steps in Wine Making
|
|
|
Amateur Winemaker, 1979. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks on cover, lightly tanned pages otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Puddings and Desserts
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Low-carb Gourmet (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press,U.S., 2004. Paperback. Like New. Very minor storage wear otherwise as new more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Apple Book
|
|
|
Hamlyn, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear and creasing to edges of unclipped DJ, light bumping to edges of pictorial boards, small light mark to front of DJ, interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 15) |
Microwave Cookbook: No. 2 ("Australian Women's Weekly" Home Library)
|
|
|
ACP Publishing Pty Ltd, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, small corner crease on back, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Preserving : Jams, Preserves, Pickles, and Home-Freezing
|
|
|
B. P. C. Publishing, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Slight wear and rubbing to pictorial boards, light tanning to spine, some markings to p28/29 otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Guide to Scotch Whisky
|
|
|
Johnston & S, 1975. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, corner crease on front cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 18) |
Pasta (Cookshelf)
|
|
|
Dempsey Parr, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Cookshelf Pasta 256 pages same ISBN, Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, boards fine otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fast Fab Food
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Some shelf wear and creasing to edges of DJ, minor wear to boards, pages lightly tanned, interior excellent more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Classic 1000 Indian Recipes (Classic 1000)
|
|
|
Foulsham, 1994. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, repaired tear to top of front cover, light creasing to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 21) |
Picnics
|
|
|
Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges of DJ and boards, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.25
|
|
| 22) |
World Cuisine: Italy (1) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
ESP Promotions, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 23) |
Alain Ducasse: Flavors of France
|
|
|
Artisan, 1998. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ quite worn with several tears at edges and main body marked, light wear and fading to edges of boards, some rippling to las 60 pages otherwise interior very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £23.00
|
|
| 24) |
French Provincial Cooking
|
|
|
Michael Joseph for Cookery Book Club, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Original dustjacket has slight denting and rubbing but no tears, with shelfwear to edges of DJ and boards, book looks unread and is unmarked, interior is lightly tanned and name inscribed on endpage but otherwise in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Pittas book of fillo pastry
|
|
|
PR Network, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Minor storage wear to edges and corners, light crease to front cover, light marking on back otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 26) |
Blend It Splendid: Natural Foods Blender Book
|
|
|
Bantam USA, 1973. Paperback. Fair. 1976 reprint, cover and spine creased and worn with small indentations on back cover, pages tanned with one or two marked and creased, otherwise interior in good clean condition, a good readable copy more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 27) |
Quick Breads (Crossing Press Specialty Cookbooks)
|
|
|
Crossing Press,U.S., 1998. Paperback. Like New. Very minor storage wear to edges and corners, interior excellent, unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 28) |
Traditional British Cooking ("Good Housekeeping" Cookery Club)
|
|
|
Ebury Press, 1996. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear and marks to edges and corners, light creasing to covers, interior very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Menu Toronto: The Best Restaurants and Their Menus (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Little Book of Wine (The Little Book)
|
|
|
Flammarion, 2001. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light surface mark on back cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 31) |
The picnic book
|
|
|
anness publishing limited, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to cover, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.75
|
|
| 32) |
THe Four Seasons Cookbook
|
|
|
Anness Publishing, 1999. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, corner crease on front cover, light crease to spine, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.75
|
|
| 33) |
Cocktails (Dare to Be Noticed Mini Book)
|
|
|
Kyle Cathie, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of pictorial boards, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.25
|
|
| 34) |
In the Kitchen with Ainsley Harriott
|
|
|
BBC Books, 1996. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to covers otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Cooking of Tuscany (A Sainsbury Cookbook)
|
|
|
Martin Books, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 36) |
A SAINSBURY COOKBOOK ITALIAN VEGETARIAN COOKING
|
|
|
Martin Books, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to cover, very light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 37) |
CUISINE MIRABELLE
|
|
|
Colour Library International, 1979. Hardcover. Good. No DJ but has a home made covering stuck on, some wear to ends of spine, creasing to tops of pages otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £22.00
|
|
| 38) |
Quick and Easy Chinese Cookery
|
|
|
BBC Books, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges of DJ and boards, small patch of tippex on front endpaper, page edges very lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.25
|
|
| 39) |
Cooking for a Baby (Penguin Handbooks)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd, 1979. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to front cover and spine, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 40) |
365 Plus 1 Vegetarian Main Meals
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1987. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, pressure marks and creasing to cover, name inside front cover, pages lightly tanned, small ink markings on some pages, otherwise interior in good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.25
|
|
| 41) |
Cookies (Master Chefs)
|
|
|
Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1996. Paperback. Good. Minor wear to edges and corners, slight ripple to bottom edge last few pages otherwise interior very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 42) |
The Organic Directory: Your Guide to Buying Local Organic Produce
|
|
|
Green Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges adn corners, very light tanning to page edges, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Rice Cookbook (The Cookbook Series)
|
|
|
Salamander Books, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, minor wear to boards, inscription on front endpaper, corner turns on several pages otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 44) |
Recipes from the Front Line
|
|
|
Forces & Corporate Publishing Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 45) |
Port
|
|
|
Book Sales, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight wear and rubbing to DJ, boards fine, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 46) |
Home Cooking
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1990. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.25
|
|
| 47) |
Make the most of beef (AsdaBook)
|
|
|
AB Publications, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Slight bumping and marking to pictorial boards, interior very lightly tanned otherwise good clean copy more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 48) |
Cooking with Mosimann
|
|
|
Papermac, 1989. Paperback. Good. Some wear to edges and corners, corner creasing to front cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 49) |
Summer Cocktails (Spirals)
|
|
|
Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2003. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to pictorial boards otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 50) |
Vegetarian (Easy Meals)
|
|
|
Parragon Plus, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear and 1 small tear to edges of DJ, bumping to bottom corner of boards, page edges lightly tanned, interior very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.25
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 78 listings found. |










