Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Science Fiction & Fantasy

from Books at Al\'s

Browse Science Fiction & Fantasy | Return to Books at Al\'s | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 127 listings found.
1) The Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Adams, Douglas

Stoddart, 1988. Hardcover. Fair. First Canadian Edition Stoddart 1988, DJ is worn and rubbed with several small tears to edges, slight wear to edges and corners of grey cloth boards, page edges tanned with light marking, pages lightly tanned, several numbers written on rear endpaper otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
2) Betrayal (Star Wars: Legacy of the Force)
Allston, Aaron

Arrow Books Ltd, 2007. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine, light pressure marks to cover, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
3) "X-files": Ruins (The X-files)
Anderson, Kevin J

Voyager, 1997. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, corner crease to front cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
4) Predator: Concrete Jungle (Aliens Vs. Predator)
Archer, Nathan

Gollancz, 1998. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
5) Arthor
Attanasio, A.A

Sceptre, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.75
6) Waterdeep (TSR Fantasy)
Awlinson, Richard

Waterdeep (TSR Fantasy)
Penguin Books Ltd, 1990. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, shop stamp on flyleaf, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
7) Shadowdale (TSR Fantasy)
Awlinson, Richard

Shadowdale (TSR Fantasy)
Penguin Books Ltd, 1989. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, page edges tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
8) A Song of Stone
Banks, Iain

Abacus, 1998. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and pressure marks on cover, light tanning on paper ends, otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
9) Dawnthief: Chronicles of the Raven 1 (Gollancz S.F.)
Barclay, James

Gollancz, 2003. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.25
10) Elfsorrow: Legends of the Raven (Gollancz S.F.)
Barclay, James

Gollancz, 2003. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
11) Silverhair
Baxter, Stephen

Gollancz, 2000. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
12) String Theory: Fusion Bk. 2 (Star Trek: Voyager)
Beyer, Kristin

Pocket Books, 2005. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, very light tanning to page edges, interior very good more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
13) Night Of The Saucers
Binder, Eando

Five Star, 1969. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges tanned, lightly tanned pages otherwise interior in good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
14) Peace-keepers
Bova, Ben

Mandarin, 1989. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned and marked, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
15) The Warrior King
Bunch, Chris

Orbit, 2000. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, page edges tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
16) Priestess of the White (Age of the Five)
Canavan, Trudi

Orbit, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight storage wear to edges of DJ, boards fine, interior excellent, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
17) Last of the Wilds (Age of the Five)
Canavan, Trudi

Orbit, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear to DJ and boards, page edges lightly tanned, interior excellent, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
18) Seventh Son (The tales of Alvin Maker)
Card, Orson Scott

Orbit, 1991. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior very good more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.25
19) Trials and Tribulations (Star Trek)
Carey, Diane

Star Trek, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
20) Ancient Blood (Star Trek: The Next Generation, Day of Honor)
Carey, Diane

Star Trek, 1997. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, one page in middle creased (no tears), light tanning to page ends, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
21) First Strike: Book 1 (Star Trek: Invasion)
Carey, Diane

Pocket Books, 1996. Paperback. Good. First Pocket Book edition, some wear and creasing to edges and corners, creasing to cover and spine, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
22) Dark Angel: Before the Dawn
Collins, Max Allan

Ebury Press, 2002. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, light indentations to cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good cleanm condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
23) Taken
Cook, Thomas

Contender Books, 2003. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
24) The Initiate (Unicorn)
Cooper, Louise

HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1986. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to cover and spine, pages tanned otherwise interior in good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
25) Black Fire (Star Trek)
Cooper, Sonni

Titan Books Ltd, 1990. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, pages lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
26) The Lost World
Crichton, Michael

Century, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Original dustjacket has slight denting and rubbing but no tears, slight wear to edges of boards, pages lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
27) Q-in-Law (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
David, Peter

Titan Books Ltd, 1991. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light indentations to cover, corner crease to back cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
28) Missing in Action (Star Trek: New Frontier)
David, Peter

Pocket Books, 2007. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has barcode on front endpaper and sticker on title page, some wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, light pressure marks to front otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
29) Gods Above (Star Trek: New Frontier)
David, Peter

Simon & Schuster Ltd, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light crease to spine, light pressure marks on cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
30) The Doctor Who Storybook 2007 (Dr Who)
Davies, Russell T

Panini Books, 2006. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear to edges of DJ which has a repaired tear on the back, minor wear to edges of boards, some small indentations on rear board, interior in excellent clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
31) Command and Conquer: Tiberium Wars
DeCandido, Keith R.A

Orbit, 2007. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, very light tanning to page edges, interior in very good clean codnition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.25
32) Resident Evil: Extinction
DeCandido, Keith R.A

Resident Evil: Extinction
Simon & Schuster Ltd, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
33) I.K.S. Gorkon: Good Day to Die Bk. 1 (Star Trek: I.K.S. Gorkon (Paperback))
DeCandido, Keith R.A

Star Trek, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.75
34) I.K.S. Gorkon: Honor Bound Bk. 2 (Star Trek: I.K.S. Gorkon (Paperback))
DeCandido, Keith R.A

Star Trek, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, very light crease to spine otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
35) Star Wars: The Swarm War (Dark Nest III)
Denning, Troy

Arrow Books Ltd, 2006. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
36) Resistance (Star Trek)
Dillard, J.M

Pocket Books, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light indentations to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00
37) Star Trek - Deep Space Nine: Emissary
Dillard, J.M

Star Trek, 1993. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, shop stamp to bottom page edges, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
38) Seeress of Kell (Malloreon)
Eddings, David

Corgi, 1992. Paperback. Fair. Covers and spine worn and creased, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
39) Pawn of Prophecy (Belgariad)
Eddings, David

Corgi Books, 1983. Paperback. Fair. Covers and spine worn and creased, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
40) The Sapphire Rose (The Elenium)
Eddings, David

Grafton, 1992. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and back cover, page edges tanned, interior in good condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
41) The Diamond Throne (The Elenium)
Eddings, David

Grafton, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear and creasing to edges of DJ, slight wear to edges of boards, page edges lightly tanned and marked, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.25
42) X-files Confidential (X Files)
Edwards, Ted

Little, Brown, 1996. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
43) The Sum of All Men (Runelords)
Farland, David

Orbit, 2007. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover and slightly curved spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
44) Brotherhood of the Wolf (Runelords)
Farland, David

Orbit, 2007. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to slightly curved spine, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
45) Sons of the Oak (Runelords)
Farland, David

Tor Books, 2007. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90
46) Wizardborn: Bk. 3 (Runelords)
Farland, David

Earthlight, 2002. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to cover and spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.25
47) Crisis on Centaurus (Star Trek)
Ferguson, Brad

Titan Books Ltd, 1991. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, pages lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
48) The Last Harbor
Foy, George

Spectra Books, 2002. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, small patch of surface damage to top front cover, creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
49) Her Klingon Soul (Star Trek Voyager: Day of Honor S.)
Friedman, Michael Jan

Star Trek, 1997. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, light tanning and marking to page edges, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
50) Harp of Winds (Artefacts of Power)
Furey, Maggie

Harp of Winds (Artefacts of Power)
Orbit, 1994. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 127 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: