Travel & Holidayfrom Books at Al\'s |
|
Browse Travel & Holiday | Return to Books at Al\'s | Even more TRAVEL / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found. |
| 1) |
More Great Railway Journeys (BBC Books)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd, 1997. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light tanning and marking to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.25
|
|
| 2) |
London Pub Guide
|
|
|
R.Nicholson, 1985. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light marking to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 3) |
More Short Walks to Country Pubs
|
|
|
Automobile Association, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback, some rubbing to inset picture on black cloth boards otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 4) |
"Holiday Which?" Guide to Spain ("Which?" Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Which? Books, 1991. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, light marking to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tuscany:Insight Guides
|
|
|
APA Publications, 1993. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks on cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Scotland (Myths & Legends)
|
|
|
Lomond Books, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Sienna 1996, minor wear to pictorial boards, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Mustn't Grumble
|
|
|
Scribner, 2006. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 8) |
Italian Country Inns and Villas (Karen Brown's Country Inn Series)
|
|
|
Columbus Books Ltd, 1986. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to covers, very light crease to spine, page edges lightly marked, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Notes from a Small Island
|
|
|
Black Swan, 1996. Paperback. Good. 1998 reprint different cover same ISBN, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned, name on flyleaf otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 10) |
Cade's Camping, Touring and Motor Caravan Site Guide (Cades)
|
|
|
Marwain Publishing Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to front, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.25
|
|
| 11) |
30 Days in Sydney: The Writer and the City (The Writer & the City)
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, boards fine otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Postcards: On the Road Again (Postcards)
|
|
|
Wakefield Press, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 13) |
In Search of Elvis: A Journey to Find the Man Beneath the Jumpsuit
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 2007. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps labels and markings, removable plastic cover in very good condition, light creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Around the World in 80 Dates
|
|
|
Arrow Books Ltd, 2006. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to cover and spine, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 15) |
France (Countries)
|
|
|
Tiger Books, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing DJ, some wear to edges of boards otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ancient Britain (AA Glovebox Guides)
|
|
|
Automobile Association, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 17) |
Travellers Choice: England (Travellers Choice)
|
|
|
Traveller's Choice Publications Ltd., 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Millenium Edition, minor shelf wear to edges and corners, corner crease on front otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 18) |
France on Backroads: The Motorist's Guide to the French Countryside
|
|
|
Pan Books, 1986. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Essential Greek Islands (AA Essential)
|
|
|
Automobile Association, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to covers otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Florence, Tuscany and Umbria: Where to Stay, Eat and Explore - Smart Travel Tips from A-Z (Gold Guides)
|
|
|
Fodor's Travel Publications Inc.,U.S., 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.50
|
|
| 21) |
Outback in Style
|
|
|
Outback Publishing Company, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light marking to covers, interior in excellent condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.50
|
|
| 22) |
Kalahari
|
|
|
New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear and rubbing to removable plastic covers, slight wear to edges of DJ and boards otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 23) |
At the Tomb of the Inflatable Pig: Travels Through Paraguay
|
|
|
Arrow Books Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library paperback has stamps and labels on flyleaf and publisher page, catalogue number on spine, removable plastic cover has small tears at edges, light creasing to spine, page edges tanned, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Traveller's Handbook (Footprint Handbooks)
|
|
|
Wexas Ltd, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners of pictorial boards, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 25) |
Iceland - The Surprising Island of the Atlantic
|
|
|
Iceland Review, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardback has one sold stamp on front endpaper, no other stamps or labels present, no DJ, some shelf wear and bumping to edges and corners of pictorial boards, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.25
|
|
| 26) |
Living and Working in France: A Survival Handbook (Living & Working in France)
|
|
|
Survival Books, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.25
|
|
| 27) |
India Revisited: The Golden Vision
|
|
|
Brian's Books, 1998. Paperback. Good. Personal dedication signed and dated by author, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine otherwise interior i excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 28) |
Tahiti and French Polynesia (Lonely Planet Travel Survival Kit)
|
|
|
Lonely Planet Publications, 1992. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges very lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 29) |
Tribe Wanted
|
|
|
Ebury Press, 2008. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps labels and markings, flyleaf removed, removable plastic cover in very good condition, creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Battle for Room Service: Journeys to All the Safe Places (Picador original)
|
|
|
Picador, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, very light crease and pressure marks to front cover, page edges very lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 31) |
No Worries: Journey Through Australia
|
|
|
Phoenix, 2000. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned and marked otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 32) |
Sailing : a Celebration of the Sport and the World's Best Places to Enjoy It: Fodor's Sports
|
|
|
Fodor's Travel Publications, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, front cover beginning to curl, light marking to page edges, interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.75
|
|
| 33) |
Dublin Style: A Shopping Guide (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
Town House, 1998. Paperback. Like New. Minor storage wear to edges, as new condition, unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 34) |
Holidays by Rail
|
|
|
David & Charles PLC, 1986. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, page edges lightly marked, name inside front cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 35) |
Japan (Simple Guides)
|
|
|
Simple Guides, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 36) |
New South Wales (Lonely Planet Regional Guides)
|
|
|
Lonely Planet Publications, 2000. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, pages slightly rippled at edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition. more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.00
|
|
| 37) |
Across The Derbyshire Moors Twenty Fourth Edition
|
|
|
Paperback. Fair. Undated but possbily 1940s edition, covers worn and marked, spine creased, pages lightly tanned, otherwise interior in good, condition, good reading copy for its age and usage more informationOffered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Complete Book of London
|
|
|
Automobile Association, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Some creasing and rubbing to DJ, very light bumping to edges of pictorial boards, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 39) |
Hemingway Adventure
|
|
|
Phoenix, 2001. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, light tanning and marking to page edges, interior very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 40) |
Sahara
|
|
|
Phoenix, 2003. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 41) |
Journey's of Delight
|
|
|
Book Guild Ltd, 1990. Hardback. Very Good. Signed by author and husband, minor shelf wear to edges of DJ and boards, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Magical and Mystical Sites: Europe and the British Isles
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services (LBS), 1977. Hardcover. Good. DJ poor with several tears at edges, slight shelf wear to edges of cloth boards, page edges very lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.75
|
|
| 43) |
River Map
|
|
|
Gomer Press, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardback has usual stamps labels and markings, removable plastic cover in good condition, minor wear to DJ and boards otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 44) |
SCOTLAND
|
|
|
CONSTABLE, 1981. Hardcover. Good. BCA 1981, DJ has slight denting and rubbing with small tear near spine, minor wear to edges of boards, interior is lightly tanned but otherwise in very good clean condition, fabulous photography more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.00
|
|
| 45) |
Lakeland Scrapbook
|
|
|
Chapman & Hall, 1950. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ, cloth boards are soiled with some wear to edges and corners, endpapers and title page are foxed, otherwise interior pages are in good clean codnition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 46) |
Buckingham Palace Official Guide
|
|
|
Michael Joseph Ltd., London, 1994. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and pressure marks to covers otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 47) |
Staying Healthy in Asia, Africa and Latin America (Moon Travel Handbooks)
|
|
|
Avalon Travel Publishing, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of cover, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 48) |
England: The Rough Guide [Import]
|
|
|
Rough Guides Ltd, 1984. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to slightly curved spine and cover, pages lightly tanned, occassional pen marks of previous owner otherwise interior in good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 49) |
Milan: New Practical Guide Book (Bonechi Travel Guides)
|
|
|
Bonechi Edizioni,Italy, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks on cover, front cover beginning to curl otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 50) |
Historical Hong Kong Walks
|
|
|
1988. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found. |



