Educational Resourcesfrom Books at Al\'s |
|
Browse Educational Resources | Return to Books at Al\'s | Even more EDUCATION / General books
|
| 1) |
Teach Editing: Lower
|
|
|
Prim-Ed Publishing, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners otherwise interior in very good clean condition, excellent resource book on punctuation for English Teachers, contains 28 activity sheets on punctuation more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Preventing Difficulties in Learning (Curricula for All)
|
|
|
WileyBlackwell, 1987. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, crease on back cover, name on front endpaper, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Managing the Difficult Child: A Practical Handbook for Effective Care and Control (Resources in Education) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Northcote House Publishers Ltd, 1998. Paperback. Like New. Very minor shelf wear to edges and corners, interior excellent, unread, good resource for teachers more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.75
|
|
| 4) |
Maths: Key Stage 2 (Blueprints)
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, small tippex patch on flyleaf otherwise interior in very good clean condition, very good teacher's resource more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Teaching English Abroad (6th Edition) (2002) (ELT / TEFL)
|
|
|
Vacation - Work, 2002. Paperback. Fair. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, page 395 loose, otherwise interior in very good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 6) |
Further Education in the United Kingdom
|
|
|
Collins Educational, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight wear to removable plastic cover, crease to front otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Facilitators Handbook
|
|
|
Kogan Page Ltd, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear and creasing to edges of removable plastic cover and DJ, minor wear to edges of cloth boards, otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Digital Microelectronics: Tchrs' Gde (Modular Courses in Technology)
|
|
|
Oliver & Boyd, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. Same/next working day despatch from UK more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Going Places: Mapping Skills Copymasters
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition, very good resource book for teachers, contains 12 sheets for photocopying, these copymasters should be used with the Going Places:Mapping Skills book more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The teaching of history in secondary schools
|
|
|
Cambridge U.P, 1965. Hardcover. Good. 1965 Third Edition, slight shelf wear and rubbing to protective covers and apart form some fading on spine the DJ is in intact and unclipped, the red cloth covered boards have some very slight bumping and shelfwear the edges, very light tanning to pages otherwise interior in very good, clean and unmarked condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|



