Complementary Medicinefrom Books at Al\'s |
|
Browse Complementary Medicine | Return to Books at Al\'s | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Alternative Therapies books
|
| 1) |
Reflexology (Healthy Inspirations)
|
|
|
D&S, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, interior excellent, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £11.50
|
|
| 2) |
A Guide to Starting your own Complementary Therapy Practice: A Manual for the Complementary Healthcare Profession
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, interior excellent, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £22.75
|
|
| 3) |
Mindpower: How to Use Your Mind to Heal Your Body (European Medical Journal)
|
|
|
European Medical Journal, 1994. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, some marking to page edges otherwise interior in very good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 4) |
Tea Tree Oil
|
|
|
C W Daniel Co Ltd, 1991. Paperback. Good. Ex-library has usual stamps and labels, 1996 reprint, slight wear to removable plastic cover, creasing to cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior very good more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 5) |
the natural home doctor
|
|
|
Hermes House, 2001. Paperback. Like New. Minor storage wear to edges and corners otherwise in excellent unread condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Acupressure: How to Cure Common Ailments the Natural Way
|
|
|
Piatkus Books, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to front otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Stress Relief Made Simple (Boxed Set)
|
|
|
Haldane Mason Ltd, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Book only, minor wear to pictorial boards, small prerssure mark on front otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Handbook of Ayurveda: A Practical Guide to India's Medical Wisdom
|
|
|
Kyle Cathie, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light corner creasing to front cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 9) |
Good Housekeeping Traditional Remedies (Good Housekeeping Cookery Club)
|
|
|
Ebury Press, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear and marking to pictorial boards, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 10) |
Reflexology: A Step-by-step Guide (In a Nutshell)
|
|
|
Element, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. 1999 reprint, minor wear to DJ and pictorial boards, interior in excellent condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.25
|
|
| 11) |
Zero Balancing: touching the energy of bone
|
|
|
Frances Lincoln, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.75
|
|
| 12) |
A Guide to Homeopathy
|
|
|
Parragon, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, boards fine otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Handbook of Homoeopathy: Its Principles and Practice
|
|
|
Thorsons, 1986. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, light pressure marks to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Aromatherapy: A Step-by-step Guide (In a Nutshell)
|
|
|
Element Books, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges of DJ, boards fine otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 15) |
Traditional Chinese Medicine
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, page edges lightly tanned and marked otherwise interior in very good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Healing Journey: A Complete Guide to Healing Yourself and Others
|
|
|
Piatkus Books, 2002. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 17) |
Homeopathy: A Step-by-step Guide (In a Nutshell)
|
|
|
Element Books, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges of DJ, very tiny tear at bottom of DJ, boards fine otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 18) |
Jill Nice's Herbal Remedies and Home Comforts
|
|
|
Piatkus Books, 1992. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, page edges lightly marked otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 19) |
Theory and Practice of Hypnotism
|
|
|
Thorsons, 1967. Hardcover. Good. 1969 reprint, no DJ, very slight wear to edges and corners of cloth boards, very light mark on front board, remains of large sticker on back board, some surface damage to paper lining inside covers otherwise interior pages excellent more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Everyday Aromatherapy
|
|
|
Brockhampton Press, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges of DJ, minor wear to boards, interior excellent, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 21) |
Culpeper's Colour Herbal
|
|
|
Foulsham, 1983. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, creasing on front cover, very light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 22) |
Increase Your Energy: Regain Your Zest for Life the Natural Way
|
|
|
Piatkus Books, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, minor wear to boards, page edges lightly tanned, small mark to top edge of p32-33 otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.75
|
|
| 23) |
Practical Aromatherapy
|
|
|
Parragon Plus, 1994. Hardback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear and creasing to DJ, light shelf wear to edges of pictorial boards, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Practical Aromatherapy: The Complete Beginners Guide to Choosing, Massaging and Relaxing with Essential Oils (Black & White Paperbacks)
|
|
|
Siena, 10-Apr-96. Paperback. Good/Fair. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, some creasing to spine and cover, page edges tanned, otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 25) |
Practical Aromatherapy The complete beginner's guide to choosing, massaging and relaxing with essential oils
|
|
|
Parragon Plus, 2000. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned, light creasing to covers, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 26) |
Practical Aromatherapy The complete beginner's guide to choosing, massaging and relaxing with essential oils
|
|
|
Parragon, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. 2001 Edition, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light corner crease to bottom front, light pressure marks on front otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Handbook of Self-healing (Arkana)
|
|
|
Arkana, 1994. Paperback. Fair. Shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, marking to side page edges, some water damage to bottom corner of first 6 pages otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Collins Gem Alternative Remedies (Collins Gems)
|
|
|
Collins, 1994. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of cover, light creasing to spine, light marking to page edges, front cover beginning to curl, interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.25
|
|
| 29) |
The Essence of Aromatherapy
|
|
|
Ryland, Peters & Small Ltd, 200. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £0.90
|
|
| 30) |
Flower Remedies: Natural Healing With Flower Essences
|
|
|
Diane Pub Co, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. 1998 reprint, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light tanning to page edges, interior excellent, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
|
|








