Foreign Language Booksfrom Books at Al\'s |
|
Browse Foreign Language Books | Return to Books at Al\'s | Even more FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / General books
|
| 1) |
Storia fotografica del lavoro in Italia 1900-1980
|
|
|
De Donato, 1981. Paperback. Good. Paperback, Italian text, slight shelf wear to edges of red DW and covers, gift inscription on title page, interior in very good clean condition, same/next working day despatch from UK more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £50.00
|
|
| 2) |
Nur der Pudding hört mein Seufzen
|
|
|
Luebbe Verlagsgruppe, 1981. Hardback. Good. Hardback, 2 cm tear on back of DJ, slight shelf wear to edges of DJ and boards, name label inside front cover otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Das Regen-Macherin
|
|
|
Weitbrecht, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, Minor wear to boards, very light tanning and marking to page edges, gift inscription on flyleaf otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £9.75
|
|
| 4) |
Lettres de Mon Moulin - 12 - [Import]
|
|
|
84 Editions, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease on front otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pferdefluesterer
|
|
|
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag GmbH, 1997. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, page edges very lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.75
|
|
| 6) |
Le Guide du Routard: Grande-Bretagne 1993-94
|
|
|
1993. Paperback. Very Good. French text, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, very light tanning to page edges, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Der Rabbi
|
|
|
Distribooks Inc, 1965. Paperback. Good. German text, some shelf wear to edges and corners, depression mark at top, light creasing to cover, light stain and slight rippling to top corner of first 10 pages, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.50
|
|
| 8) |
Die Erben des Medicus
|
|
|
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf. GmbH &, 1995. Hardback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of DJ, very minor wear to edges of boards, interior in excellent condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Die Braut von Pendorric
|
|
|
Wilhelm Heyne, 1994. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned, light pressure marks on cover, name inside front cover, corner crease on back cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Das Geheinmis der Steinernen Teufel
|
|
|
Bastei Lubbe, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear and rubbing to pictorial boards, very light pressure marks on covers, page edges lightly tanned and marked otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jugend ohne Gott (German literary texts)
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes Ltd, 1985. Paperback. Good. Paperback not spiral bound, some shelf wear to edges and corners, small corner crease to cover, page edges very lightly tanned, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Auf Seide Malen - Topp 769
|
|
|
Frech-Verlag, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. German Paperback, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.25
|
|
| 13) |
L'Ordre du Monde
|
|
|
success du livre editions, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light creasing to cover, interior excellent more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.50
|
|
| 14) |
Curso De Civilizacion Espanola
|
|
|
Sociedad General Espanola de Libreria,Spain, 1989. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Le Tartuffe
|
|
|
Dessain et Tolra, 1991. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to covers, patch of surface damage to back cover where label removed, highlighting and notes on three pages, address sticker inside covers otherwise interior in very good condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.50
|
|
| 16) |
Gedichte - Verse - Spruche
|
|
|
Lechner, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Text in German, Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, minor wear to boards, very light tanning to page edges, otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £22.00
|
|
| 17) |
Chaveta
|
|
|
LGF, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Text in French, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.75
|
|
| 18) |
Berenice
|
|
|
Editions Larousse, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. French text paperback, minor shelf wear to edges and corners, lightly tanned page edges, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Storia Disegnata della camera del lavoro di Brescia
|
|
|
Archivio Storica, 1982. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease on cover, interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Necessita e risorsa: Le coordinate della presenza anziana
|
|
|
FrancoAngeli, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light marking and tanning to page edges otherwise interior in excellent clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 21) |
Sommer Ferien
|
|
|
Insel, 1992. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine and cover, sticker mark on front cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 22) |
A voi cari compagni: la militanza sindacale ieri e oggi : la parola ai protagonisti
|
|
|
De Donato, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners of covers, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 23) |
Les enfants modÞles
|
|
|
Lieu Commun, 1982. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light crease to spine, page edges very lightly tanned and marked otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.75
|
|
| 24) |
Bleicherode in alten Ansichten
|
|
|
Europaische Bibliothek, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear to illustrated boards, very light tanning to page edges, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Aktuell 87
|
|
|
Chronik Verlag, 1986. Paperback. Good. Slight storage wear to edges and corners, crease to spine, light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 26) |
Chwarter Canrif Fesul Pum Munud
|
|
|
Gwasg Gwynedd, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light crease to front cover otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 27) |
Wake up the Giant Within
|
|
|
Taibei Shi, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Written in Chinese, minor shelf wear to covers, interior in excellent unread condition more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|





