Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Medicine & Nursing

from Books at Al\'s

Browse Medicine & Nursing | Return to Books at Al\'s
1) A Casebook of Medical Ethics
Ackerman, Terrence F

Oxford University Press Inc, USA, 1992. Paperback. Like New. Minor storage wear to cover otherwise interior in excellent condition, unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
2) Control of Communicable Diseases in Man
Benenson, Abram S

American Public Health Association, 1975. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, 13th edition 1980, some wear to edges and corners of covers, crease to spine otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50
3) Acute Stroke Treatment
Bogousslavsky, Julien

Acute Stroke Treatment
Taylor & Francis Ltd, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. Original shrinkwrap has small tear to fdront, book in excellent unread condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
4) Resuscitation: A Guide for Nurses (Quantity available: 2)
Chellel, Annie

Churchill Livingstone, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, light rubbing and small pressure marks to front otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.75
5) Caring for Children
Geraghty, Patricia

Caring for Children
Bailliere Tindall, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
6) Comprehensive Atlas of Transplantation (Quantity available: 2)
Kuo, Paul C

Comprehensive Atlas of Transplantation
Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition, still in original shrinkwrap more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
7) Medicine and the Internet: Introducing Online Resources and Terminology
McKenzie, Bruce C

Oxford University Press, 1997. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, name and address inside the front cover otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
8) Health Psychology: Introduction for Nurses and Other Health Care Professionals
Niven, Neil

Health Psychology: Introduction for Nurses and Other Health Care Professionals
Churchill Livingstone, 1994. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library copy has usual stamps and labels, some damage to flyleaf where label removed, removable plastic cover a bit worn and tatty, creasing to front, interior very good more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.75
9) Clinical Evidence: Full Edition Issue 8
No Author

BMJ Books, 2002. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to slightly curved spine and covers, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
10) The Prevention of Eating Disorders (Studies in Eating Disorders: An International)
Vandereycken, Walter

The Prevention of Eating Disorders (Studies in Eating Disorders: An International)
Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, boards fine, interior in excellent condition, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £27.50

Sign up to receive offers and updates: