Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Motor Vehicles, Trains, Planes & Ships

from Books at Al\'s

Browse Motor Vehicles, Trains, Planes & Ships | Return to Books at Al\'s
1) Roadcraft: The Police Driver's Manual (1960)
Britain, Great

Roadcraft: The Police Driver's Manual (1960)
H.M.S.O, 1960. Paperback. Good. 1964 reprint, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing on spine and cover, lightly tanned pages otherwise interior very good more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00
2) Traffic in towns: A study of the long term problems of traffic in urban areas
Britain, Great

HMSO, 1963. Hardback. Good. Hardback, DJ has a fair amount of wear and tear to the edges, minor wear to edges of boards, name inside front cover, page edges and pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £23.00
3) Citroen BX Owner's Workshop Manual (Owners workshop manual)
Coomber, Ian

Haynes, 1987. Board book. Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to board covers, some marking to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
4) Modern Combat Aircraft
DONALD, DAVID

Modern Combat Aircraft
Hamlyn for Marks and Spencer plc, 1984. Paperback. Good. Some wear tand creasing to lightly tanned covers, page edges lightly tanned, interior in good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.75
5) Betrayed
DuBois, Brendan

Time Warner Paperbacks, 2003. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light crease to spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very excellent condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
6) Great Marques Ferrari
Eaton, Godfrey

Octopus Books, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, front cover beginning to curl otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.25
7) Ford Fiesta 1976-83 Owner's Workshop Manual (Service & Repair Manual)
Haynes, J.H

J H Haynes & Co Ltd, 1983. Hardback. Very Good. Some shelf wear and rubbing to pictorial boards, some bumping to top edge of spine otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.25
8) Aircraft Illustrated Annual 1984
Horseman, Martin

Ian Allen Ltd, 1983. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners of pictorial boards, light rubbing and pressure marks to main, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
9) The History of the Motor Car (Brooke Bond Picture Cards) (Brooke Bond Picture Cards)
Hull, Peter

Brooke Bond. Pamphlet. Fair. All cards present and stuck in, some wear to edges of lightly soiled covers, some light markings on a few pages and rust marks from staples in centre of pages otherwise interior good and pages tight more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
10) Trams in Blackpool
Johnson, Peter

AB Publishing, 1986. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear to edges and corners otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
11) The Golden Age of Tramways
Klapper, Charles F

David & Charles PLC, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear and rubbing to removable plastic covers, slight wear to edges of DJ and board covers, spine faded, light markings to page edges, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
12) The Golden Age of British Trucking (Classic & Vintage Commercials)
Larkin, Nick

Kelsey Publishing, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
13) Citroen Diesel Engine 1984 to March 1987 (1.9 Litre) and 1985 to 1988 (1.7 Litre) Owner's Workshop Manual
Legg, A K

Haynes, 1988. Board book. Very Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to board covers, small smudge on title page, light marking to page edges otherwise interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
14) Classic British Bikes
Macdiarmid, Mac

Classic British Bikes
Parragon Plus, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Sone shelf wear to edges of DJ, minor wear to pictorial boards, interior excellent more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.25
15) Motor Mania: Stories from a Motoring Century (A Channel Four Book)
Sutton, Richard

Collins & Brown, 1997. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear to edges and corners of laminated covers, light creasing to front otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
16) Stealth: United States Air Force's Invisible Warplanes
Sweetman, Bill

Stealth: United States Air Force's Invisible Warplanes
Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of pictorial boards, light pressure marks to front, interior excellent, appears unread more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
17) Top Gear: Good Car Guide (Top Gear)
Willson, Quentin

BBC Books, 1995. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to front cover and spine, interior in very good clean condition more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: