Humorousfrom skylarkerbooks |
|
Browse Humorous | Return to skylarkerbooks | Even more FICTION / Humorous books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 193 listings found. |
| 1) |
Little Beauties: SIGNED
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005 OUTSTANDING - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2003 EXCELLENT - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 3) |
Heavy Water and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1999 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 4) |
Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1996 AN EXCELLENT COPY - A SECOND printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Archie Digest Special 65th Anniversary Issue
|
|
|
Archie Comics Publication, 2007 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - The special 65th anniversary commemorative issue. Given out at the 2007 San Diego Comics Con. Pamplet size. 30 plus pages. Thanks and Enjoy.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Fermata
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1994 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped, edges has a tiny bit of chipping. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Small bit of shelf wear. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Gospel
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1993 A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Dave Barry's Only Travel Guide You'll Ever Need; SIGNED
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1991 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 9) |
Dave Barry Turns 40: SIGNED
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1990 EXCELLENT - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 10) |
Dave Barry Is from Mars and Venus: SIGNED
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1997 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 11) |
Dave Barry in Cyberspace; SIGNED
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1996 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 12) |
Big Trouble: SIGNED
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999 A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. A couple of pages have tiny corner creases. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 13) |
Dave Barry Does Japan: SIGNED
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1992 A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Science Fair: SIGNED
|
|
|
New York: DISNEY, 2008 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by BOTH Authors on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Both Authors. Pre-Publication. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Pre-Publication Edition. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 15) |
First Hubby
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Not chipped or crinkled, but creased to front flap. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
When You Look Like Your Passport Photo, It's Time to Go Home
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1991 A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
Pay or Play
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1997 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, SECOND printing, SO STATED. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
Alternative Atlanta
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 2005 AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 19) |
East Is East: SIGNED
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1990 A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, tiniest corner bump. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 20) |
Drop City: SIGNED
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 2003 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 21) |
The Road to Wellville: *Signed*
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1992 A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED; Bob: (???) by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Trade Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 22) |
The Homecoming **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2006 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by DAVE MCKEAN. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Cat's Pajamas: New Stories: SIGNED
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2004 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 24) |
Switch on the Night:SIGNED
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2000 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 25) |
King Kong Is Back!: An Unauthorized Look at One Humongous Ape!: SIGNED
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Benbella Books, 2005 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 26) |
Bingo
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition. Closed razor cut to the front above the B. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 27) |
Puss'n Cahoots
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 2007 AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 28) |
Bingo: INSCRIBED
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988 A Very Nice Copy- INSCRIBED, Robin & Jeri I hope you hit the romantic jackpot by the Author on the FFEP. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Inscribed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 29) |
Florence Of Arabia
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2004 A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 30) |
Where Is Joe Merchant?
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1992 A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, so stated. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 31) |
How to Be Popular
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2006 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 32) |
Make Love The Bruce Campbell Way
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2005 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 33) |
Water Baby
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Minx, 2008 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - A n advanced reader's edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.. Advance. Soft Cover. Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 34) |
Almost a Wise Guy: SIGNED
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Authorhouse, 2001 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 35) |
A War of Gifts: SIGNED
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2007 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 36) |
The Ghost in Love: SIGNED
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2008 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. An advanced reading copy. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. Advance. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 37) |
The Ghost in Love: SIGNED
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2008 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 38) |
Sleeping In Flame: SIGNED
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Orb Books, 2004 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Trade Paperback. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 39) |
Amigoland: *Signed*
|
|
|
New York: Little Brown & Co, 2009 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 40) |
The Partisan
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1994 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 41) |
Artemis Fowl: The Eternity Code: *Signed*
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion Books, 2003 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 42) |
Prizzi's Glory
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1988 AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 43) |
The Venerable Bead
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1992 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 44) |
The Final Addiction
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1991 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition. Tiny chip to front, a little bit of shelf wear. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 45) |
Shooting Script; INSCRIBED
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992 AN EXCELLENT COPY - INSCRIBED; For Elizabeth Gilchrist - Now it's your turn. affectionetly by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Inscribed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 46) |
Shooting Script
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992 AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 47) |
The Martini Shot: SIGNED
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1998 A Very Nice Copy - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 48) |
The Adventures of Vin Fiz: SIGNED
|
|
|
New York: Philomel, 2006 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $57.95
|
|
| 49) |
Tough Cookie: SIGNED
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 50) |
In Dog Years I'd Be Dead: Garfield at 25; SIGNED
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2002 AN OUTSTANDING COPY - SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED. more information
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States) |
Price: $124.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 193 listings found. |
