Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Travel / Travel Guides

from Masstrader

Browse Travel / Travel Guides | Return to Masstrader | Even more TRAVEL / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found.
1) Switzerland (Michelin Green Guide - 6th Ed.)

Switzerland (Michelin Green Guide - 6th Ed.)
Michelin Tyre Co, 1974. 6th. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
2) Camargue: Aigues-Mortes, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
Alain Albaric; Translator-Alison R. Negre-Kyle

Camargue: Aigues-Mortes, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
Editions du Vent Large, 1979. Paperback. VG. 1976 Printing; In English; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Hinges slightly cracked with glue exposed, but quite sound; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) Baedeker's Lisbon
Alec Court; Eva Missler; David Cocking; et. al

Baedeker's Lisbon
AA Baedeker's, 1997. Paperback. VG+. In plastic wallet with included street map; Writing on last (notes) page, otherwise clean body of text; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $4.49
4) Traveler's Rights: Your Legal Guide to Fair Treatment and Full Value (Legal Survival Guides)
Alexander Anolik; John K. Hawks

Traveler's Rights: Your Legal Guide to Fair Treatment and Full Value (Legal Survival Guides)
Sphinx Publishing, 2003. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, dinged, and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
5) Normandy Picardy & Pas De Calais (Passport's Regional Guides of France Series)
Barbara Eperon

Normandy Picardy & Pas De Calais (Passport's Regional Guides of France Series)
Passport Books, 1996. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Covers somewhat soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
6) Rome Travel Guide (Berlitz Travel Guides)
Berlitz Guides

Rome Travel Guide (Berlitz Travel Guides)
Editions Berlitz, 1976. Paperback. VG+. Editions Berlitz, 1976. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Stickers on covers; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
7) Arthur Frommer's Dollar-Wise Guide to California
Beth Bryant

Arthur Frommer's Dollar-Wise Guide to California
The Frommer/Pasmantier Publishing Company, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
8) Greetings from Nova Scotia, "Canada's Ocean Playground" - Bonus Album of 10 Full Color Postcards
Book Room, Ltd

Greetings from Nova Scotia, "Canada's Ocean Playground" - Bonus Album of 10 Full Color Postcards
Book Room, Ltd, 1969. Cards. VG. 10 Full-color postcards with miniature duplicates to keep. Two cards lightly soiled by price sticker. Minimal edgewear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
9) Canada from Sea to Sea
Canada Department Of External Affairs

Canada from Sea to Sea
Canada Department Of External Affairs, 1958. Paperback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
10) Welcome to Japan
Clarisse D. Adams

Welcome to Japan
Pacific Stars and Stripes, 1954. Paperback. G+. Adhesive cellophane protector affixed to cover, beginning to separate harmlessly; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Some edgewear; Corners lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
11) Pisa: New Complete Guide of the Town
Claudio Pescio

Pisa: New Complete Guide of the Town
Bonechi Eizioni, 1995. Paperback. VG+. Clean body of text; Covers very slightly rubbed/soiled; Edge of one page slightly deckled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
12) About Boston: Sight, Sound, Flavor & Inflection
David McCord

About Boston: Sight, Sound, Flavor & Inflection
Little, Brown, 1948. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age, page edges lightly foxed; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) Mammoth Cave: Mammoth Cave National Park, Kentucky (Handbook (United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications), 158.)
David Rains Wallace

Mammoth Cave: Mammoth Cave National Park, Kentucky (Handbook (United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications), 158.)
National Park Service, 2003. Paperback. As New. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
14) Parks and Forests (Our Budapest)
Dezso Rado

Parks and Forests (Our Budapest)
Town Hall, 1992. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
15) Port Elizabeth and Environs
Drummond Robinson; P W Ayerst; Stephen Gerald Hosking; Glynis Jackson; Ina Randall

Port Elizabeth and Environs
SA Today Publications, 1995. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Gift inscription to previous owner on flyeaf; A short description of the city and its attractions with photographs, followed by economic issue and dozens of advertisements for local companies; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
16) Alden's Oxford Guide: With Key-Plan of the University and City, and Numerous Engravings
Edward C. Alden

Alden's Oxford Guide: With Key-Plan of the University and City, and Numerous Engravings
Alden & Co, 1905. Paperback. Reading Copy/No DJ. BINDING COPY; No Dust Jacket; Previous owner's information on front paste-down endpaper; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Spine badly sunned, cocked and shaken, quite fragile - all signatures nearly completely detached; Corners bumped, ends of spine severely bumped, Small ding on upper spine penetrating through to bare paper; A serviceable, if fragile, reading copy. Includes a number of advertisements in front matter and unmarked map on rear paste-down endpaper; Map shows minor wear at creases; WAF. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) Maine Memories
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth

Maine Memories
Stephen Greene Press, 1972. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
18) Help Wanted. Travel Required: The Joys and Challenges of Business Travel
Emily G. Rodriguez

Help Wanted. Travel Required: The Joys and Challenges of Business Travel
AuthorHouse, 2004. Paperback. As New. AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $4.32
19) Granada: Tourist Guide. Colour Photos. Plans
F. Prieto-Moreno

Granada: Tourist Guide. Colour Photos. Plans
Editorial Noguer, 1971. Hardcover. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) Face to Face with the Mexicans (Latin American Travel Series)
Fanny Chambers Gooch; Editor-C. Harvey Gardiner

Face to Face with the Mexicans (Latin American Travel Series)
Southern Illinois University Press, 1966. Hardcover. G+/G+. Bookcrossing sticker on flyleaf; Some dampstaining/dye transfer on DJ; Rear board slightly bowed/warped; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
21) Fodor's Citypack London's 25 Best, 6th Edition (25 Best)
Fodor's

Fodor's Citypack London's 25 Best, 6th Edition (25 Best)
Fodor's, 2005. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Includes full-size foldout map; External covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased; Internal book clean, bright, and tight, with minimal wear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
22) Fodor's See It Portugal, 1st Edition (Fodor's See It)
Fodor's

Fodor's See It Portugal, 1st Edition (Fodor's See It)
Fodor's Travel Publications, 2005. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, with minor edgewear; Page edges slightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
23) Fodor's See It Germany, 1st Edition (Fodor's See It)
Fodor's

Fodor's See It Germany, 1st Edition (Fodor's See It)
Fodor's Travel Publications, 2005. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, with minor edgewear; Page edges slightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
24) The Good Time Guide to London
Francis Aldor

The Good Time Guide to London
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1951. Hardcover. VG-/G. ~300 illustrations (many in watercolor), 8 maps, and 320 pages; Bills itself as "The most lavish guide to London ever printed." Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket somewhat chipped with some closed tears, yellowing somewhat; Clean body of text; Pages toning slightly with age. Front hinge tender but holding; Corners and ends of spine bumped. A still-attractive copy of a lovely title. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
25) Highlights of Rome: A practical Guide-book with 250 Illustrations and a Map of the Town
Guido Fanfani; N. Ruspantini

Highlights of Rome: A practical Guide-book with 250 Illustrations and a Map of the Town
Ramella , 1958. Paperback. G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased, in plastic protective sleeve; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. Includes large fold-out map of the city in VG- condition, with a few seams starting to split, some yellowing. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) Blue Ridge Voyages Volume I
H. Roger Corbett, Jr.; Louis J. Matacia, Jr

Blue Ridge Voyages Volume I
Appalachian Books, 1972. Paperback. G. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed/soiled, text block slightly curled; Very little age-toning; Corners ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
27) New York is Everybody's Town
Helen Josephy

New York is Everybody's Town
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1931. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
28) A Guide to Everglades National Park and the Nearby Florida Keys
Herbert S. Zim

A Guide to Everglades National Park and the Nearby Florida Keys
Golden Press, 1960. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
29) Recommended Country Hotels Of Britain 2005 (Recommended Country Hotels of Britain)
Hunter Publishing

Recommended Country Hotels Of Britain 2005 (Recommended Country Hotels of Britain)
Hunter Publishing, 2005. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
30) A Tour of Our Locals (A Very Quick One) (Our Budapest)
Irma Kocsis

A Tour of Our Locals (A Very Quick One) (Our Budapest)
Town Hall, 1993. Paperback. Fine. FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
31) Flying Visits: Scandinavia (Flying Visits - Cadogan)
Joan Gannij; Graham Huner

Flying Visits: Scandinavia (Flying Visits - Cadogan)
Cadogan Guides, 2004. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
32) Frilandsmuseet: An Illustrated Guide in English
Kai Uldall; Frilandsmuseet (Lyngby, Denmark)

Frilandsmuseet: An Illustrated Guide in English
[s.n.], 1972. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and foxed/soiled; Very little age-toning; Spine slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
33) Shadowed Ground: America's Landscapes of Violence and Tragedy
Kenneth E. Foote

Shadowed Ground: America's Landscapes of Violence and Tragedy
University of Texas Press, 1997. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; No Dust Jacket; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat soiled, slightly rubbed; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $18.00
34) Focus on Panama: Complete vacation and shopping guide / Enfoque de Panama: Guia para vacaciones y compras en Panama (Vol. 10, No. 2, 1980-81)
Kenneth J. Jones (Ed.)

Focus on Panama: Complete vacation and shopping guide / Enfoque de Panama: Guia para vacaciones y compras en Panama (Vol. 10, No. 2, 1980-81)
Focus Publications, 1980. Paperback. G. Cover somewhat rubbed and soiled, some water damage, dampstaining and rippling to covers and top of first few pages; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
35) Berlin
Klaus Weise

Berlin
Tourist Verlag, 1987. Hardcover. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
36) Brevet's Illinois Historical Markers & Sites
Lina S. Plucker; Kaye L. Roehrick

Brevet's Illinois Historical Markers & Sites
Brevet Pr, 1976. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Edges slightly foxed/soiled; Covers toning slightly with age; Corners lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
37) Mountain Biking New Hampshire's State Parks and Forests
Linda Chestney

Mountain Biking New Hampshire's State Parks and Forests
Nicolin Fields, 1999. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
38) The Alhambra and the Generalife
Marino Antequera; Photographer-Miguel Sanchez; Translator-Constance Taylor

The Alhambra and the Generalife
Editorial Padre Suarez, 1965. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, endpapers lightly foxed; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. Includes fold-out map in rear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
39) Culture Shock!: Havana At Your Door
Mark Cramer

Culture Shock!: Havana At Your Door
Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 2000. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
40) Breckenridge!
Mary Ellen Gillilan

Breckenridge!
Alpenrose Press, 1988. Paperback. VG+. Includes Breckenridge Chamber of Commerce Membership Directory; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
41) Madrid: The Royal Palace
Matilde Lopez Serrano

Madrid: The Royal Palace
Editorial Patrimonio Nacional, 1995. Paperback. G+. In English; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers rubbed, several pages have a deep indentation with apparent transfer or dampstaining; Corners slightly bumped; Tight copy. Eleventh revised edition. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
42) French Riviera, Cote d'Azur (Michelin Green Guide)
Michelin et Cie, Manufacture Francᅩᄃaise des Pneumatiques. Services de Tourisme

French Riviera, Cote d'Azur (Michelin Green Guide)
Michelin Tyre, 1965. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) Switzerland [Green Guide, 4th Ed.] (English Edition)
Michelin Tyre Company, Ltd

Switzerland [Green Guide, 4th Ed.] (English Edition)
The Dickens Press, 1969. 4th. Paperback. G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
44) Flying Visits: Switzerland (Cadogan Guides)
Norman Renouf

Flying Visits: Switzerland (Cadogan Guides)
Cadogan Guides, 2004. Paperback. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
45) Lausanne et Son Agglomeration: Plans de Villes Orell Fussli
Orell Fussli Graphische Betriebe

Lausanne et Son Agglomeration: Plans de Villes Orell Fussli
Orell Fussli Arts Graphiques, 1984. Paperback. VG+. Pamphlet and map in protective plastic cover; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Map and booklet both show minor wear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
46) New Horizons: Pan American's Up-to-the-Minute Guide to World Travel
Pan American World Airways, Inc

New Horizons: Pan American's Up-to-the-Minute Guide to World Travel
Simon & Schuster, 1956. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Name of previous author on front paste-down endpaper; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Joints splitting slightly, hinges a bit tender but generally sound; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy.A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.00
47) The Allure and Enchantment of Egypt
Patri Bohj

The Allure and Enchantment of Egypt
Authorhouse, 2002. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and dinged; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
48) Prague At Day and Night
Pepa Novak

Prague At Day and Night
Petrklic, 1994. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. In English, German, French, and Italian. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
49) The Caves of Buda (Our Budapest)
Peter Adamko; Gyorgy Denes; Szabolcs Leel-Ossy

The Caves of Buda (Our Budapest)
City Hall, 1992. Paperback. G. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Significant water damage/rippling, with some dampstains, insides of covers have adhered to endpapers with some damage; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $7.00
50) The Best of British Pubs and Other Places to Eat and Drink - 1983
Peter Earle

The Best of British Pubs and Other Places to Eat and Drink - 1983
Charles Letts & Co., Ltd, 1983. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear, slight soiling; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: