Foreign Languages / Chinese Languagesfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Foreign Languages / Chinese Languages | Return to Masstrader
|
| 1) |
OK wai zhuan
|
|
|
Qian wei chu ban she, 1991. Paperback. G. In Chinese; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 2) |
Learning to Speak English (Program 2) (From Cantonese) (Bilingual Audiocassettes for Independent Practice)
|
|
|
California Language Laboratories, 1993. Audio Cassette. G. Revised Edition - 1993. Program Two. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; 4 audiocassettes and 38 pp. softcover manual in original plastic case. Case shows typical wear; Covers of book somewhat soiled, rubbed, with one small tear; Minimal annotations on title page and one other page; Corners ends of spine lightly bumped; Stapled spine tight and sturdy. Everything appears to be in order; While we cannot test our thousands of hours of media, we guarantee them to play well. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.76
|
|
| 3) |
Berlitz Chinese
|
|
|
Berlitz Languages, Inc, 1985. Paperback. Near Fine. 2004 Printing. A few stray annotations passim - else a clean copy, all exercises uncompleted; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Ning jing ge ming
|
|
|
Xing zheng yuan xin wen ju, Minguo 83, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal edgewear, dust jacket has some small chips and edge-tears - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
Han Yu nian pu (Nian pu cong kan)
|
|
|
Zhonghua shu ju: Xin hua shu dian Beijing fa xing suo fa xing, 1991. Paperback. VG. In Chinese; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Xin ling jian dan jiu shi mei [= Inner Simplicity]
|
|
|
Xin lu chu ban you xian gong si, 1997. Paperback. VG+. In Chinese; Small stamp to page edge - else clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Paper toning slightly with age; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 7) |
Wan Qing shang yue wai jiao [=The Diplomacy of the Commercial Treaties Between China and Foreign Powers During the Late Ch'ing Period]
|
|
|
Chinese University Press - Zhong wen da xue chu ban she, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear - else Fine. Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jie yan shi qi Taibei di qu zheng zhi an jian kou shu li shi (Zhong yang yan jiu yuan jin dai shi yan jiu suo kou shu li shi cong shu) (Mandarin Chinese Edition) [= Oral History Records of the White Terror Victims in Northern Taiwan under the Martial Law
|
|
|
Zhong yang yan jiu yuan jin dai shi yan jiu suo, 1999. Paperback. VG+. In Mandarin Chinese. EX-LIBRARY with single edge stamp; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fei pan qi men dun jiaq
|
|
|
Shan xi ke xue ji zhu chu ban she, 1993. Paperback. VG. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Wo ye neng shuo han yu = I too can speak Chinese
|
|
|
Shanghai Foreign Language Education Press, 2008. Paperback. VG. Includes mini MP3-CD, sealed. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Han chang li wen ji jiao zhu
|
|
|
Shang hai gu ji chu ban she, 1987. Paperback. VG. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fu shang de zhi liao zhe : dang dai mu yang shi gong de sheng si [= The Wounded Healer]
|
|
|
Ji dao chu ban she, 1998. Paperback. VG+. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lang zi hui tou : yi ge gui jia de gu shi
|
|
|
Xiao yuan shu fang chu ban she, 1997. Paperback. Fine. In Chinese; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sai bei san chao
|
|
|
Shu quan chu ban sheShu quan chu ban she, 1992. Hardcover. VG+. A work on the history of China in the Liao, Xi Xia and Jin dynasties. In Chinese. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Geng xin li mian de ren [= The Transformation of the Inner Man]
|
|
|
Kan lan ji jin hui, 2003. Paperback. VG+. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Geng xin li mian de ren
|
|
|
Kan lan ji jin hui, 2002. Paperback. VG. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Staple mark in front cover; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Xu mi jie zi
|
|
|
Huang guan wen hua chu ban you xian gong si, 2004. Paperback. G. In Chinese; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Spine very slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tang dai cai zheng shi gao. xia juan (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Bei jing ta xue chu ban she, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ouzhou zi zhu lu xing shi wu. Beidongnan Ou pian
|
|
|
Wan xiang tu shu gu fen you xian gong si, 1994. Paperback. VG. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nan bei kan
|
|
|
Da di chu ban she, 2000. Paperback. VG+. In Traditional Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
Tang dai yin yue wen hua zhi yan jiu
|
|
|
Wen shi zhe chu ban she, 1993. Paperback. VG. A work on the history of Chinese music ca. 500-1400. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 22) |
Jiao chou guang yi (Nanjing da xue gu dian wen xian yan jiu suo zhuan kan) (Mandarin_chinese Edition)
|
|
|
Qi Lu shu she, 1998. Paperback. VG+. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 23) |
Jiao chou guang yi. Dian zang bian
|
|
|
Qi Lu shu she, 1998. Paperback. VG+. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 24) |
Jiao chou guang yi. Mu lu bian
|
|
|
Qi Lu shu she, 1998. Paperback. VG+. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 25) |
Kang da shen gong
|
|
|
Bei jing ti yu xue yuan chu ban she, 1993. Paperback. VG. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
Lu Simian shuo shi
|
|
|
Shanghai gu ji chu ban she, 2000. Paperback. VG+. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Dang wai zhi ming ren shi tan "san ge dai biao
|
|
|
Guang ming ri bao ban, 2003. Paperback. VG+. Appears to be signed on title page, dated 2003.3.15 - signer unknown. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Tian ya xin shi jia xiang qing : shi jie Hua wen zuo jia zuo pin xuan cui
|
|
|
Taibei Shi, 1995. Paperback. VG+. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
Yuan li chen xiao [= Far from the madding crowd]
|
|
|
Wai yu jiao xue yu yan jiu chu ban she, 1992. Paperback. VG. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 30) |
Ming Qing hui hua jing pin. Hua niao pian
|
|
|
Anhui mei shu chu ban she, 2000. Painting, Chinese -- Ming-Qing d. Paperback. As New. In Chinese; AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
Si xiang mao
|
|
|
Min sheng bao she : Zong jing xiao Lian jing chu ban shi ye gong si, 1992. Paperback. VG+. A book of Chinese tales and fairy tales. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
Zhong guo gu dai ming sheng gu shi / Ancient Chinese Legends on Scenic Spots
|
|
|
Bei jing ta xue chu ban she, 2002. Paperback. Fine. In Chinese with pinyin transliteration; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Zhongguo gu dai ming zhu gu shi / Ancient China Mythical Stories
|
|
|
Beijing da xue chu ban she, 2001. Paperback. Fine. In Chinese with pinyin transliteration; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Zhong guo gu dai xi qu gu shi / Ancient Chinese Stories on Traditional Operas
|
|
|
Beijing da xue chu ban she, 2002. Paperback. Fine. In Chinese with pinyin transliteration; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 35) |
Tang dai guo suo yan jiu (Zhonghua li shi cong shu)
|
|
|
Zhonghua shu ju, 2000. Paperback. VG. A work addressing the history of migration and passports in China. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 36) |
American Campus English and Student Slang [=Meiguo xiao yuan Ying yu yu xue sheng li yu]
|
|
|
Joint Publishing Co, 1986. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Page edges slightly soiled, preliminaries toning slightly; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 37) |
Han guan liu zhong
|
|
|
Xin hua shu dian Beijing fa hsaing suo fa xing, 1990. Di 1 ban. Paperback. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
Li Deyu wen ji jiao jian (Mandarin_chinese Edition)
|
|
|
Hebei jiao yu chu ban she, 2000. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows slight edgewear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 39) |
Shen mi de she xin shu : Cui hun da fa yu xin li kong zhi yan jiu
|
|
|
Guangxi ren min chu ban she, 1993. Paperback. VG. In Chinese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
The importance of living [= Sheng huo de yi shu]
|
|
|
Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press [Wai yu jiao xue yu yan jiu chu ban she], 1998. Paperback. VG+. In English. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 41) |
Ancient Chinese Stories on Idiom / Zhong guo gu dai cheng yu gu shi
|
|
|
Beijing da xue chu ban she, 2002. Paperback. Fine. In Chinese with pinyin transciption; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 42) |
Zhong guo gu dai feng su gu shi / Ancient Chinese Stories on Customs
|
|
|
Beijing da xue chu ban she, 2002. Paperback. Fine. In Chinese with pinyin transliteration; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 43) |
Ru zhe de zheng yan : Lun yu [Confucius - Caracatures & Cartoons]
|
|
|
Shi bao wen hua chu ban qi ye gu fen you xian gong si, 1989. Paperback. VG+. In Chinese (Traditional); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|




![Xin ling jian dan jiu shi mei [= Inner Simplicity] Xin ling jian dan jiu shi mei [= Inner Simplicity]](http://i.biblio.com/b/003m/160275003-0-m.jpg)
![Wan Qing shang yue wai jiao [=The Diplomacy of the Commercial Treaties Between China and Foreign Powers During the Late Ch'ing Period] Wan Qing shang yue wai jiao [=The Diplomacy of the Commercial Treaties Between China and Foreign Powers During the Late Ch'ing Period]](http://i.biblio.com/b/545m/160274545-0-m.jpg)








![Yuan li chen xiao [= Far from the madding crowd] Yuan li chen xiao [= Far from the madding crowd]](http://i.biblio.com/b/072m/160275072-0-m.jpg)




![American Campus English and Student Slang [=Meiguo xiao yuan Ying yu yu xue sheng li yu] American Campus English and Student Slang [=Meiguo xiao yuan Ying yu yu xue sheng li yu]](http://i.biblio.com/b/941m/158523941-0-m.jpg)


![The importance of living [= Sheng huo de yi shu] The importance of living [= Sheng huo de yi shu]](http://i.biblio.com/b/688m/245612688-0-m.jpg)


![Ru zhe de zheng yan : Lun yu [Confucius - Caracatures & Cartoons] Ru zhe de zheng yan : Lun yu [Confucius - Caracatures & Cartoons]](http://i.biblio.com/b/687m/228247687-0-m.jpg)