Foreign Languages / French Language (Francais) / Non-Fictionfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Foreign Languages / French Language (Francais) / Non-Fiction | Return to Masstrader
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 101 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Gimmick: Debutants - Method
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1977. Paperback. VG. Stamp of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Gimmick 2: Spoken American and English
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1972. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Stamp of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Gimmick: Debutants - Exercises
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1977. Paperback. VG. Stamp of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Haut-Koenigsbourg: Le chateau d'illusion
|
|
|
Bueb & Reumaux - La Nuee Bleue, 1990. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais: Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
La Nomenklatura Francaise: Pouvoirs et Privileges des Elites
|
|
|
P. Belfond, 1986. Hardcover. VG+/VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and chipped, with significant edgewear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 6) |
Journal d'un Provocateur
|
|
|
Seuil, 1980. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age around the edges, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
La Petite Chronique d'Anna Magdalena Bach
|
|
|
Buchet Chastel, 1989. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine very slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Moyen Age, XVIe siecle
|
|
|
Hatier, 1988. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 9) |
Sarthe
|
|
|
Siloe, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG+. In French/En Francais; Dust jacket diagonally price-clipped, slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pour une Ambition Francophone: Le Desir et l'Indifference
|
|
|
L'Harmattan, 1995. Paperback. G+. In French/En Francais; No ownership markings; Some annotations/markings in pen passim; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 11) |
Dentelle de Bruxelles
|
|
|
Musee du costume et de la dentelle, Ville de Bruxelles, 1982. Paperback. Near Fine. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear, corners very lightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 12) |
Les Paradis Fiscaux, ou, La Finance sans Lois (Les Petits Livres, No. 30)
|
|
|
Mille et une nuits, 2000. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Seurat: Le reve de l'art-science
|
|
|
Decouvertes Gallimard / Reunion des Musees Nationaux Peinture, 1991. Paperback. G. In French/En Francais; Inscribed by previous owner; Some underlining; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; A few pages lightly soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Geomancia, le Tarot de la Terre
|
|
|
Mortagne, 1998. Paperback. Fine. In French/En Francais; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Pages clean, bright, and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 15) |
Legendes et Contes de Provence
|
|
|
C. Lacour, 2000. Paperback. Fine/Fine. In French/En Francais; MINIMAL shelfwear, very slight toning - else As New. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mallarme (Ecrivains de Toujours)
|
|
|
Editions du Seuil, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 1979 Printing; In French/En Francais; Name of previous owner on flyleaf; Highlighting and markings in pen throughout; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, somewhat creased; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Les Parents Face a la Violence de l'Enfant
|
|
|
Fayard, 2000. Paperback. VG-. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
15 Histoires de Motos (Serie 15)
|
|
|
Gautier-Languereau, 1973. Hardcover. G/G. In French/En Francais; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
15 Histoires de Chevaux (Serie 15)
|
|
|
Gautier-Languereau, 1974. Hardcover. G/VG. In French/En Francais; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Breve Histoire des Drogues et Medicaments de l'Esprit
|
|
|
Eres, 1985. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine slightly bumped; Front cover separating very slightly at tail end of spine; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 21) |
Medecine, Maladie et Societe
|
|
|
Mouton, 1970. Paperback. Good. In French/En Francais; From the estate of the late sociologist Lewis Coser; SIGNED BY AUTHOR with inscription to his wife; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 22) |
Fin d'une Religion?: Monographie d'une Paroisse Canadienne-Francaise
|
|
|
Les Presses de l, 1969. Paperback. G. In French/En Francais; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Covers very slightly soiled; Page edges slightly soiled; Spine slightly creased; Corners ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 23) |
L'Ange Sauvage
|
|
|
Editions J, 1993. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Flammarion, 1993. Clean body of text, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled/stained; Paper tanning slightly but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 24) |
La Vie Revee des Maths
|
|
|
Saint-Simon, 2001. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $17.20
|
|
| 25) |
KGB Contre CIA: ou, La Cruaute des Miroirs
|
|
|
Presses De La Renaissance, 1980. Hardcover. VG+/VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows minor shelfwear/edgewear; Almost no age toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
Les Grandes Decisions De La Deuxieme Guerre Mondiale II: 1942-1943 (Histoire Secrete de Notre Temps; Volume 2)
|
|
|
Publications G. V. Service, 1974. Leather Bound. VG-/No DJ. In French/En Francais; Nyon, Suisse: Publications G. V. Service, 1974. 349 pp. Volume II only. Leather over boards with elaborate gilt inlay. NO DUST JACKET; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners bumped, a few pages slightly dog-eared; Minor edgewear; Tight, attractive volume. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Clementine: Princess Napoleon 1872-1955
|
|
|
Editions Duculot, 1992. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
Rhetorique Generale: Langue et Langage
|
|
|
Libraire Larousse, 1970. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 29) |
L'Islam Bloque
|
|
|
Robert Laffont, 1992. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 30) |
L'individualisme Institutionnel: Essai sur la Sociologie de Talcott Parsons
|
|
|
Presses Universitaires de France, 1977. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; From the estate of the late sociologist Lewis Coser; SIGNED BY AUTHOR with gift inscription to Coser. Underlining passim., and Coser's notes on inside of rear cover; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 31) |
Sciences de la Vie et Societe: Rapport presente a M. le President de la Republique
|
|
|
La Documentation francaise, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear/soiling; Preliminaries have a few creases; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 32) |
Lausanne: Le Temps des Audaces : Les Idees, les Lettres et les Arts, de 1945 a 1955 (Territoires)
|
|
|
Editions Payot, 1993. Hardcover. VG/VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 33) |
Saussure: Une Science de la Langue
|
|
|
Presses Universaitaires de France, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. G. In French/En Francais; Some highlighting passim; Covers somewhat rubbed and creased; Paper toning somewhat; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 34) |
Pages Francaises
|
|
|
Scott, Foreman and Company, 1921. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. NO DUST JACKET; In French/En Francais; Clean body of text excepting a single mark on an interior page; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Fin du People Juif ?
|
|
|
Gallimard, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. G+. From the estate of the late sociologist Lewis A. Coser, SIGNED on flyleaf with inscription to him on flyleaf by Georges Friedmann. In French/En Francais; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, adn creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 36) |
Regards sur le Jardin d'Allah
|
|
|
Ides et Calendes, 1960. Hardcover. VG+/G+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed and scuffed (particularly along spine), creased, and chipped, with extensive edgewear and a few small tears; Boards show minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.18
|
|
| 37) |
Le Liban d'ou je viens
|
|
|
Buchet-Chastel, 1997. Paperback. VG-. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners bumped; Some edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Blaise Pascal, une biographie spirituelle (Philosophia religionis)
|
|
|
Van Gorcum, 1982. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 39) |
Un Homme D'influence
|
|
|
Fayard, 1985. Paperback. G+. In French/En Francais; From the estate of the late sociologist Lewis A. Coser; Stamp on flyleaf, clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.97
|
|
| 40) |
Sainte Genevieve de Paris: La Vie, la Culte, l'Art
|
|
|
Beauchesne, 1982. Paperback. G+. In French/En Francais; Bibliographical information penned on front cover; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, slightly creased; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 41) |
Economistes De La Paix
|
|
|
Presses Universitaires de Grenoble, 1993. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 42) |
L'Ecran du Bonheur: Essais, 1985-1990 (Boreal Compact)
|
|
|
Boreal, 1995. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Small tear on spine; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 43) |
La Crise du Sens (Ousia)
|
|
|
Ousia, 1985. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 44) |
L'Anglais par le jeu
|
|
|
Flammarion, 1974. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 45) |
Jean Giono
|
|
|
Editions la Manufacture, 1991. Paperback. VG-. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, stickers on rear cover; Corners bumped; Some edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 46) |
La Tradition Populaire
|
|
|
Presses Universitaires de France, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. VG/No DJ. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 47) |
Defi Mondial 1986 (Le Livre de Poche)
|
|
|
Le Livre de Poche, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Histoire des Idees Politiques: 1 - Des origines au XVIIIe siecle
|
|
|
Presses universitaires de France, 1988. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Signature of previous author on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Covers slightly soiled and creased; Very slight age-toning; Spine very slightly creased; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 49) |
Jacques et Raissa Maritain: Les mendiants du Ciel : biographies croisees
|
|
|
Stock, 1995. Paperback. VG-. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
Discussion sur l'Europe (Liberte de l'esprit)
|
|
|
Calmann-Levy, 1992. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 101 listings found. |

















































