Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Foreign Languages / Portuguese Language

from Masstrader

Browse Foreign Languages / Portuguese Language | Return to Masstrader
1) Palavra e Criacao: Lingua Portuguesa - 5

Palavra e Criacao: Lingua Portuguesa - 5
FTD, 1996. Paperback. VG. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
2) Estudos Sociais - 3

Estudos Sociais - 3
atica, 1995. 2a. Paperback. G+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Some private ownership stamps, one or two exercises completed in pencil; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Corners lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) Cartas Sobre Meditacao Ocultista
Alice A. Bailey

Cartas Sobre Meditacao Ocultista
Pensamento, 1984. Segunda edicao em portugues. Paperback. Near Fine. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $40.00
4) O Cristianismo Esoterico ou Os Misterios Menores
Annie Besant; E. Nicoll

O Cristianismo Esoterico ou Os Misterios Menores
Editora Pensamento, 1998. Paperback. Fine. In Portuguese/No Portugues; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $40.00
5) Ciencias: Ar, Agua e Solo (Edicau nao-consumivel) (Contom: Experimentos de Ciencias em Microescala)
Ayrton Cesar Marcondes; Jose Carlos Sariego

Ciencias: Ar, Agua e Solo (Edicau nao-consumivel) (Contom: Experimentos de Ciencias em Microescala)
Editora Scipione, 1996. Spiral-Bound. VG+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Ownership stamp on title page; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
6) Luz Emergente: a Jornada da Cura Pessoal
Barbara Ann Brennan

Luz Emergente: a Jornada da Cura Pessoal
Cultrix, 2002. Paperback. VG+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $16.00
7) O Livro do Mel
Eva Crane

O Livro do Mel
Livraria Nobel, 1983. Paperback. G+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Signature and bookplate of previous owner on preliminaries; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear, light dampstaining around edges of covers and pages; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
8) O Homem dos Circulos Azuis
Fred Vargas

O Homem dos Circulos Azuis
Companhia Das Lettras, 2006. Paperback. Near Fine. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Pen marking on flyleaf, slight shelfwear - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
9) Frei Luis de Sousa
Joao Baptista da Silva Leitao de Almeida Garrett Almeida Garrett, Visconde de; Julio Martins; Jaime da Mota

Frei Luis de Sousa
Livraria Didactica, 1971. Paperback. G+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled; creased, and dinged; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
10) Nossa Terra, Nossa Gente : Estudos Sociais Primeiro Grau
Joao Teodoro D'Olim Marote

Nossa Terra, Nossa Gente : Estudos Sociais Primeiro Grau
Editora atica, 1991. Paperback. VG. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled, front cover and first few pages slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.00
11) O Demonio e a Srta. Prym (Portuguese Edition)
Paulo Coelho

O Demonio e a Srta. Prym (Portuguese Edition)
Objetiva, 2000. Paperback. G-. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Name of previous owner on half-title page; Wraps show apparent rodent damage at top edge (incurred prior to our acquisition) extending into head of spine; Clean body of text; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Morte Nos Buzios
Reginaldo Prandi

Morte Nos Buzios
Companhia das Letras, 2006. Paperback. VG+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Covers show slight shelfwear, front cover has long crease - else As New. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
13) Geografia e Participacao - 1: Introducao aos Estudos Geograficos
[s.n.]

Geografia e Participacao - 1: Introducao aos Estudos Geograficos
Scipione, 1997. Ring-bound. G+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Pages lightly soiled near top edge; A few private ownership stamps; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
14) Geografia e Participacao - 4: Europa, asia, africa e Oceanis
[s.n.]

Geografia e Participacao - 4: Europa, asia, africa e Oceanis
Scipione, 1996. Ring-bound. VG+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; A few private ownership stamps; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
15) Geografia: Nocoes Basicas de Geografia
[s.n.]

Geografia: Nocoes Basicas de Geografia
Editora Moderna, 1998. Paperback. VG-. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Some private ownership stamps; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) Portugues: Linguagem & Construcao - 7a. serie
[s.n.]

Portugues: Linguagem & Construcao - 7a. serie
Editora Moderna, 1996. Paperback. G+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Some pages slightly soiled and creased towards the rear; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) Portugues: Linguagem & Construcao - 5a. serie
[s.n.]

Portugues: Linguagem & Construcao - 5a. serie
Editora Moderna, 1996. Paperback. VG+. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
18) Linguagem Nova - 8a. Serie
[s.n.]

Linguagem Nova - 8a. Serie
Editora atica, 1995. 3a. Paperback. VG. In Portuguese/No Portugues; Name of previous owner on front cover, flyleaf, and on tail page-end; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: