Foreign Languages / German Language (Deutsch) / Non-Fictionfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Foreign Languages / German Language (Deutsch) / Non-Fiction | Return to Masstrader
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 201 listings found. |
| 1) |
Pons Kompaktworterbuch English-German/German-English New Edition
|
|
|
Ernst Klett Verlag, 1993. Hardcover. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Name of previous owner on title page; Clean body of text; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hutte des ingenieurs taschenbuch. Verkehrstechnik Teil B. Vermessungstech Vermessungstechnik
|
|
|
Wilhelm Ernst, 1955. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Name of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Landschule in Brasilien
|
|
|
Athenaum Verlag, 1972. Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly soiled, exhibit minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age, page edges somewhat soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
Erziehung zur Freiheit
|
|
|
Eugen Rentsch Verlag, 1959. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Stamp of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age, page edges somewhat foxed; Spine somewhat rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Das Geheimnis des Schlafs : neue Wege und Erkenntnisse der Forschung
|
|
|
Ullstein, 1991. Paperback. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 6) |
Deutsche Baukunst: die Geschichte ihrer Stile
|
|
|
Philipp Reclam, 1981. Paperback. G+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled, somewhat creased, front cover has a couple of closed tears at top, separating very slightly from spine at ends; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Spine somewhat rubbed and creased; Corners and tail of spine bumped, head of spine badly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Hausherrenbrevier : vom Umgang mit Nageln, Schrauben und anderen Heimsuchungen
|
|
|
Piper, 1985. Hardcover. Fine/VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Im Angesicht des Todes
|
|
|
Verlag Josef Knecht, 1965. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Das fruhe rom und die Latiner
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1977. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Includes fold-out map in VG+ condition; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, front board creased; Very little age-toning; Some foxing to page edges; Spine significantly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Geschichte meines Lebens : vom schottischen Webersohn zum amerikanischen Industriellen
|
|
|
Manesse, 1992. Hardcover. Fine/VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Includes cardboard slipcase; Slipcase slightly soiled, with minor shelfwear, back end lightly creased; DJ shows MINIMAL edgewear - else all in Fine condition. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rostock und Warnemunde: Innenansichten
|
|
|
Reich, 1993. Hardcover. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Spine slightly rolled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Das deutsche Familienbild in der Malerei des 19. Jahrhunderts
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1985. Hardcover. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Die Zunft und ihre Zeit in Buchau am freien Federsee
|
|
|
Im Selbstverlag der Verfasserin [Self-Published], 1960. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; No Dust Jacket; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly shaken and rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Die Frau als Hausarztin: Ein arztlicher Ratgeber fur die Frau in gesunden und kranken Tagen (Neue erganzte Volksausgabe bearbeitet und erganzt von Dr. Med. E. A. Mueller)
|
|
|
Fackelverlag, 1970. Hardcover. VG-/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, small tear (~1 cm2) to spine at front hinge; Pages toning slightly with age, some foxing to page edges, preliminaries and endmatter; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. Includes numerous anatomical illustrations and fold-outs. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 15) |
Bewusster leben lernen : Yoga im Alltag
|
|
|
Herderbucherei, 1981. Paperback. VG-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Writing and name on inside of front cover; Clean body of text; Covers slightly creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rechtschreibung leicht gemacht
|
|
|
Buch und Zeit Verlagsgesellschaft, 1990. Paperback. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
100 Bunte Blumengrusse: Eine Sammlung vieler Pflanzenportrats unser Zimmerpflanzen
|
|
|
Verlag der Blumengrusse, 1962. Hardcover. VG/VG-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Boards very slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 18) |
Tatsachen uber Deutschland
|
|
|
Media Consulta Deutschland, 2003. Paperback. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tierernahrung in Stichworten
|
|
|
Verlag Ferdinand Hirt, 1972. Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Gift inscription to previous owner on title page; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly shaken/rippled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
Die Kunst der Antiken Synagoge
|
|
|
Ner-Tamid-Verlag, 1961. Hardcover. VG/VG-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Inscription on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Dust jacket slightly chipped, with significant edgewear, some closed tears; Very little age-toning; Spine slightly rolled Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 21) |
Berlitz German Cassette Pack
|
|
|
Berlitz Guides, 1998. Audio Cassette. VG+. Audiocassette and booklet in original plastic case; Case shows slight wear, contents in Fine condition. Everything appears to be in order; While we cannot test our thousands of hours of media, we guarantee them to play well. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 22) |
Descriptio regni Japoniae [Iaponiae] =: Beschreibung des japanischen Reiches
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1974. Softcover. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 23) |
Das Auge im Nacken und andere Schnurrpfeifereien: Experimente und Amusements aus Grossvaters Trickkiste
|
|
|
Mosaik-Verlag, 1976. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning, top edge of pages has a dark stain; Spine has a few very small chips, corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 24) |
Deutsch Aktiv 3 - Ein Lehrwerk fur Erwachsene - Materialien fur die Mittelstufe - Teil 2
|
|
|
Langenscheidt, 1986. Paperback. G+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; A few markings/annotations in pen passim.; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 25) |
Meister Bertram, Der Hochaltar fur Sankt Petri
|
|
|
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1984. Paperback. Near Fine. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners very lightly bumped; Minimal edgewear; *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 26) |
Phantastik in Literatur und Kunst
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1980. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 27) |
Der Absolutismus: Cromwell, Ludwig XIV und Peter der Grosse (Weltgeschichte in Bildern, Band 13)
|
|
|
Editions Rencontre, 1969. Peter -- Russland, Zar, I. Hardcover. VG/VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly creased and chipped, with significant edgewear; Boards show minor shelfwear, slightly soiled; Very little age-toning; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners bumped, top end of spine severely bumped and buckled; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 28) |
Kleine Kunstgeschichte der deutschen Stadt im Mittelalter
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1982. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly soiled, unevenly sunned; Very little age-toning; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $24.23
|
|
| 29) |
Orphee : Bilder und Geschichten aus dem Restaurant
|
|
|
Mittelbayerische Druck und Verlag-Gesellschaft, 1997. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Boards slightly rubbed, dinged, and scratched; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 30) |
Papst Benedikt XVI. in seiner Heimat Bilder, Begegnungen, Ansprachen
|
|
|
Sankt Ulrich Verlag, 2006. Benedikt -- Papst, XVI. | Pasto. Hardcover. VG-/VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Gift inscription to previous owner on flyleaf; Dust jacket slightly scratched, dinged, with minor edgewear; Boards slightly warped; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Bausteine zu einer Philosophie der Kunst
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1976. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 32) |
Politisches Wissen: Studien zu Karl Mannheim
|
|
|
Suhrkamp, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine very slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 33) |
Der Blick des Dichters: Antike Kunst in der Weltliteratur
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1997. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear, slightly warped; Pages toning slightly with age; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 34) |
Fragen an die deutsche Geschichte. Ideen, Krafte, Entscheidungen von 1800 bis zur Gegenwart. Historische Ausstellung im Reichstagsgebaude in Berlin. Katalog
|
|
|
Dt. Bundestag, Referat Offentlichkeitsarbeit, 1988. Paperback. Very Good/VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show some shelfwear, one corner slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Naturwunder Niedersachsen
|
|
|
Ringier, 1980. Hardcover. VG+/VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled, with slight edgewear and a small closed tear; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 36) |
Die Donau
|
|
|
K. Muller, 1993. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear to boards; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 37) |
Geschichte der Bundesrepublik (Neue historische Bibliothek)
|
|
|
Suhrkamp Verlag, 1998. Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Steve Biko : Schrei nach Freiheit
|
|
|
Goldmann, 1988. Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 39) |
Das Menschenbild der modernen Erziehungswissenschaft
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1988. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
Patentgesetz und Gebrauchsmustergesetz. Systematisch erlautert. Paragraphenzeichen 9 des Patentgesetzes erlautert von Ernst Reimer, Paragraphenzeichen 11, 12, 16, 17, 18, 20, 24, 30a, 31, 36a, 43 und 46a-46i des Patentgesetzes uberarbeitet un
|
|
|
Heymanns, 1958. Softcover. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; In protective mylar cover, held on by yellowing tape; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Soft boards very slightly soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Hinges somewhat cracked but still basically sound; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 41) |
Boses Blut: die Geschichte eines Medizin-Skandals
|
|
|
Hoffmann und Campe, 1990. Paperback. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Minimal shelfwear; Hardly any age toning; Rust mark from paperclip on flyleaf and title page; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 42) |
Die japanische Mauer : ungewohnliche Reisegeschichten
|
|
|
C. Boschen, 2002. Paperback. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 43) |
Studien zur autoritaren Personlichkeit : ausgewahlte Schriften
|
|
|
Nausner & Nausner, 1996. Hardcover. G+/VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; From the estate of the late sociologist Lewis Coser; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows some edgewear, slight soiling; Boards somewhat warped; Spine significantly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 44) |
Christentum und Liberalismus
|
|
|
K. Zink, 1960. Paperback. G-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Underlining in red pen in a few sections; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, unevenly sunned, pencilled annotation on rear cover, Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Spine somewhat rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 45) |
Der Eine und die Vielen: Agyptische Gottesvorstellungen
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliiche Buchgesellschaft, 1971. Paperback. VG-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Name stamp on flyleaf, flyleaf partially adhered to front cover; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 46) |
Die romischen Thermen und das antike Badewesen: Eine kulturhistorische Betrachtung
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1983. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, some dark stains on rear board; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
Zollner und Sunder: Unternehmer im Dienst der romischen Republik
|
|
|
Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1997. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 48) |
Abenteuer Wissenschaft: Begegnungen mit unserem Jahrhundert
|
|
|
Ullstein, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, dinged, and chipped, with slight edgewear; Page edges very slightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.18
|
|
| 49) |
Worte fur ein unentdecktes Land
|
|
|
Herder, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Shows MINIMAL shelfwear, ends of spine lightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 50) |
Der SS-Staat: das System der deutschen Konzentrationslager
|
|
|
Europaische Verlagsanstalt, 1965. Hardcover. G/VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Front flap of DJ excised and pasted to flyleaf; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket slightly soiled, with minimal edgewear and one small closed tear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 201 listings found. |






















![Descriptio regni Japoniae [Iaponiae] =: Beschreibung des japanischen Reiches Descriptio regni Japoniae [Iaponiae] =: Beschreibung des japanischen Reiches](http://i.biblio.com/b/996m/162634996-0-m.jpg)



























