Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Foreign Languages / French Language (Francais) / Literature & Fiction

from Masstrader

Browse Foreign Languages / French Language (Francais) / Literature & Fiction | Return to Masstrader
Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found.
1) Le Misanthrope (Classiques de la Civilisation Francaise)
; Charles Bouton; Rene Jasinski

Le Misanthrope (Classiques de la Civilisation Francaise)
Didier, 1973. Paperback. VG-. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) Le Tapis Rouge
Alain Decaux

Le Tapis Rouge
Perrin, 1993. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.75
3) Le Crime de Sylvestre Bonnard (La Collection des Prixes Nobel de Litterature)
Anatole France

Le Crime de Sylvestre Bonnard (La Collection des Prixes Nobel de Litterature)
Editions Rombaldi, 1961. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In French/En Francais: Editions Rombaldi, 1961; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards significantly rubbed/soiled; Rear joint slightly cracked but basically sound; Paper tanning very slightly but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine somewhat bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Le Crime de Sylvestre Bonnard
Anatole France

Le Crime de Sylvestre Bonnard
Henry Holt and Company, 1931. Hardcover. G/No DJ. NO DUST JACKET; In French/En Francais; Clean body of text; Spine slightly shaken and rolled but quite sound; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) Carnets
Antoine de Saint-Exupery

Carnets
Gallimard, 1953. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In French/En Francais; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
6) Vol de Nuit
Antoine de Saint-Exupery

Vol de Nuit
Gallimard, 1931. Mass Market Paperback. G. In French/En Francais; Ink annotations throughout; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
7) La Boite en Os
Antoinette Peske

La Boite en Os
Editions Phebus, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
8) Le Spleen de Paris (Texte de 1869)
Baudelaire; Claude Roy (Preface)

Le Spleen de Paris (Texte de 1869)
Livre de Poche, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) Jeannot Lapin
Beatrix Potter

Jeannot Lapin
Gallimard, 1987. Hardcover. VG. 1987 Printing; In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards somewhat rubbed, dinged, and soiled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) L'Histoire de Tom Chaton
Beatrix Potter

L'Histoire de Tom Chaton
Ottenheimer Publishers, 1994. Board Book. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
11) Les Concierges de Dieu: Roman
Bernard Mathias

Les Concierges de Dieu: Roman
Grasset, 1982. Paperback. G. In French/En Francais; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; A few pages slightly creased/folded; Covers slightly rubbed and somewhat soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
12) Place De Sienne Cote Ombre (Points)
Carlo Fruttero

Place De Sienne Cote Ombre (Points)
Editions du Seuil, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. In French/En Francais; 1985 Printing; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Spine lightly creased and slightly rolled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
13) Le Metier de Vivre
Cesare Pavese

Le Metier de Vivre
Gallimard, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.93
14) On attend les enfants
Chapsal Madeleine

On attend les enfants
Fayard, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $7.56
15) Lettres Persanes : Choix de 75 Lettres Inteᅩチgrales
Charles de Montesquieu; Jean Goldzink

Lettres Persanes : Choix de 75 Lettres Inteᅩチgrales
Classiques Larousse, 1990. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Minimal annotations/markings on a few pages; Covers slightly dinged and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
16) Le Tres-Bas (L'Un et l'Autre)
Christian Bobin

Le Tres-Bas (L'Un et l'Autre)
Gallimard, 1992. Paperback. Near Fine. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
17) Vous etes toute seule?
Claude Pujade-Renaud

Vous etes toute seule?
Actes Sud, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. In French/En Francais; Fine condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
18) Le Ble En Herbe
Colette

Le Ble En Herbe
Editions J'ai Lu, 1974. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
19) La Princesse a la Robe de Papier
Craig Wilson; Robert N Munsch; CINAR Corporation.; et al

La Princesse a la Robe de Papier
Cinar, 1992. VHS. VG. 1 VHS tape in original cardboard slipcover; Slipcover somewhat rubbed, shows some shelfwear; Everything appears to be in order; While we cannot test our thousands of hours of media, we guarantee them to play well. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $40.00
20) Vincent Van Gogh : Souvenirs Personnels Racontes Par sa Soeur
Elisabeth du Quesne Van Gogh

Vincent Van Gogh : Souvenirs Personnels Racontes Par sa Soeur
Editions Hazan, 1982. Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, with slight edgewear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $16.00
21) Le Gendre de M. Poirier
Emile Augier; Jules Sandeau

Le Gendre de M. Poirier
American Book Company, 1903. Hardcover. G. In French/En Francais; With preface, introduction, notes, and glossary in English; Annotations on endpapers; Clean body of text apart from one or two stray pencil annotations; Boards slightly rubbed and soield, with significant edgewear , minor edge fraying; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine strongly bumped; and fraying; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $4.50
22) Le Voyage De Monsieur Perrichon
Eugene Labiche; Edouard Martin; Yannic Mancel

Le Voyage De Monsieur Perrichon
Librairie Generale Francaise, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. VG. 1996 Printing; In French/En Francais; Marking on foreedge; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
23) Le Corps de Mon Ennemi
Felicien Marceau

Le Corps de Mon Ennemi
Gallimard, 1975. Paperback. VG-/VG. In French/En Francais; Stamp on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed and soiled, slightly creased; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.75
24) Vingt Contes Favoris
Foster Erwin Guyer & Arthur Gibbon Bovee (Eds.)

Vingt Contes Favoris
Oxford University Press, 1941. Hardcover. G-. In French/En Francais; Signature of previous owner and extensive writing on flyleaf and front paste-down endpaper; Some markings and annotations; Spine shaken and slightly rolled, but sound; Boards and spine somewhat rubbed/soiled, spine sunned; Corners bumped; Some edgewear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
25) Toujours Plus! (Livre de Poche)
Francois de Closets

Toujours Plus! (Livre de Poche)
aᅢテᅡツ?ditions Grasset et Fasquelle, 1984. France -- Economic conditions --. Mass Market Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
26) C'est Merveilleux la Vie !
Francois Vallet

C'est Merveilleux la Vie !
Albin Michel, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.37
27) Esther Mazel
Frederique Hebrard

Esther Mazel
Plon, 2000. Paperback. VG-. In French/En Francais; Previous owner's information on flyleaf and rear endpaper; Clean body of text; Spine slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.99
28) La Vie au Moyen Age
Genevieve D'Haucourt

La Vie au Moyen Age
Presses Universitaires de France, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. G+. In French/En Francais; BookCrosing ID# on inside of front cover; Clean body of text; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine slightly rubbed and soiled; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
29) La Mare au Diable: Roman
George Sand; Edmond Legoutiere

La Mare au Diable: Roman
Librairie Larousse, 1972. Paperback. G-. In French/En Francais; No ownership markings; Scattered annotations/markings in pen passim; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled, slightly creased; Hardly any age-toning; Spine very slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
30) Indiana
George Sand; Hermann Hervey Thornton

Indiana
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935. Hardcover. VG/VG. In French, with Introduction in English/En Francais, avec introduction en Anglais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and chipped; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $22.00
31) Les Innocents
Georges Simenon

Les Innocents
Presses de la Cite, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. G+. In French/En Francais; Clean body of text; Covers somewhat creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
32) Le Sang du Texas
Gerard Cambri

Le Sang du Texas
Editions Fleuve Noir, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. G+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slighty rubbed, soiled, and edgeworn, a few tiny edge tears; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $30.00
33) Mathematique du Crime
Guillermo Martinez

Mathematique du Crime
Nil Editions, 2004. Paperback. Fine. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $30.00
34) Le meurtre du Maharaja
H.R.F. Keating

Le meurtre du Maharaja
Librairie Artheme Fayard, 1991. Paperback. VG-. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.25
35) Le Dernier Des Vampires
Hall Willis

Le Dernier Des Vampires
Editions Flammarion, 2001. Paperback. G. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Water damage/rippling to front cover and more than half of pages; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
36) Crime de Sang
He Jiahong; Marie-Claude Cantournet-Jacquet et Xiaomin Giafferri-Huang (Trad.)

Crime de Sang
Ed. de l'Aube, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show minimal shelfwear, slight foxing to page edges - else Fine.From rear cover: He Jiahong, d'origine mandchoue, est ne a Pekin en 1953. Specialiste de procedure penale et de criminalistique, il enseigne a l'universite du Peuple de Pekin. Il a deja publie Le Mysterieux Tableau ancien et L'Enigme de la pierre Oeil-de-Dragon, aux editions de l'Aube. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $30.00
37) Malatesta. Piece en 4 actes suivie d'une bibliographie complete de l'oeuvre de l'auteur
Henry de Montherlant

Malatesta. Piece en 4 actes suivie d'une bibliographie complete de l'oeuvre de l'auteur
Gallimard, 1965. Paperback. G. 1965 Printing; In French/En Francais; Ownership markings on preliminaries; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, a couple of ink checkmarks on rear cover; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.50
38) Le Cure de Tours
Honorï¿© de Balzac

Le Cure de Tours
D. C. Heath & Co, 1910. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In French/En Francais - introduction, notes, vocabulary in English; Bookstore sticker on front paste-down endpaper, endpapers filled with pencill annotations, some further pencil annotations passim; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
39) Eugenie Grandet
Honore Balzac; Editor-Pierre-Georges Castex

Eugenie Grandet
Classiques Garnier, 1965. Paperback. G+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Previous owners' information on flyleaf; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped, 0.5" tear at head of spine; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $7.90
40) Le Nabab
Irene Frain

Le Nabab
Livre de Poche, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. VG. In French/En Francais; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
41) PANORAMA DU THEATRE NOUVEAU-VOL.3-LE THEATRE DE LA DERISION
Jacques G. Benay; Reinhard Clifford Kuhn (Eds.)

PANORAMA DU THEATRE NOUVEAU-VOL.3-LE THEATRE DE LA  DERISION
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1967. Paperback. VG. In French with English vocabulary and notes; Price stamp on flyleaf; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
42) Panorama du Theatre Nouveau: Volume 1--Le Theatre des Enfers
Jacques G. Benay; Reinhard Clifford Kuhn (Eds.)

Panorama du Theatre Nouveau: Volume 1--Le Theatre des Enfers
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1967. Paperback. G+. In French with English notes and vocabulary; Name of previous owner on flyleaf; Some highlighting in introduction and preface - else clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
43) La Maitresse de Brecht
Jacques-Pierre Amette

La Maitresse de Brecht
Albin Michel, 2003. Paperback. Near Fine. In French/En Francais; Covers show very slight shelfwear, corners very lightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
44) Antigone
Jean Antouilh

Antigone
La Table Ronde, 1977. Paperback. G. In French/En Francais; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, spine badly sunned; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
45) Le Secret de Dominique
Jean Gervais

Le Secret de Dominique
Editions de Boreal, 1987. Paperback. VG+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
46) Les Mains Sales, Piece En 7 Tableaux De Jean-paul Sartre
Jean Paul Sartre

Les Mains Sales, Piece En 7 Tableaux De Jean-paul Sartre
Gallimard, 1948. Paperback. G. In French/En Francais; No ownership markings; A few stray annotations/markings; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Spine very slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
47) Racine's Phedre
Jean Racine; Irving Babbitt

Racine's Phedre
D.C. Heath & Co, 1910. Hardcover. G-. In French/En Francais, with English introduction; Previous owner's information and notes and an ink blot on endpapers; Significant annotations/markings in pencil throughout; Boards slightly rubbed, somewhat soiled, front board shows slight water damage, curling at top fore-edge; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $4.21
48) Racine's Phedre (Heath's Modern Language Series)
Jean Racine; Irving Babbitt

Racine's Phedre (Heath's Modern Language Series)
D.C. Heath & Co, 1910. Hardcover. G+. In French/En Francais; With introduction and notes in English; No ownership markings; A few scattered annotations/markings in pencil in a few sections; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Some edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
49) Le rire en herbe
Jean-Charles

Le rire en herbe
Calmann-Levy, 1963. Paperback. G+. In French/En Francais; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, slightly torn and chipped; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Small wrinkle on spine; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
50) Emile, tome I (Nouveaux Classiques Larousse)
Jean-Jacques Rousseau

Emile, tome I (Nouveaux Classiques Larousse)
Librarie Larousse, 1972. Paperback. G+. In French/En Francais; Sparse annotations passim; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: