Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Foreign Languages / German Language (Deutsch) / Literature & Fiction

from Masstrader

Browse Foreign Languages / German Language (Deutsch) / Literature & Fiction | Return to Masstrader
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found.
1) O'Reillys Tierleben: Kurz & Gut
Alexandra Follenius

O'Reillys Tierleben: Kurz & Gut
O'Reilly, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. In German/Auf Deutsch; Rear covers slightly creased, minimal shelfwear - else Fine; Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
2) O'Reillys Tierleben: Kurz & Gut
Alexandra Follenius

O'Reillys Tierleben: Kurz & Gut
O'Reilly, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. In German/Auf Deutsch; Patch of dark discoloration on rear cover at spine, minimal shelfwear - else Fine; Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
3) Der Uberfall auf Chao-lao-su.Der Uberfall auf Chao-lao-su
Alfred Doblin

Der Uberfall auf Chao-lao-su.Der Uberfall auf Chao-lao-su
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1982. Paperback. G. In German/Auf Deutsch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat creased, rubbed, and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat creased, hinges have undergone reinforcement repairs; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
4) Sieben auf einen Streich
Amei-Angelika Muller

Sieben auf einen Streich
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1992. Paperback. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Minimal shelfwear, preliminaries and insides of covers lightly foxed - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
5) Die schoene Frau Seidenmann (Quantity available: 2)
Andrzej Szczyiorski

Die schoene Frau Seidenmann
Diogenes Verlag, 1998. Paperback. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers and spine slightly rubbed; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
6) Das Haus des Puppenmachers : Roman
Angela Carter

Das Haus des Puppenmachers : Roman
Klett-Cotta, 1988. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket very slightly rubbed/soiled, with one very small closed tear; Spine slightly rolled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
7) Das grosse Frauen-Lesebuch 4
Anne Rademacher

Das grosse Frauen-Lesebuch 4
Goldmann, 1994. Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Small remainder mark on page edge; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, creased, dinged, soiled; Spine somewhat creased; Corners ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
8) Am Anfang war das Wort
Batya Gur

Am Anfang war das Wort
Goldmann, 1997. Paperback. G-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Remainder mark on tail edge; Some water damage to tail edge and bottom of pages; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Spine lightly creased; Corners bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $4.70
9) Der Gute Mensch von Sezuan
Bertolt Brecht

Der Gute Mensch von Sezuan
Methuen & Co., Limited, 1965. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Name on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) Fruhe Stucke: Baal. Trommeln in der Nacht. Im Dickicht der Stadte
Bertolt Brecht

Fruhe Stucke: Baal. Trommeln in der Nacht. Im Dickicht der Stadte
Deutcher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Sparse annotations passim; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, covers and endpapers lightly foxed; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
11) Leben des Galilei
Bertolt Brecht

Leben des Galilei
Suhrkamp Verlag, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. G+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Some underlining and bracketing in ink passim; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
12) Mutter Courage Und Ihre Kinder
Bertolt Brecht

Suhrkamp Verlag, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Name of previous owner on flyleaf; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
13) Ausgewahlte Gedichte
Bertolt Brecht; Walter Jens (Nachwort)

Ausgewahlte Gedichte
Edition Suhrkamp, 1967. Paperback. VG+/VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
14) Pans Flotenlied : erotische Erzahlungen
Brigitte Blobel

Pans Flotenlied : erotische Erzahlungen
Droemer Knaur, 1992. Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
15) Abglanz
Carl Abel; Kurt Wolff

Abglanz
Verlag Emil Muller, 3000. Hardcover. VG/G+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed and soiled, slightly chipped, with one or two small closed tears; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
16) Innere Sicherheit
Christa Bernuth

Innere Sicherheit
Piper Verlag GmbH, 2006. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. In German/Auf Deutsch; Small remainder mark on page edge; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
17) Maikafer Flieg! Mein Vater, Das Kriegsende, Cohn Und Ich
Christine Nostlinger

Maikafer Flieg! Mein Vater, Das Kriegsende, Cohn Und Ich
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co, 1980. Paperback. G+. In German/Auf Deutsch; No ownership markings; Some annotations/markings in pen passim; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Spine significantly creased but sturdy; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $7.00
18) Der Denker greift ein
Christine Nostlinger

Der Denker greift ein
Jugend und Volk, 1981. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
19) Die Gesetze
Connie Palmen

Die Gesetze
Diogenes Verlag, 1995. Paperback. VG+. 1995 Printing; In German/Auf Deutsch; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) Leselowen Tiergeschichten
Cornelia Funke

Leselowen Tiergeschichten
Loewe Verlag, 1997. Hardcover. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
21) Schachmatt : Novellen
Dezso Kosztolanyi

Schachmatt : Novellen
Corvina, 1986. Paperback. VG-. In German/Auf Deutsch; Sticker of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, somewhat creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
22) Deutsche Gedichte: Eine Anthologie
Dietrich Bode

Deutsche Gedichte: Eine Anthologie
Philip Reclam Jun Verlag Gmbh, 1994. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.46
23) Das Hasenwunder. Die Geschichte von Laurel und Mummel
Donna Jo Napoli

Das Hasenwunder. Die Geschichte von Laurel und Mummel
Beltz & Gelberg, 2003. Paperback. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. Cover design may differ from file photo. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
24) Deutsche Heldensagen
Edmund Mudrak

Deutsche Heldensagen
Ensslin & Laiblin, 1968. Hardcover. VG/G. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, slightly chipped, with several tears; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $7.00
25) Asche zu Asche
Elizabeth George

Asche zu Asche
Blanvalet, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. In German/Auf Deutsch; Minor shelfwear/edgewear, else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
26) Great German Dramas Retold (Oxford Library of German Texts)
Erich Hofacker

Great German Dramas Retold (Oxford Library of German Texts)
Oxford University Press, 1936. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, spine sunned; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
27) Nur der Pudding hort mein Seufzen
Erma Bombeck

Nur der Pudding hort mein Seufzen
G. Lubbe, 1978. Hardcover. G/VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Hardly any age-toning; Spine very slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
28) Deutsche Gedichte: Von den Anfangen bis zur Gegenwart : Auswahl fur Schulen
Ernst Theodor Echtermeyer; Benno Von Wiese

Deutsche Gedichte: Von den Anfangen bis zur Gegenwart : Auswahl fur Schulen
Bagel, 1981. German poetry. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly soiled, show minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Spine somewhat shaken but quite sturdy; Bumped spot near head of spine; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
29) Stimmen Aus Dem Stundenglas; Deutsch Gedichte Und Lieder
Evelyn S. Coleman

Stimmen Aus Dem Stundenglas; Deutsch Gedichte Und Lieder
Prentice-Hall, 1968. Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Small remainder mark on page edge; Name of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.50
30) Der goldene Sarg : Roman aus der Zeit des Kaisers Diokletian
Ferenc Mora

Corvina Verlag, 1977. Hardcover. VG-/G+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, and chipped, with a few small closed tears; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat rolled Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
31) Ein Tag Im >>Neuen Leben<<
Fjodor Abromow

Ein Tag Im >>Neuen Leben<<
Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft, 1965. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; No Dust Jacket; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
32) Schuld und Suhne
Fjodor M. Dostojewskij

Schuld und Suhne
Bibliotek der Weltliteratur, 3000. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Signature of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning, very slight foxing to page edges; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
33) Beschreibung Eines Kampfes
Franz Kafka

Beschreibung Eines Kampfes
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1994. Paperback. G. 1994 Printing; In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Minor water damage to edges; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) Neuland des Denkens: Vom technokratischen zum kybernetischen Zeitalter
Frederic Vester

Neuland des Denkens: Vom technokratischen zum kybernetischen Zeitalter
Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1980. Hardcover. VG+. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittleSpine very slightly creased Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $21.91
35) Der Tunnel
Friedrich Durrenmatt

Der Tunnel
Im Verlag der Arche, 1952. Hardcover. VG-/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Faint price stamp on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Rear joint split, but sound; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
36) Gedichte (Birkhauser Dunndruck-Ausgaben)
Friedrich Schiller

Gedichte (Birkhauser Dunndruck-Ausgaben)
Verlag Birkhauser Basel, 1949. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; NO DUST JACKET; Clean body of text; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
37) Schiller's Werke in Zwei Banden
Friedrich Schiller

Schiller's Werke in Zwei Banden
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf, 1957. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, unevenly sunned; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $40.00
38) Gezeiten des Lebens : autobiographische Romane
Fritz Reuter; Friedrich Minssen; Barbara Minssen

Gezeiten des Lebens : autobiographische Romane
Langen Muller, 1976. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; No Dust Jacket; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
39) Eine Lesbe macht noch keinen Sommer
Gabriele Gelien

Eine Lesbe macht noch keinen Sommer
Argument Verlag, 1993. Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Small remainder mark on page edge; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper toning somewhat with age; Spine somewhat creased, slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
40) Njeriu pa Koke
Gaqo Bushaka

Njeriu pa Koke
Onufri, 1998. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In Albanian; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
41) Gotthold Ephraim Lessing: Nathan der Weise
Georg Patzer

Gotthold Ephraim Lessing: Nathan der Weise
Klett, 2001. Paperback. As New. In German/Auf Deutsch; AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
42) Die Dichtungen
Georg Trakl

Die Dichtungen
Otto Muller Verlag, 1936. Hardcover. VG/VG-. Zehnte Auflage; In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, somewhat soiled and tanned, heavily soiled and tanned/sunned over spine, very slightly chipped; Edges slightly soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) Der bose Bube und sein Papa
Georg W. Peck

Der bose Bube und sein Papa
Carl Stephenson Verlag, 1925. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Library Binding; No Dust Jacket; Previous owner's information on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards show slight shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.00
44) Purpur und Olivenzweig. Historischer Roman
Gilbert Sinoue

Purpur und Olivenzweig. Historischer Roman
Knaur, 1994. Paperback. G. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Remainder mark on tail edge; Some pages soiled; Spine creased; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, somewhat creased; Corners bumped; Some edgewear; Tight copy *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
45) Till Eulenspiegel
Gisela Betke Nielsen (Ed.)

Till Eulenspiegel
Grafisk, 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. In German/Auf Deutsch; Easy Reader, Level A (600 Words); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
46) Washington, D.C. (Lubbe Taschenbuch-Auswahl Nr. 1)
Gore Vidal

Washington, D.C. (Lubbe Taschenbuch-Auswahl Nr. 1)
Gustav Lubbe Verlag, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
47) Der Grune Heinrich (4 Parts in 3 vols.)
Gottfried Keller

Der Grune Heinrich (4 Parts in 3 vols.)
J.G. Cotta, 1912. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In German/Auf Deutsch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; No Dust Jackets; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled, Almost no age-toning; Spines very slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spines very lightly bumped; Tight and sturdy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $16.00
48) Unsere Liebe Frau Von Paris Der Roman Eines Deutschen Steinmetzen
Grete Von Urbanitzky

Unsere Liebe Frau Von Paris Der Roman Eines Deutschen Steinmetzen
P. Zsolnay, 1938. Hardcover. VG-/G. In German/Auf Deutsch; Information of previous owner on front paste-down endpaper; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, somewhat chipped and creased, splitting at foreedges; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
49) Katz und Maus
Gunter Grass

Katz und Maus
Rowohlt, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
50) Die Angst des Tormanns beim Elfmet
Handke

Die Angst des Tormanns beim Elfmet
Suhrkamp Verlag, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. G. In German/Auf Deutsch; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 130 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: