Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Foreign Languages / Russian Language

from Masstrader

Browse Foreign Languages / Russian Language | Return to Masstrader
Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found.
1) V leta moei iunosti--: N.V. Gogol na Poltashchine : [fotoalbom (Pamiatnye mesta)

V leta moei iunosti--: N.V. Gogol na Poltashchine : [fotoalbom (Pamiatnye mesta)
Planeta, 1991. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Top edge slightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $28.00
2) Tantsor-2. Dvazhdy ne zhivut

Tantsor-2. Dvazhdy ne zhivut
Zaharov, 2001. Hardcover. VG+. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $7.50
3) Russkie Volshe'nye Skazki

Russkie Volshe'nye Skazki
Detskaya Literatura, 1984. Hardcover. VG/VG-. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, chipped, and edge-worn; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $18.00
4) Poslednij Soldat Imperii
Aleksandr Prokhanov

Poslednij Soldat Imperii
AdMarginem, 2003. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed but not brittle; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.95
5) Krejserova sonata
Aleksandr Prokhanov

Krejserova sonata
AdMarginem, 2003. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine very slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
6) Evgenii Onegin v siluetakh V. Gelmersena
Aleksandr Sergeevich Pushkin

Evgenii Onegin v siluetakh V. Gelmersena
Moskovskii rabochii, 1993. Paperback. VG-. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, slightly creased; Pages slightly wrinkled; Paper tanning slightly but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $18.00
7) Strakh otpiraet dveri
Alistair Maclean

Strakh otpiraet dveri
Smart, 1991. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.75
8) Tsiniki
Anatolii Mariengof

Tsiniki
Sovremennik, 1990. Paperback. G-. In Russian/V Russkom; Staple-bound; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed and sunned, tear at top of spine above top staple; Covers and text block slightly rippled, faint dampstains at fore-edge; Poor-quality paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
9) Koldovskogo Mira (Zarubezhnaya Fantastika, 11/2)
Andre Norton

Koldovskogo Mira (Zarubezhnaya Fantastika, 11/2)
|YA, 1992. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and wrinkled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine badly rolled but reasonably sound; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.00
10) Universalnyi soldatik
Andrei Il'in

Universalnyi soldatik
EKSMO, 2003. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
11) Zagovor Nebes
Anna Litvinova; Sergej Litvinov

Zagovor Nebes
EKSMO-Press, 2003. Paperback. VG-. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly creased, rubbed at spine; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Proigravshij Poluchaet Vse
Anna Litvinova; Sergej Litvinov

Proigravshij Poluchaet Vse
EKSMO-Press, 2002. Paperback. VG-. In Russian/V Russkom; Writing on inside of rear cover; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased and rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
13) Slovo o Polku Igoreve
anon

Slovo o Polku Igoreve
Detskaya Literatura, 1975. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards somewhat rubbed, and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine sunned, slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) Pamyat' lyubvi (mini-Sharm) [=Memory of Love]
B. Smoll

Pamyat' lyubvi (mini-Sharm) [=Memory of Love]
AST, 2004. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.00
15) Rozamunda, lyubovnitsa korolya (mini-Sharm)
Bertris Smoll

Rozamunda, lyubovnitsa korolya (mini-Sharm)
AST, 2003. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.75
16) Nepredumishlennoye Ubiystvo
Carter Brown

Nepredumishlennoye Ubiystvo
Literatura, 1997. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
17) Damy sokhranyayut nepodvizhnost' (Chernyj kvadrat)
Ch. Abdullaev

Damy sokhranyayut nepodvizhnost' (Chernyj kvadrat)
AST, 2004. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased, a few creased pages; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat creased; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.00
18) Sladostnyi obman
Colleen Faulkner

Sladostnyi obman
EKSMO-PRESS, 1998. Paperback. VG+. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
19) Vosem voprosov ob iudaizme [= Nine Questions People Ask About Judaism]
Dennis Prager; Joseph Telushkin

Vosem voprosov ob iudaizme [= Nine Questions People Ask About Judaism]
Almanac Press Inc, 1986. Paperback. VG+. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.00
20) Kompiuternye seti dlia "chainikov" 
Doug Lowe

Kompiuternye seti dlia "chainikov" 
Informeishn Kompiuter Enterpraiz, 1996. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
21) English-Russian Glossary of Computer Systems and Networks Terminology / Anglo-russkii tolkovyi slovar' po vychislitel'nym sistemam i setiam
E. A. Yakubaitis

English-Russian Glossary of Computer Systems and Networks Terminology / Anglo-russkii tolkovyi slovar' po vychislitel'nym sistemam i setiam
Finansy i Statistika, 1981. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards very slightly rubbed; Pages heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $18.00
22) Svetyashiyesya Pal'tsi
Earl Stanley Gardner

Svetyashiyesya Pal'tsi
Kanon, 1997. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly soiled with small tear near spine; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
23) Domashnyaya Zagotovka
Earl Stanley Gardner

Domashnyaya Zagotovka
Konon, 1997. Paperback. VG+. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
24) Ne upusti svoi shans; Ubiistvo vo vremia priliva; Soderzhanki po svoei vole ne ukhodiat
Erle Stanley Gardner

Ne upusti svoi shans; Ubiistvo vo vremia priliva; Soderzhanki po svoei vole ne ukhodiat
Kanon, 1999. Paperback. VG+. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine very slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
25) Tam, za Akheronom (Sovremennaia rossiiskaia fantastika)
Evgenii Lukin

Tam, za Akheronom (Sovremennaia rossiiskaia fantastika)
Lokid, 1995. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $26.00
26) Kulak Allakha [= The Fist of God]
Frederick Forsyth

Kulak Allakha [= The Fist of God]
Mir, 2002. Paperback. VG+/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, some dog-eared pages; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $18.00
27) Ikona
Frederick Forsyth

Ikona
AST, 1998. Hardcover. VG+/VG-. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, chipped, and edge-worn; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $16.00
28) Modern Russian Course 3ED
G. Birkett

Modern Russian Course 3ED
Oxford University Press, 1947. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.35
29) The Bolshoi: New Names of 1990 [Novye Imena. 1990-e]
Haruyoshi Mori (ed.); Vladimir Kononin; Alexander Lazarev; Yuri Grigorovich; Valery Levental; et. al

The Bolshoi: New Names of 1990 [Novye Imena. 1990-e]
Press-Office of Russia's Bolshoi Theatre and the Bolshoi, 1994. Paperback. VG-. In Russian and English; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $29.95
30) Komedii
Ivan Andreevich Krylov

Komedii
Iskusstvo, 1950. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; No Dust Jacket; Clean body of text; Boards show minor shelfwear; Hardly any age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
31) Khraniteli : letopis pervaia iz epopei "Vlastelin Kolets
J. R. R. Tolkien

Khraniteli : letopis pervaia iz epopei "Vlastelin Kolets
Raduga, 1988. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine significantly rolled and shaken but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $18.00
32) Korol sdelki
John Grisham

Korol sdelki
AST, 2005. Hardcover. As New/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; AS NEW condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Appears unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $7.53
33) V strane nevyuchennykh urokov: volshebnye proisshestviia (Biblioteka Shkol'nika)
L. Geraskina; V. Iudina

V strane nevyuchennykh urokov: volshebnye proisshestviia (Biblioteka Shkol'nika)
Santaks-Press, 1996. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Spine very slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
34) Izbrannoe
Leonid Andreyev

Izbrannoe
Sov. Rossiia, 1998. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Minimal annotations/markings passim; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly shaken; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $14.00
35) Vpripryzhku za smertiu; [Piatnitsa, trinadtsatoe : povesti]
Marina Serova

Vpripryzhku za smertiu; [Piatnitsa, trinadtsatoe : povesti]
EKSMO-PRESS, 2000. Paperback. VG-. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
36) Million dnya Biznesledi
Mariya Gladkova

Million dnya Biznesledi
Eksmo-Press, 1999. Paperback. VG-. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, with a few small closed tears; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
37) Aisichka So Skalochkoy
Medved'-Lipovaya Noga

Aisichka So Skalochkoy
Kron-Press, 1997. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled and shaken but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
38) Chto rasskazyvali greki i rimliane o svoikh bogakh i geroiakh
N. A. Kun

Chto rasskazyvali greki i rimliane o svoikh bogakh i geroiakh
Greko-latinskii kabinet IU. A. Shichalina, 1992. Hardcover. VG-/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $16.00
39) Spravochnik Tsvetovoda
N. P. Nikolaenko

Spravochnik Tsvetovoda
Kolos, 1996. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.00
40) Pantera : Iarost i strast
Natalia Kornilova

Pantera : Iarost i strast
EKSMO-PRESS, 1998. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
41) Pantera: Opna Protiv Vsech
Natalya Kornilova

Pantera: Opna Protiv Vsech
Eksmo-Press, 1999. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
42) Legkie shagi bezumija
Polina Dashkova

Legkie shagi bezumija
EKSMO-Press, 1997. Paperback. VG-. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $7.17
43) Rolikovye Konki
Ruth Sawyer

Rolikovye Konki
Znanie Bookstore, 3000. Hardcover. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Paper tanning slightly but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.00
44) Istmat i problema Vostok-Zapad (Istoriya Rossii. Sovremennyj vzglyad)
S. G. Kara-Murza

Istmat i problema Vostok-Zapad (Istoriya Rossii. Sovremennyj vzglyad)
EKSMO-Press / Algoritm, 2002. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.99
45) Legendy o Christe
Selma Lagerlof

Legendy o Christe
Kniznyj dom, 1991. Paperback. VG. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.75
46) Business Russian
Svetlana Aleksandroff

Business Russian
Russian Information Services, 1993. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Rear cover has a gouge; Ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
47) Osob'e Svyazi; Poslednee pravo
Tim Sebastian

Osob'e Svyazi; Poslednee pravo
Kuchkovo Pole" - "Titul, 1994. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine very slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.00
48) Neizvestnaia Rossiia : XX vek
V. A. Kozlov; Moskovskoe gorodskoe obedinenie arkhivov

Neizvestnaia Rossiia : XX vek
Istoricheskoe nasledie, 1992. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; A few scattered annotations/markings passim; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Hinges cracked but basically sound; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $6.86
49) Leningrad
V. S. Kulibanov; A. I. Chistobaev

Leningrad
Mysl, 1990. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $11.99
50) Vizit K Minotavru
Vajner A

Vizit K Minotavru
AST, 2002. Hardcover. G+. In Russian/V Russkom; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Some wrinkled pages; Paper tanning slightly but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 53 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: