cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Foreign Languages / Other Foreign Languages

from Masstrader

Browse Foreign Languages / Other Foreign Languages | Return to Masstrader
Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found.
1) Phung Su Theosophia

Phung Su Theosophia
The Theosophical Society, 2004. Paperback. G. In Vietnamese; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers show very minor shelfwear, curling slightly; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $44.99
2) Ntawv Ntshiab (Ntawv Cog Lus Tschiab) = Phrakhamphi plae pen Phasa Mong Khao [= HOLY BIBLE, White Hmong Language - 2nd Volume]

Ntawv Ntshiab (Ntawv Cog Lus Tschiab) = Phrakhamphi plae pen Phasa Mong Khao [= HOLY BIBLE, White Hmong Language - 2nd Volume]
Hmoob Tsev Hauv Paus Tshaj Ntuj Lus, 1983. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In White Hmong Language; Appears to be 2nd volume; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Red boards slightly rubbed and soiled, spine has been stripped to bare cardboard and head/tail bands but is structurally sound; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $39.99
3) Turkisch aktiv. 1. Lehrbuch

Turkisch aktiv. 1. Lehrbuch
Langenscheidt, 1998. Paperback. VG. In German/Auf Deutsch; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat creased, slightly soiled; Spine slightly rolled and creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $30.00
4) Karjapoiss
Aleksander Lipp

Karjapoiss
Eesti Raamat, 1987. Paperback. VG+. In Estonian; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
5) Sugis Meisterdamist vaikelastele [=Manitas Creativas: Actividades de expresion plastica para la educacion infantil]
Anna Galera Bassachs; Monica Marti i Garballo; Isabella Sanz Muelas; Anne Tomingas

Sugis Meisterdamist vaikelastele [=Manitas Creativas: Actividades de expresion plastica para la educacion infantil]
Odamees, 1998. Hardcover. VG+. In Estonian; Translation of Spanish original; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
6) Pirmieji 18 Kudikio Menesiu
Anne Yelland

Pirmieji 18 Kudikio Menesiu
Musu Knyga, 2002. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In Lithuanian/lietviu; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed, dinged, and soiled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.50
7) Basic Conversation: Chinese - English - Pilipino
Annie Chen (Ed.)

Basic Conversation: Chinese - English - Pilipino
Luminaire Printing & Publishing Corp, 1988. Paperback. Reading Copy. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Text block almost completely detached from wraps; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
8) Pertej Dhimbjes
Bajame Hoxha

Pertej Dhimbjes
Tirane, 2000. Hardcover. G. In Albanian; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Water damage to a few pages; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) Poezijos Pilnatis
Bernardas Brazdzionis

Poezijos Pilnatis
Isaleido "Brazdzaionio poezijos rinktinei leisti komitetas, 1970. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In Lithuanian; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; No Dust Jacket; Clean body of text; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Hardly any age-toning; Spine slightly shaken but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $80.00
10) Cam nang hoi thoai thuong mai anh-viet [Manual of Conversation in English & Vietnamese]
Bui Viet Thuyen

Cam nang hoi thoai thuong mai anh-viet [Manual of Conversation in English & Vietnamese]
Nha Xuat Ban Long An, 1990. Paperback. G. In Vietnamese with English translations/trong viet dich voi Anh; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers significantly rubbed, soiled, and creased, chipping slightly at edges; Paper heavily yellowed but not brittle; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $25.00
11) Diksyunaryo Ng Bagong Filipino (Filipino - Filipino)
Caye Madrigal

Diksyunaryo Ng Bagong Filipino (Filipino - Filipino)
Smartbooks, 2007. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $24.95
12) Zo ben je nou, Charlie Brown!
Charles M. Schulz; E. F. Leonard

Zo ben je nou, Charlie Brown!
Bruna, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. G. In Dutch/In het Nederlands; Name of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Covers badly rubbed and soiled, with slight water damage; Pages heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $14.00
13) Juridische bescherming van ecologisch waardevolle gebieden: Een rechtsvergelijkende studie over het instrumentarium ter bescherming en ontwikkeling van ... van de Rijksuniversiteit Utrecht)
Chr Backes

Juridische bescherming van ecologisch waardevolle gebieden: Een rechtsvergelijkende studie over het instrumentarium ter bescherming en ontwikkeling van ... van de Rijksuniversiteit Utrecht)
W.E.J. Tjeenk Willink, 1993. Paperback. VG. In Dutch/In het Nederlands; Minimal annotations/markings in light pencil passim; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased, corners & spine ends bumped, reinforced with clear tape which is yellowing; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $40.00
14) Mieste Nesaugu: Premijuota Apysaka Jaunimui
Danute Bindokiene

Mieste Nesaugu: Premijuota Apysaka Jaunimui
JAV LB Kulturos Fondas, 1970. Library Binding. G/No DJ. In Lithuanian/Lietviu; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with ageCorners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $12.00
15) Noli Me Tangere: Touch Me Not [Merriam Webster Comics Series No. 1)
Dr. Jose Rizal; Mario Tungol (Adaptation); Merriam Webster Editorial Staff & Artist

Noli Me Tangere: Touch Me Not [Merriam Webster Comics Series No. 1)
Merriam & Webster Bookstore, 1986. Paperback. G+. 48 pp. Appears to be in Tagalog. Name of previous owner on front cover; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, significantly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Very little age-toning; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $35.00
16) 11 Dai Binh Gia Trung Quoc
Duong Quoc Anh; Tran Thanh

11 Dai Binh Gia Trung Quoc
Nha Xuat Ban Quan Doi Nhan Dan, 2001. Paperback. Fine. In Vietnamese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) Cac vi nhan tinh le: Tap truyen
Duong Thu Huong

Cac vi nhan tinh le: Tap truyen
Da Nguyen, 1990. Paperback. G+. In Vietnamese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Cover somewhat rubbed and soiled, rear cover and last few pages show some dampstaining; Very little age-toning; Spine somewhat rolled but sound; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $30.00
18) Nhu'ng dieu can biet tai Hoa-Ky
Duy Hoang

Nhu'ng dieu can biet tai Hoa-Ky
Bich-Son N. Hoang, 1981. Paperback. G+. In Vietnamese; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers significantly rubbed and soiled, lightly creased; Soiling and slight dampstaining to page edges and several pages; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
19) Smartbooks Filipino-English English-Filipino Dictionary
Edwin M. Villa; Elias B. Vergara

Smartbooks Filipino-English English-Filipino Dictionary
SmartBooks, 2007. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly creased and dinged; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $29.95
20) Intermediate Javanese
Elinor C. Horne

Intermediate Javanese
Yale University Press, 1963. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY, but with minimal stickers and markings; Clean body of text; DJ price-clipped, covered in protective mylar - shows minimal wear; Page edges slightly soiled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $45.00
21) Broodje aap: De folklore van de post-industriele samenleving
Ethel Portnoy

Broodje aap: De folklore van de post-industriele samenleving
Harmonie, 1978. Paperback. VG. In Dutch/In het Nederlands; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat creased, very slightly rubbed/soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $35.00
22) Chi Nam Cho Cong Dan Hoa Ky Moi: Lam Sao De Tro Thanh Mot Cong Dan / Lam Sao De Tro Thanh So Huu Chu Mot Can Nha [Fannie Mae language kit, Vietnamese.]
FannieMae Foundation, National Immigration Forum

Chi Nam Cho Cong Dan Hoa Ky Moi: Lam Sao De Tro Thanh Mot Cong Dan / Lam Sao De Tro Thanh So Huu Chu Mot Can Nha [Fannie Mae language kit, Vietnamese.]
FannieMae Foundation, National Immigration Forum, 2001. Paperback. VG+. In Vietnamese. 31 pp., wraps. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) Have a Good Time: Pocket Manual for Practical Indonesian
Gajus Siagian

Have a Good Time: Pocket Manual for Practical Indonesian
Gunung Agung, 1962. Paperback. G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly soiled and curled; Paper browning badly, but not brittle; Corners lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
24) Signing Exact English: Supplement I
Gerilee Gustason, Donna Pfetzing; Esther Zawolkow

Signing Exact English: Supplement I
Modern Signs Press, 1973. Paperback. G/No DJ. Name stamp on front cover; Clean body of text; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased; Several pages creased; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.75
25) Internet Tham Khao Toan Dien [= The Internet Complete Reference]
Harley Hahn; Rick Stout; et al

Internet Tham Khao Toan Dien [= The Internet Complete Reference]
Thong Ke, 1997. Paperback. G. Name of previous owner on edge of pages; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat rolled but sound; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) Mirjemilaul
Heino Vali; Henno Kao

Mirjemilaul
Eesti Raamat, 1987. Paperback. VG+. In Estonian; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
27) Auli
Hendrick Adamson

Auli
Eesti Raamat, 1989. Paperback. VG. In Estonian; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $14.00
28) Chao Bac Kinh: Tieng Trung co ban: Sach giao khoa dung trong chuong trinh tieng trung phat tren dai truyen nihn viet nam (Tap 1)
Ho Hoang Bien

Chao Bac Kinh: Tieng Trung co ban: Sach giao khoa dung trong chuong trinh tieng trung phat tren dai truyen nihn viet nam (Tap 1)
Nha Xuat Ban Tre, 1995. Paperback. VG-. In Vietnamese; Writing on one or two pages; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled and creased, gutter somewhat split in one spot but still basically sound; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
29) Con Tuon Mach Doi: Truyen Dai
Ho Truong An

Con Tuon Mach Doi: Truyen Dai
Nam A, 1990. Paperback. G. In Vietnamese; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Covers somewhat rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) Chuyen Tinh cac nhac si tien chien: Hoi uc
Hoang Long Le

Chuyen Tinh cac nhac si tien chien: Hoi uc
Nha xuat ban Van hoa thong tin, 1996. Paperback. VG. In Vietnamese: Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Cover slightly rubbed and soiled; Several pages lightly soiled; Spine severely rolled but sound; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $30.00
31) Rong Tunnels
Holger Pukk

Rong Tunnels
Eesti Raamat, 1990. Paperback. VG+. In Estonian; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $9.25
32) Tu Dien Duoc Pham Dac Che [Dictionary of Drugs]
Huu Chanh Vuu; Phat Mihn Cao; Thi Thanh Thanh Tran

Tu Dien Duoc Pham Dac Che [Dictionary of Drugs]
Y Hoc, 1995. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Pages toning slightly with age, a few pages lightly soiled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $50.00
33) Pikk Paev [= A long day]
Iko Maran

Pikk Paev [= A long day]
Eesti Raamat, 1987. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Estonian; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy.Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
34) Traditie en Revolutie
J Krishnamurti; Henri W. Methorst

Traditie en Revolutie
Ankh-Hermes, 1980. Turtleback. G/No DJ. In Dutch/In het Nederlands; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Apparently turtleback: book has been rebound in hard green boards with wraps excised and pasted to boards and spine; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to boards; Spine somewhat rolled; A few pages slightly soiled, a couple have small closed tears; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $30.00
35) Beginning Indonesian Through Self-Instruction - Book 3 (Lessons 14-25)
John U. Wolff; Dede Oetomo; Daniel Fietkiewicz

Beginning Indonesian Through Self-Instruction - Book 3 (Lessons 14-25)
Cornell University Southeast Asia Program, 1988. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Spine slightly wrinkled and sunned; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $19.04
36) Martynas Mazvydas Vilniuje : Premijuotas Romanas
Juozas Kralikauskas

Martynas Mazvydas Vilniuje : Premijuotas Romanas
Lietuviskos knygos klubas, 1976. Library Binding. G. In Lithuanian/Lietuviu; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library, with original artwork pasted to front board; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine very slightly shaken but quite sturdy; Corners ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
37) Tregime te zgjedhura
Karel Capek; Robert Vullkani

Tregime te zgjedhura
Apollonia, 1997. Hardcover. G. In Albanian/Shqipe; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $14.99
38) Mau he Cham
Khac Ngu Nguyen

Mau he Cham
Nhom Nghien-Cuu Su-Dia, 1986. Hardcover. G/VG. In Vietnamese; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
39) Co Yeu Em Knong? (Tap Truyen)
Khanh Truong

Co Yeu Em Knong? (Tap Truyen)
Tan Thu, 1990. Paperback. G. In Vietnamese; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine strongly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $15.00
40) Mitu venda on meie majal?
Leonid Jahnin

Mitu venda on meie majal?
Eesti Raamat, 1985. Paperback. VG. In Estonian; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
41) Canal de la Reina
Liwayway A Arceo

Canal de la Reina
Ateneo de Manila University Press, 1992. Paperback. VG-. In Tagalog; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled, bottom fore-corner of front cover excised; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Paper browning badly, but not brittle; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $36.00
42) Beginselen van de democratische rechtsstaat: Inleiding tot de grondslagen van het Nederlands staats- en bestuursrecht (Publikaties van het Instituut voor ... Bestuursrecht van de Universiteit Utrecht)
M. C. Burkens; H. R. B. M. Kummeling; B. P. Vermeulen

Beginselen van de democratische rechtsstaat: Inleiding tot de grondslagen van het Nederlands staats- en bestuursrecht (Publikaties van het Instituut voor ... Bestuursrecht van de Universiteit Utrecht)
W.E.J. Tjeenk Willink, 1994. Paperback. VG. In Dutch/In het Nederlands; Corners of warps neatly reinforced with black tape; Minimal annotations/markings in light pencil passim; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $40.00
43) New Handy English Webster's Dictionary: English-Tagalog, Tagalog-English
M. Jacobo Enriquez

New Handy English Webster's Dictionary: English-Tagalog, Tagalog-English
Philippine Book Co, 1979. Paperback. G. Scarce title! 1979 Edition. Covers extensively rubbed, somewhat creased; Some dog-eared pages; Paper browning, but not brittle; Spine somewhat creased and sunned, appears basically sound; Corners and ends of spine strongly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $22.25
44) Emand kaseladvas
Mall Hiiemae

Emand kaseladvas
Eesti Raamat, 1988. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. In Estonian; A collection of Estonian folk tales. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards slightly rubbed, dinged, and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly rolled but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
45) Turkce Ogreniyoruz 3
Mehmet Hengirmen

Turkce Ogreniyoruz 3
Nurol Matbaacilik, 1987. Paperback. VG+. In Turkish; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $29.99
46) Teach Yourself Hindi
Mohini Rao

Teach Yourself Hindi
Hind Pocket Books, 1996. Paperback. G+. No ownership markings; A few scattered annotations/markings; Covers slightly soiled, front cover separating slightly at top of spine; Paper toning with age; Spine somewhat creased; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
47) Esperanto for Beginners
Montagu C. Butler

Esperanto for Beginners
Esperanto Center - USA, 1973. Paperback. G. Staple-bound, wraps, 24 pp.; Name of previous owner on front cover, annotations on back cover; Clean body of text; Covers and several pages soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
48) Shkrimet e Krishtere Greke: Perkthimi Bota e Re
New World Bible Translation Committee.; Watchtower Bible and Tract Society of New York.; International Bible Students Association

Shkrimet e Krishtere Greke: Perkthimi Bota e Re
Watchtower Bible and Tract Society of New York, 2000. Paperback. VG-. In Albanian; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed, soiled, and creased; Very little age-toning; Corners strongly bumped and frayed; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
49) Mach dien ung dung
Nguyen Duc Anh

Mach dien ung dung
Tre, 1995. Paperback. VG. In Vietnamese; Several stamps passim; Clean body of text; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine somewhat rolled but sound; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $20.00
50) Viet-Nam danh nhan tu-dien (2 Volumes) [= A Dictionary of the Famous People in Vietnam]
Nguyen Huyen Anh

Viet-Nam danh nhan tu-dien (2 Volumes) [= A Dictionary of the Famous People in Vietnam]
Khai-tri, 1967. Hardcover. G/No DJ. In Vietnamese. 2 Volumes. Vietnamese Biography. "A Dictionary of the Famous People in Vietnam." EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; In protective mylar cover; Clean body of text. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $50.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 71 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: