Foreign Languages / Italian Language (Italiano)from Masstrader |
|
Browse Foreign Languages / Italian Language (Italiano) | Return to Masstrader
|
| 1) |
Ho fatto giardino
|
|
|
Mondadori, 1996. Paperback. VG+. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Inventario corleonese: Repertorio storico-bibliografico dei comuni del circondario di Corleone : con antologia di testi (Quaderni di studio) (Italian Edition)
|
|
|
Edizioni associate editrice internazionale, 1997. Paperback. Fine. In Italian/In Italiano; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Pages clean, bright, and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Un Passo, Un Altro Passo
|
|
|
Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1967. Hardcover. G/G-. In Italian/In Italiano; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Rear flap of DJ excised and pasted to flyleaf, DJ yellowing at rear; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Berlitz Italian Cassette Pack (Berlitz Cassette Packs)
|
|
|
Berlitz Guides, 1993. Paperback. Near Fine. 90-Minute Cassette and 191-pp. booklet; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Front cover of case slightly rubbed and soiled - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Scambio con l'inglese
|
|
|
Piemme, 1994. Paperback. VG+. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Grande Libro del Guarda e Impara: Tutto di Tutto da tutto il mondo
|
|
|
Vallardi Industrie Grafiche, 1991. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Spine slightly shaken but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Finanza con delitto
|
|
|
Il Sole 24 ORE, 2000. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Diario di Bolivia: Versione Definitiva a Cura di Roberto Massari: Tabelle, indici e 350 note esplicative; Lettere e testi inediti; 25 mappe dei combattimenti; 300 foto a colori e b/n
|
|
|
Editora Politica, 1996. Paperback. VG+. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bologna e i Suoi Portici: Storia dell'Origine e dello Sviluppo
|
|
|
Grafis, 1997. Paperback. Fine. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Insides of covers slightly soiled, corners very lightly bumped - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zeitgeist
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 2009. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; A few pages slightly thumbed, minimal shelfwear, very slight edgewear to DJ - else Fine. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Mesopotamia e Arabia: Scavi Archeologici e Studi Territoriali delle Universita Trivenete (1994-1998)
|
|
|
Istituto veneto di scienze, lettere ed arti, 2004. Paperback. VG+. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Russia Bifronte: Da Pietro I a Caterina II Attraverso La Corruzione Dei Costumi in Russia Di Scerbatov E Il Viaggio Da Pietroburgo a Mosca Di Radiscevra)
|
|
|
Bulzoni, 1990. Paperback. VG. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; A few dog-eared pages; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 13) |
San Pietro Ci Parla
|
|
|
Editrice Ancora Milano, 1987. Paperback. VG+. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR; In Italian/In Italiano; Clean body of text; Covers slightly creased and dinged; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Alle fonti di Pirandello
|
|
|
Tipografia A B C, 1979. Paperback. VG. In Italian/In Italiano; Gift inscription to previous owner on flyleaf; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Letteratura e ribellione
|
|
|
Rizzoli Editore, 1972. Paperback. VG. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
L'Opposizione Mafiosa
|
|
|
Flaccovio Editore, 1996. Paperback. VG+. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight.From Wikipedia: Giuseppe Carlo Marino (Palermo, 1939) è uno storico e accademico italiano.La sua formazione si svolge a Firenze, dove nel 1962 consegue la laurea in Scienze politiche, discutendo la tesi Sinistra siciliana dopo il Risorgimento, che gli frutta una menzione dell'Istituto Cesare Alfieri. I suoi studi nel periodo son seguiti da Giovanni Spadolini.Ben integrato nell'ambiente sia culturale che politico fiorentino, stringe amicizia con personalità quali Giorgio La Pira, Mario Luzi e Nicola Pistelli leader della sinistra cristiana di Firenze.Marino, divenuto in seguito ordinario di Storia contemporanea presso l'Università di Palermo, è autore di numerosi libri ed ha collaborato con la RAI[1] per alcuni programmi inerenti le sue tematiche di ricerca.Fra le sue pubblicazioni più note, spicca la Storia della mafia (edizioni 100 pagine), che si sviluppa dal primo omicidio di mafia, o che, almeno, tale era considerato, cioè il misterioso assassinio del generale garibaldino Giovanni Corrao[2], fino ad arrivare alle vicende del processo a Giulio Andreotti[3]. Nel predetto libro Marino si occupa anche della cosidetta "nazimafia" del Clan dei Corleonesi, affermandovi tra l'altro:« ....fa la guerra e poi tenta di trattare sia con oppositori sia con stato....è il periodo dello stragismo della "nazimafia corleonese". Ma andare contro lo stato è cosa temeraria e devastante per cosa nostra[4] » *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
L'Americano
|
|
|
Casa Editrice Mondadori, 1945. Hardcover. G. In Italian/In Italiano; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; WWII-era edition, published a month prior to surrender of German forces in Italy; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; A few contiguous pages torn/bisected but complete, a few other pages creased/dog-eared or slightly chipped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
La ragazza italiana (=The Italian Girl)
|
|
|
Einaudi, 1974. Paperback. G. In Italian/In Italiano; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Il Visitatore Segreto
|
|
|
Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1999. Paperback. G. In Italian/In Italiano; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Adhesive plastic protector affixed to cover; Clean body of text; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mattinate Fiorentine
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1991. Paperback. VG. In Italian/In Italiano; Gift inscription to previous owner on flyleaf; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine very slightly creased; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 21) |
L'Alfabeto Preistorico di B.C
|
|
|
Arnoldo Mondadori, 1973. Paperback. G. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers significantly rubbed, soiled, and creased, one corner missing on rear cover; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine slightly creased, hinges slightly cracked; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 22) |
Braccio da Montone: Vita d'un Capitano di Ventura
|
|
|
E/O, 2004. Paperback. VG+. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 23) |
Tecniche di Recerca Qualitativa: Percorsi di ricerca nelle scienze sociali
|
|
|
Carocci, 2003. Paperback. VG. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 24) |
El Paseo de Gracia
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1987. Hardcover. VG+/VG-. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, slightly chipped, a few small edge tears have been repaired with tape; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 25) |
La Pittura Cinese (Storia Generale della Pittura, v.24)
|
|
|
Editions Rencontre, 1965. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Pictorial boards show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 26) |
Toccata e Fuga
|
|
|
Edizioni Biografiche, 2004. Paperback. VG-. In Italian/In Italiano; Gift inscription to previous owner on flyleaf; Covers slightly creased, text block slightly curled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Terrorismo, emergenza e costituzioni democratiche
|
|
|
Il Mulino, 2006. Paperback. Fine. In Italian/In Italiano; FINE condition. One corner lightly bumped. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 28) |
Castelli Normanni e Svevi in Terra di Lavoro: Insediamenti Fortificati in un Territorio di Confine
|
|
|
Libro Co. Italia, 2003. Paperback. Near Fine. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 29) |
Neve d'aprile
|
|
|
Mondadori, 1999. Paperback. VG. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and creased; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 30) |
Ruhnama Secondo Volume (Volume 2)
|
|
|
[State Publishing Service, Turkmenistan], 2006. Hardcover. VG+. In Italian/In Italiano; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
La Campana Di Vetro (=The Bell Jar)
|
|
|
Arnaldo Mondadori Editore, 1980. Paperback. G-. In Italian/In Italiano; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Spine and hinges reinforced with yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Covers rubbed/soiled, somewhat creased; Corners bumped; Some edgewear. Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
La cosa e il nome: Materiali per lo studio dei fenomeni premafiosi [=The "thing" and the name: Materials for the study of the pre-mafia phenomenon]
|
|
|
Rubbettino, 2000. Paperback. Fine. In Italian/In Italiano; 248 pp., wraps; FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Author was a co-founder of the Sicilian Documentation Centre (Centro di Documentazione) and is one of the foremost Italian researchers on the mafia and the "financial-industrial complex." *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|































![La cosa e il nome: Materiali per lo studio dei fenomeni premafiosi [=The "thing" and the name: Materials for the study of the pre-mafia phenomenon] La cosa e il nome: Materiali per lo studio dei fenomeni premafiosi [=The "thing" and the name: Materials for the study of the pre-mafia phenomenon]](http://i.biblio.com/b/050m/283531050-0-m.jpg)