Cuisinefrom Dustjacket Books and Treasures |
|
Browse Cuisine | Return to Dustjacket Books and Treasures | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 of 565 listings found. |
| 1) |
McCall's Introduction to British Cooking
|
|
|
Saturday REview Press 1972 VG+ hardcover in lightly edge worn dj now in mylar. PO name on ffep 106pp vg+/vg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 2) |
What's Cooking in Hebron
|
|
|
Hebron Yarmouth County Nova Scotia : Hebron Home and School Association , 1991 Trade size spiral bound soft cover with card covers. clean and unmarked 82pp vg/--. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Beta Sigma Phi International Cookbook Casseroles Including Breads
|
|
|
Montgomery Alabama: Favorite Recipes Press, 1969. vg spiral bound card covers. Clean and tight no names or marks. light to moderate edge wear to covers. 382pp vg/--. Spiral. Cookbook, Breads, Beta Sigm Phi. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 4) |
Campbell's Creative Cooking With Soup
|
|
|
Lincolnwood Ill: Pub International , 1985 Near fine large hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean and tight no names or marks. 224pp vg+/vg+. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 5) |
Newfoundland Cook Book: Truly Newfoundland Dishes for You to Enjoy Back Home
|
|
|
St. Johns, Newfoundland: Macy.s Pub. Co, 1985. vg trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. Rubbing of cover surfaces 73pp vg/--. 11th Impression. Trade Paperback. Cookbook Cook Book , Newfoundland. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 6) |
Kountry Kitchen No 3
|
|
|
Sydney River Nova Scotia: U.C.W. United Protestant Church , 1977 vg oblong side stapled soft cover with orange card cover with photo of church on cover. 174 typewritten pages, Unmarked, Light soiling vg/--. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
Blossom of Canada ( Quality Flour By Campbells) Home Tested Recipes
|
|
|
Toronto: The Lakeside Milling Co Limited , 1941 near fine wire spiral bound card cover soft cover. Book in remarkably good condition and appears unused, Home tested recipes for Breads, Rolls, pastry, cakes, cookies, frosting icings, fillings and puddings. 84pp nf/-- . Spiral Bound Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $26.25
|
|
| 8) |
Desserts,Puddings and Ices
|
|
|
Australia: Bay Books / Murdoch Books, 1999. Near fine large format soft cover with lots of color illustrations 96pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-86411-556-3. Soft Cover. Desserts, Puddings, Cakes, Pies. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 9) |
The Royal Agricultural Winter Fair Country Recipe Collection
|
|
|
Toronto Circa 1991: Canadian Living VG trade size spiral bound soft cover. Name on first page ow clean and tight. de174pp vg+/--. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 10) |
Culinary Art and Traditions of Switzerland : A Selection of Recipes; Typical Regional Foods; Characteristic Aspects of the Country
|
|
|
Switzerland: Nestle near fine large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with paste-on circular photo on cover and no dj. Clean tight and unmarked. colour photos nf/--. Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Ogilvie Cook Book
|
|
|
Canada: Ogilvie Flour Mills, 1957. Near fine pink and white cloth hard cover with no dj. clean and tight no names or mrks. 319pp nf/--. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. As New. Cookbook, Canadian, Cook Book,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 12) |
Blue Ribbon And Pure Gold Cook Book
|
|
|
Winnipeg Man : Blue Ribbon Manufacturing Co Good White cloth hard cover. Covers soiled along spine and back and corners and spine ends worn. recipe handwritten on inside of cover . Tight 158pp g/--. 18th Edition . Magazine. Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Crosby's Molasses Family Favourites
|
|
|
Saint John NB: Cosby Molasses Company, 2000 Near fine spiral bound soft cover clean tight and square. special recipes for molasses. 82pp nf/--. Spiral. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 14) |
Grand Pre Cook Book
|
|
|
Grand Pre Nova Scota: The Ladies Aid of the Horton United Church, 1957. vg+ stapled soft cover with photo front cover. Light edge wear and no names or marks. 37pp vg+/--. 6th Edition. Stapled Brochure. Cook Book, Cookbook, Recipes. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.63
|
|
| 15) |
The Magic of JELL-O: 100 New and Favorite Recipes Celebrating 100 Years of Fun with JELL-O
|
|
|
Toronto: MGR Publishing, 2001. Fine large format soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 128pp f/--. ISBN: 080698094x. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. JELL-O Recipes, Cookbook, Cook Book,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.63
|
|
| 16) |
Wilton Yearbook Cake Decorating 1977
|
|
|
Wilton Enterprises 1976 VG Magazine style softcover book. stamp on first page ow unmarked 193 pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
Classic French Kitchen, Hot and Cold Hors D'oeuvre
|
|
|
London: Ferndale, 1981. vg+ large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased color illustrations 78pp vg+/--. ISBN: 0905746309. Soft Cover. Very Good +. French, Hors D'oeuvre, Hot, Cold. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 18) |
Cooking with Campbell's Today
|
|
|
Toronto: Campbell Soup Co. Near fine illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. clean tight no names or marks 192pp nf/--. Hard Cover. As New. Soups, Cooking, Cookbook, Cook Book, Recipes. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 19) |
LA Lite Cookbook Simple Recipes Simply Delicious
|
|
|
La Weight Loss Franchise Company, 2006 vg+ large format soft cover tight and square unmarked. Spine creases. 266pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 20) |
Grand Pre Cook Book
|
|
|
Grand Pre Nova Scota: The Ladies Aid of the Horton United Church, 1987. vg+ stapled soft cover with photo front cover. Light edge wear and no names or marks. 37pp vg+/--. 13th Impression. Stapled Brochure. Cook Book, Cookbook, Recipes. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 21) |
Weight Watchers Versatile Vegetarian: 150 Easy Recipes for Every Day
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001 Near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 184pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 22) |
Baker's Book of Chocolate Riches
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Beekman House, 1985 Fine hardcover in Fine dj now in mylar, illustrated throughout 112pp F/F. Hard Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $9.35
|
|
| 23) |
Our Keepsake Cook Book Carol Ladies Community Club of Labrador City Newfoundland
|
|
|
Nd: North American Press of Kansas City . VG Spiral bound card cover softcover split into section by blue tabs. Little bit of darkening along lower edge of covers ow clean and tight 80pp vg/--. Spiral. Cookbook, Labrador City, Newfoundland. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 24) |
Newfoundland Homestyle & Traditional Recipes
|
|
|
St Johns Newfoundland: Hillcrest Pub, 1989 near fine stapled soft cover clean tight no names or marks. 61pp nf/--. 4th Printing. Stapled Softcover. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 25) |
Newfoundland Homestyle Muffins and Quick Breads
|
|
|
St Johns Newfoundland: Hillcrest Pub, 1989. fine stapled soft cover clean tight no names or marks. 63pp f/--. 5th Printing. Stapled Softcover. Muffins, Breads, Newfoundland. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 26) |
Baking is Fun Volume 9 : Fruitful Baking
|
|
|
Canada: Oetker, 1994 VG illustrated Glossy boards hard cover with no names or marks. bump to base of spine. 126pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 27) |
A Honey of a Cookbook
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Alberta Beekeepers Association, 1982. near fine spiral bound card cover soft cover opening at top. color illustrations 93pp nf/--. ISBN: 0969124104. 3rd Printing. Spiral. Honey, Cookbook, cook Book, Recipes. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 28) |
Recipes to Celebrate : Prince of Wales Collegiate Heralds Newfoundland's 400th Anniversary
|
|
|
St. John's Newfoundland: Jesperson Press and Dicks Co, , 1983. vg spiral bound soft cover. Tight and unmarked. Few minor food stains to bottom edge 203pp vg/--. ISBN: 092050213x. Soft Cover. Very Good. Recipes, Newfoundland, Cook Book Cookbook. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 29) |
Seafoods'n Seaports... a Cooking Tour of Massachusetts
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Massachusetts Seafood Council. A very good picture cover soft cover. Some light egde wear, minor surface wear and corners are slightly bumped. Sauces in written in ink on front cover. Pages throughout are tight, bright and clean brimming with delicious recipies and photos. No date or edition stated. pp 32 vg/--. Soft Cover. Recipies, Seafood, Massachusetts. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 30) |
Old and New Cook Book : Women of the Hants Shore and Their Recipes
|
|
|
Nova Scotia Canada: Hants Shore Women. VG spiral bound card cover soft cover tight no names or marks. Recipes and pictures of the women who donated recipes. 56pp vg/--. Spiral. Hants Co, Nova Scotia. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 31) |
Tupperwave Stacked-Cooked Meals
|
|
|
Meredith Pub Co La 1990. Spiral Bound hardcover of 112 pp laid out to simultaneously provide three different microwave recipes for stack cooking vg+/--. Microwave, Cookbook. Cook Book. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 32) |
Cooking Up a Storm : Favourte Family Recipes from the Kitchens of the Annapolis Valley
|
|
|
Wolfville NS.: Aged to Perfection Magazine, 2000. trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. corner crease to front cover. 213pp vg+/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Cookbook, Nova Scotia, Annapolis Valley,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.67
|
|
| 33) |
Bon Appetit Dinner Party Cookbook
|
|
|
Knapp Press Los Angela 1983. Fine HC in vg dj in mylar. Dj has some rubbing of edges. Color illus. 275 pp f/vg. Cook Book, Cookbook. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $12.24
|
|
| 34) |
The "English Electric" Food Mixer Book
|
|
|
Liverpool UK nd Circa 1960: English Electric Co. vg wire spiral bound soft cover with color illustrations of desserts and preliminary section on using the mixer, corner crease to front cover 81pp vg/--. Spiral. Mixer, Cookbook, cook Book, Recipes, English Electric,. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 35) |
The Calvert Cocktail Book
|
|
|
Montreal Quebec nd: Calvert Distillers stapled small soft cover with cavalier on cover. moderate edge wear and some faint corner creases. Sections tabbed for easy reference. includes photos of most popular bottles. 48pp vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 36) |
I Love New York Cooking from Other Lands
|
|
|
New York: American Cancer Society, 1981. vg trade size spiral bound card covers soft cove. No names. Paperclip stain on first page ow book is clean. Some light creasing to covers. 189pp vg/--. ISBN: 0939114151. First Printing. Spiral. Cookbook, Cook Book, Recipes International. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 37) |
The Diabetes and Heart Healthy Cookbook
|
|
|
USA: American Diabetes / American Heart Assoc, 2004 near fine large soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 218pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 38) |
Fruit for all seasons
|
|
|
Tromont 1994 Large format magazine style softcover in near fine condition 96pp nf/--. Soft Cover. As New. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 39) |
The Panhellenic Cookbook : Desserts
|
|
|
Montomery, Alabama: Panhellenic Cookbook Committee,, 1969. trade size plastic spiral bound soft cover. tight and unmarked. Corner of back cover chipped light to moderate edge wear. 381pp vg/--. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 40) |
Custom Osterizer Recipes
|
|
|
Wisconsin: John Oster Manufacturing Co. , 1957. vg coil-bound illustrated cardcovers. edges of covers are slightly tipped in. some small spots on first page. some pages have the bottom corners creased. 126pp. vg/--. Spiral. Oster, Cook, Recipes, Blender. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 41) |
The Beta Sigma Phi International Cookbook Desserts Including Party Beverages
|
|
|
Montgomery Alabama: Favorite Recipes Press, 1968 vg spiral bound card covers. Clean and tight no names or marks. moderate edge wear to covers. 382pp vg/--. Spiral. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 42) |
Cooking Treasures in Metric from Newfoundland and Labrador
|
|
|
Newfoundland and Labrador: Department of Rural Agriculture and Northern Development. vg+ trade size soft cover clean and tight and square, No names or marks. 127pp plus index vg+/--. Trade Paperback. Recipes, Cookbook, Cook Book, Newfoundland. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 43) |
Cookbook for Diabetics
|
|
|
Toronto: Burns and MacEachern LImted, 1972. VG+ spiral bound card covers clean and tight> PO name on first page 169pp vg+/--. 2nd Edition. Card Covers. Diabetic, Cookbook, Cook Book. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 44) |
Wilton Cake Decorating Yearbook 1984
|
|
|
Woodridge Ill: Wilton Enterprises, 1983 vg large magazine style soft cover. light edge wear with a short tear to fore edge of cover ow clean and tight. 183pp vg/--. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 45) |
The Flavor of Mathews
|
|
|
MAthews County Virginia USA: Mathews County Junior And Senior Woman's Club , 1991 vg thick plastic spiral bound soft cover with painting of house on cover. Previous owner name on inside of cover Break to plastic spine at bottom 478pp vg/--. 2nd Printing. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 46) |
Chef Vancouver, Culinary Creations from Vancouver's Finest Restaurants
|
|
|
Vancouver: Portcity Publishing Inc, 1984. vg spiral bound soft cover. Couple of very minor spots to inside of cover and first page ow clean and tight. Some waviness to last few pages due to dampness. 159pp vg/--. Spiral. Recipes, Vancouver, Restaurants. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 47) |
Wilton Cake Decorating Yearbook 1982
|
|
|
Woodridge Ill: Wilton Enterprises, 1981 large magazine style soft cover. Back cover torn with piece missing ow light edge wear and clean and tight. 184pp g/--. Soft Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 48) |
Culinary Art
|
|
|
Montreal Circa 1950-1960: Reckitt & Colman Canada Limited, vg stapled brochure of recipes, Cover illustration of decorated Ham. Remnant of some gummed labels on inside of back cover. Light edge wear to covers. Missing gummed stamps . 32pp plus covers, vg+/--. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 49) |
Best Recipes from Time-Life Books
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wings Books, 1991. Near fine large format hardcover in near fine dj now in mylar 352pp nf/nf. ISBN: 0-517-06502-9. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $8.67
|
|
| 50) |
Favorite Recipes Yondota Chapter No 317 O.E.S. ( Order of the Eastern star)
|
|
|
Toledo Ohio: Private, 1935 vg stapled trade size soft cover with green covers with black print. Clean tight and unmarked. recipes from members of the O.E.S. along with advertisements from Local businesses. edge wear along spine. 47pp vg/--. Stapled Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 of 565 listings found. |




