Literary Criticism & Comparative Literature / Individual Authors & Worksfrom Masstrader |
|
Browse Literary Criticism & Comparative Literature / Individual Authors & Works | Return to Masstrader | Even more LITERARY CRITICISM / General books
|
| 1) |
Who's Who in Chaucer
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, Inc, 1974. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Who's Who in Dickens
|
|
|
Studio Editions, 1992. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 3) |
Jessamyn West (Twayne's United States Authors Series)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1972. Hardcover. Fair/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Flyleaf excised; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Vision and Verse in William Blake
|
|
|
University of Wisconsin Press, 1965. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. No Dust Jacket; Name of previous owner on flyleaf; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed/soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Page edges lightly foxed; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear to boards; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Scott Fitzgerald
|
|
|
Scribners, 1962. Hardcover. VG/VG-. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket diagonally price-clipped, somewhat rubbed, soiled, chipped, some edge wear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
John Dennis (Twayne's English Authors Series)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1984. Hardcover. G/No DJ. No dust jacket; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Minimal shelfwear; Tight copy, appears almost unread. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sensuous Pessimism: Italy in the Work of Henry James
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1973. Hardcover. G/Fair. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Front flap of DJ excised and pasted to preliminaries; Clean body of text; Very little age-toning; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
An Introduction to Edwin Arlington Robinson
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1930. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Library Binding; No Dust Jacket; Boards somewhat rubbed and soiled; Scattered annotations/markings on a few pages; Paper toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled and shaken but quite sturdy; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
John Updike
|
|
|
University of Minnesota, 1969. Pamphlet. G. Pamphlet; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings and adhesive plastic protective cover; Pencil highlighting on a few pages; Crease on back cover; May have minor shelf wear such as slightly bumped corners, minor rubbing/edgewear, etc. University of Minnesota Pamphlets On American Writers #79. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.27
|
|
| 10) |
Patrick O'Brian: A Life Revealed
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+/VG+. First Edition - Trade edition, full number line. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed/soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Walter de la Mare (Twayne's English Authors Series #33)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1966. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear, sunned over spine; somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Robert Frost: Contours of Belief
|
|
|
Ohio University Press, 1986. Paperback. Near Fine. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Minor edgewear; Corners lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Willa Cather's Gift of Sympathy
|
|
|
Southern Illinois University Press, 1962. Hardcover. G/Fair. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Front flap of DJ excised and pasted to preliminaries; Clean body of text; Pages toning slightly with age; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Sins of the Fathers: Hawthorne's Psychological Themes
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1966. Hardcover. G-/Fair. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Front flap of DJ excised and pasted to preliminaries; A few marks/annotations passim; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Hinges slightly cracked but reasonably sound; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Literary Career of Sir Joshua Reynolds
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1936. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with understated stickers and markings, bookplate of Faye Library, Trinity College on front paste-down endpaper; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled, front board slightly fractured at bottom forecorner; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Walt Whitman Handbook
|
|
|
Parkard and Company, 1946. Hardcover. Fair/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards extensively rubbed, dinged, and soiled; Half-title page excised; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat rolled and shaken but basically sound; Corners and ends of spine badly bumped and frayed; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Byron: A Poet Dangerous to Know
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969. Hardcover. G. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; No Dust Jacket; Clean body of text; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Rage Or Raillery; The Swift Manuscripts at the Huntington Library,
|
|
|
Huntington Library, 1967. Hardcover. Near Fine/VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covered in protective mylar; DJ shows minimal edgewear, diagonally price-clipped, sunned over spine; Page edges slightly soiled; Head of spine very lightly bumped; *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 19) |
Marcel Proust
|
|
|
Minerva Press, 1967. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Frontier Eden: The Literary Career of Marjorie Kinnan
|
|
|
University Of Florida Press, 1967. Hardcover. Fair/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Flyleaf excised; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 21) |
Shakespeare & Stratford (The literary shrines series)
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co, 1913. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; Boards lightly rubbed and soiled; Paper Pages heavily yellowed with age, but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
James Russell Lowell: A Biography (Volume II)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co, 1901. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Vol. 2; EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards extensively rubbed and soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle, a few pages slightly chippped; Spine somewhat shaken, has been repaired and reinforced with tape by library; Hinges somewhat cracked, have undergone repair; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 23) |
Young Thack (William Makepeace Thackeray)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1949. Hardcover. VG/VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, soiled, creased, and chipped, some closed edge-tears; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Red and the Black: Mimetic Desire and the Myth of Celebrity (Twayne's Masterworks Studies, No 74)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1991. Paperback. Near Fine. FINE condition. May show MINIMAL shelfwear. Sticker on rear cover. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.66
|
|
| 25) |
The Merrill Studies in Huckleberry Finn
|
|
|
Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company, 1971. Paperback. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Rebound by library; Clean body of text; A few preliminary pages slightly soiled; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $17.56
|
|
| 26) |
Edgar Lee Masters (Twayne's United States Authors Series)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1983. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; No Dust Jacket; Some annotations/markings in a few sections; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 27) |
Sir Walter Scott (Twayne's English Authors Series, 39)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, Inc, 1966. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 28) |
Unsex Me Here: Female Power and Shakespearean tragedy
|
|
|
University of the Philippines, 1999. Paperback. VG+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Owl and the Nightingale: The Poem and Its Critics
|
|
|
University of Toronto Press, 1975. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. NO DUST JACKET; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards lightly rubbed/soiled; Spine sunned; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 30) |
A Bibliography of Chaucer, 1964-1973 (Reference Guides in Literature)
|
|
|
G. K. Hall, 1977. Hardcover. VG-. NO DUST JACKET; Signature of previous owner on rear paste-down endpaper; Boards rubbed/soiled; Edges and flyleaf slightly soiled; Corners bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 31) |
Literary Essays
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Tragic Vision of Joyce Carol Oates
|
|
|
Duke University Press, 1978. Hardcover. Fair/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Flyleaf excised; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Very little age-toning; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 33) |
Twentieth Century Interpretations Of A Portrait Of A Lady: A Collection Of Critical Essays
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1968. Hardcover. G/VG. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket shows very slight shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; lightly soiled; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Art of Faulkner's Novels
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1962. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Boards somewhat worn and fraying at edges; Some underlining passim; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 35) |
George W. Cable (Twayne's United States Authors Series, 24)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, Inc, 1962. Hardcover. G/Fair. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Front flap of DJ excised and pasted to preliminaries; Clean body of text; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 36) |
Plots and Characters in the Fiction of Henry James
|
|
|
Archon Books, 1965. Hardcover. G-/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards heavily soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Front joint splitting and fraying slightly, but still basically sound; Corners and ends of spine heavily bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 37) |
The Literary Reputation of Hemingway in Europe
|
|
|
New York University Press, 1965. Hardcover. G/G-. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Protective mylar cover attached by yellowing tape; Clean body of text; Dust jacket badly rubbed, creased, torn, and chipped, with several significant edge pieces missing; Pages somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 38) |
O'Casey: The Dublin Trilogy (Casebook Series)
|
|
|
Macmillan Press, Ltd, 2003. Paperback. Near Fine. 2003 digital reprint; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly rubbed/soiled; Price sticker on rear cover; Corners very slightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.12
|
|
| 39) |
My Life in Poetry
|
|
|
Bookman Associates, 1959. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine very lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 40) |
Heinrich Heine (1797-1856)
|
|
|
Heinrich-Heine-Institut, 1981. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers somewhat rubbed and soiled; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Includes manuscript reproduction in Heine's hand from the cycle "Zum Lazarus. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Herman Melville: Representative Selections, with Introduction, Bibliography, and Notes
|
|
|
American Book Co, 1938. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Clean body of text; Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled and shaken; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 42) |
William Faulkner: Prevailing Verities and World Literature (Proceedings of The Comparative Literature Symposium, Vol. VI)
|
|
|
Texas Tech Press, 1973. Paperback. VG. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled, minor shelfwear; Spine lightly creased; Very little age-toning; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information
Offered by Masstrader (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|










































