cart Cart 0 items

Signed & Collectible / Non-Fiction and Scholarly

from Masstrader

Browse Signed & Collectible / Non-Fiction and Scholarly | Return to Masstrader
1) Voice of Israel [SIGNED by Abba Eban]
Abba Solomon Eban

Voice of Israel [SIGNED by Abba Eban]
Horizon Press, 1969. Hardcover. VG-/Poor. Signed. SIGNED by author on flyleaf; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Spine slightly shaken but still fully intact and very sturdy; Both headband and tailband present, hinges supple; Front board very slightly rubbed; Dust jacket heavily chipped, with multiple tears up to 1.5" long; DJ also somewhat rubbed and slightly soiled. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $50.00
2) Louisiana, the Pelican State
Edwin Adams Davis

Louisiana, the Pelican State
Louisiana State University Press, 1975. Hardcover. VG/No DJ. AUTHOR'S PERSONAL COPY - SIGNED BY AUTHOR with AUTHOR'S BOOKPLATE on front paste-down; Another name (that of the donor?) subscribed; Acquired from Friends of LSU Libraries - faint annotation on flyleaf in colored pencil; Boards slightly rubbed and unevenly sunned; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $10.00
3) Nuclear Milestones
Glenn T. Seaborg

Nuclear Milestones
[s.n.], 1972. Paperback. VG-. SIGNED by Glenn T. Seaborg on verso of flyleaf; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers very slightly soiled, worn at top edge; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $69.95
4) Preach Love -- Practice Hate
Harry Kimball

Preach Love -- Practice Hate
Masda Publishing Co, 1973. Hardcover. VG/G. Signed. SIGNED BY AUTHOR; Clean copy, no markings; May have minor shelf wear such as slightly bumped corners, minor rubbing/edgewear, etc. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $5.00
5) Among Friends
Henry Knox Sherrill

Among Friends
Little, Brown and Company, 1962. Hardcover. G/No DJ. Signed. Dust cover No DJ; SIGNED BY BISHOP SHERRILL; Clean body of text; Some small rust stains on endpapers and half-title from a paperclip; May have minor shelf wear such as slightly bumped corners, minor rubbing/edgewear, etc. Autobiography of Henry Knox Sherrill, former Presiding Bishop of the Episcopal Church, USA *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00
6) Napoleon Bonaparte
J. M. Thompson

Napoleon Bonaparte
Oxford University Press, 1952. Hardcover. G/No DJ. ASSOCIATION COPY - From the Library of Dr. Robert Holtman, late of LSU, a highly regarded expert and author on Napoleon. SIGNED by him on front paste-down endpaper, dated September 1953. INCLUDES HIS ANNOTATIONS. Boards slightly rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine shaken but still reasonably sound, front hinge badly cracked but holding; Corners and ends of spine bumped; A very serviceable reading copy, with a very interesting association for anyone interested in Napoleonic scholarship. Acquired from Friends of LSU Libraries. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $8.00
7) In Buckeye Country: Photos and Essays of Ohio Life
John Moor; Larry Smith

In Buckeye Country: Photos and Essays of Ohio Life
Bottom Dog Press, 1994. Paperback. VG+. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student more information

Offered by Masstrader (United States)
Price: $3.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: